Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COOKBOOKS

from Adams & Adams - Booksellers

Browse COOKBOOKS | Return to Adams & Adams - Booksellers | Even more COOKING / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 59 listings found.
1) FOOD ALLA FLORENTINE
Barry, Naomi & Beppe Bellini

FOOD ALLA FLORENTINE
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co., 1972 xii + 179pp. Near fine book with a near fine dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Dust Jacket. Illus. by Bill Goldsmith. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall - Oblong. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.90
2) The Joy of Cocktails and Hors D'Oeuvre
Bennett, Beverly; Upton, Kin

The Joy of Cocktails and Hors D'Oeuvre
Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1984 vi + 218pp. A near fine copy in a fine dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall - Oblong. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.90
3) EARLY AMERICAN HERB RECIPES
Brown, Alice Cooke

EARLY AMERICAN HERB RECIPES
Rutland, VT: Charles E. Tuttle Co., 1966 152pp, illustrated. Fine book with near fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $11.90
4) VENETIAN COOKING - 200 AUTHENTIC RECIPES FROM A GREAT REGIONAL CUISINE ADAPTED FOR AMERICAN COOKS
Bruning, H. F. Jr. & Cav. Umberto Bullo

VENETIAN COOKING - 200 AUTHENTIC RECIPES FROM A GREAT REGIONAL CUISINE ADAPTED FOR AMERICAN COOKS
N.Y.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1973 xiv + 256pp, illustrated. A fine book with a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $13.00
5) FEASTING WITH NONNA SERAFINA
Bucchieri, Theresa F

FEASTING WITH NONNA SERAFINA
South Brunswick: A. S. Barnes and Co., 1966 136pp. A near fine book with a very good dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $10.00
6) Cuisine Sante: The New French Cooking for Healthy Gourmet Eating
Buey, Christophe; L'Ecole de Cuisine Francaise Sabine de Mirbeck

Cuisine Sante: The New French Cooking for Healthy Gourmet Eating
N.Y.: Viking, 1987 192pp, profusely illustrated. A fine book with a fine dust jacket. 1st printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.90
7) The Squash: History, Folklore, Ancient Recipes
Capatti, Alberto; Vaccarini, Giuseppe

The Squash: History, Folklore, Ancient Recipes
Konemann, 1998 143pp, well illustrated. A fine book with a fine dust jacket. 1st printing.. 1st English Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall - Oblong. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $13.00
8) ITALIAN DESSERTS AND ANTIPASTO ALLA MAMMA MIA - THE HOME BOOK OF ITALIAN DELICACIES
Catanzaro, Angela

ITALIAN DESSERTS AND ANTIPASTO ALLA MAMMA MIA - THE HOME BOOK OF ITALIAN DELICACIES
N.Y.: Liveright, 1958 314pp. dust jacket is price-clipped, otherwise fine. A fine book with a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $24.00
9) THE BOOK OF ENGLISH DESSERTS - FAVORITE RECIPES FOR CAKES AND SWEETS
Chambers. Constance

THE BOOK OF ENGLISH DESSERTS - FAVORITE RECIPES FOR CAKES AND SWEETS
South Brunswick: A. S. Barnes and Co., 1966 102pp. edgeworn dust jacket with original price intact. A fine book with a very good dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. Illus. by Alistair Hamilton & Margaret Hamilton. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $10.00
10) Craig Claiborne's Memorable Meals: Menus, Memories and Recipes from over Twenty Years of Entertaining
Claiborne, Craig

Craig Claiborne's Memorable Meals: Menus, Memories and Recipes from over Twenty Years of Entertaining
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1985 xvi + 238pp, illustrated. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.90
11) Feasts of a Militant Gastronome
Courtine, Robert

Feasts of a Militant Gastronome
N.Y.: William Morrow and Company, 1974 282pp. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.90
12) COOKING OVER THREE GENERATIONS - THE GERMAN HERITAGE - THE SAN FRANCISCO INFLUENCE - AND THEN THERE IS ME!
Crum, Gladys Worden

Volcano, CA: Murco Mountain Publishing, 1988 367pp.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by By the Author. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.90
13) THE RECEIVING LINE WAS 11 YEARS LONG - REMINISCENCES AND RECIPES FROM GENEVA CAUSEY'S EL PATIO VERDE IN EL PASO 1949-1960
Davis, Mary Margaret

THE RECEIVING LINE WAS 11 YEARS LONG - REMINISCENCES AND RECIPES FROM GENEVA CAUSEY'S EL PATIO VERDE IN EL PASO 1949-1960
El Paso: Guynes Press, 1975 viii + 192pp, illustrated. A fine hardcover with a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $18.00
14) Lorenza's Antipasti
De' Medici Stucchi, Lorenza; De'Medici, Lorenza

Lorenza's Antipasti
N.Y.: Clarkson Potter, 1998 192pp, profusely illustrated. A fine book with a fine dust jacket.. 1st American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.90
15) The Renaissance of Italian Cooking
De'Medici, Lorenza

The Renaissance of Italian Cooking
N.Y.: Fawcett Columbine, 1989 192pp, profusely illustrated. The dust jacket has original price intact and a couple of tiny closed tears on the rear panel. A fine book with a fine dust jacket.. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $9.90
16) The De'Medici Kitchen
De'Medici, Lorenza

The De'Medici Kitchen
San Francisco: Collins Pub San Francisco, 1992 128pp, well illustrated. A fine book with a fine dust jacket. 1st printing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.90
17) French Provincial Cuisine
Delu, Christian

French Provincial Cuisine
N.Y.: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1976 174pp, profusely illustrated. chipping to foredge, otherwise very good with measurements chart and glossary card laid in. A very good book with a very good dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.90
18) THE PROFESSIONAL CHEF'S TECHNIQUES OF HEALTHY COOKING
Donovan, Mary Deirdre (editor)

N.Y.: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., 1997 xxvi + 614pp, illustrated.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $8.90
19) NATHALIE DUPREE'S SOUTHERN MEMORIES - RECIPES AND REMINISCENCES
DuPree, Nathalie

NATHALIE DUPREE'S SOUTHERN MEMORIES - RECIPES AND REMINISCENCES
N.Y.: Clarkson Potter, 1993 214pp, profusely illustrated. A fine copy with a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. Illus. by Photos By Tom Eckerle. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $10.00
20) ALL AROUND THE TOWN - A NEW YORK COOKBOOK - WITH HUNDREDS OF RECIPES FROM NEW YORK'S FINEST RESTAURANTS
Dyer, Ceil & Rosalind Cole

ALL AROUND THE TOWN - A NEW YORK COOKBOOK - WITH HUNDREDS OF RECIPES FROM NEW YORK'S FINEST RESTAURANTS
Indianapolis: The Bobbs-Merrill Co., Inc., 1972 384pp, illustrated. A fine copy in a very good dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $7.90
21) TYPICAL JAPANESE COOKING
Egami, Tomi

TYPICAL JAPANESE COOKING
Tokyo: Shibata Publishing Co., Ltd., 1961 148pp, illustrated. A fine book with a very good dust jacket.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.90
22) Fannie Farmer's Book of Good Dinners
Farmer, Fannie Merritt

Fannie Farmer's Book of Good Dinners
Princeton: Pyne Press, 1972 270pp. Fine book in near fine dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.90
23) COSMOPOLITAN COOKERY IN AN ENGLISH KITCHEN - REVISED EDITION
FitzGibbon, Theodora

COSMOPOLITAN COOKERY IN AN ENGLISH KITCHEN - REVISED EDITION
London: Andre Deutsch, 1960 xii + 140pp. Dust jacket has a small chip to the top of the front panel, otherwise very good. A near fine book with a very good dust jacket.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $20.00
24) French Culinary Institute's Salute to Healthy Cooking: From America's Foremost French Chefs
French Culinary Institute (New York, N.Y.)

French Culinary Institute's Salute to Healthy Cooking: From America's Foremost French Chefs
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 1998 xxii + 314pp, well illustrated. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $10.00
25) The Taste of France
Freson, Robert

The Taste of France
N.Y.: Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1983 288pp, profusely illustrated. A fine book with a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $12.00
26) THE COMPLETE BOOK OF HERBS & SPICES
Garland, Sarah

THE COMPLETE BOOK OF HERBS & SPICES
N.Y.: A Studio Book - The Viking Press, 1988 288pp, well illustrated.. 7th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $7.90
27) ADVENTURES IN FRENCH COOKING - AUTHENTIC FRENCH DISHES FOR THE MODERN AMERICAN COOK
Guidroz, Myriam

ADVENTURES IN FRENCH COOKING - AUTHENTIC FRENCH DISHES FOR THE MODERN AMERICAN COOK
N.Y.: The Macmillan Co., 1970 374pp. fine book with a near fine dust jacket with very minor edge wear and with original price intact.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. Illus. by Barbara M. Shapira. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $13.00
28) THE BEST OF ITALIAN COOKING
Hazelton, Nika Standen

THE BEST OF ITALIAN COOKING
Cleveland: The World Publishing Co., 1967 216pp. A fine book with a fine dust jacket. 1st printing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.90
29) The Country House Cookery Book
Hesketh, Christian; Laurd, Elisabeth

The Country House Cookery Book
N.Y.: St. Martin's Press, 1985 264pp, illustrated. fine book with a fine price-clipped dust jacket.. 1st U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $8.90
30) The International Wine and Food Society's Guide to Far Eastern Cookery
Howe, Robin; International Wine and Food Society

The International Wine and Food Society's Guide to Far Eastern Cookery
N.Y.: Drake Publishers, Inc., 1971 262pp, illustrated. Near fine with a near fine dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $10.00
31) The International Wine and Food Society's Guide to Regional Italian Cookery
Howe, Robin; International Wine and Food Society

The International Wine and Food Society's Guide to Regional Italian Cookery
N.Y.: Drake Publishers, Inc., 1972 200pp, illustrated. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $8.90
32) TREASURES OF A HUNDRED COOKS - A COLLECTION OF DISTINCTIVE RECIPES FOR LOVERS OF GOOD FOOD
Hulbert, Mary Allen

TREASURES OF A HUNDRED COOKS - A COLLECTION OF DISTINCTIVE RECIPES FOR LOVERS OF GOOD FOOD
N.Y.: D. Appleton & Company, 1927 333pp, index. Lettering mostly worn from spine, pasted-in 20's era presentation birthday card.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.90
33) The Cordon Bleu Cookery Book
Hume, Rosemary; Downes, Muriel

The Cordon Bleu Cookery Book
London: Andre Deutsch, 1970 446pp, illustrated. The dust jacket is edgeworn and price-clipped. A fine book with a very good dust jacket.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. Illus. by Juliet Renny. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $14.00
34) FUN FARE - RECIPES FOR ENTERTAINING
Junior League of Kingsport

FUN FARE - RECIPES FOR ENTERTAINING
Junior League of Kingsport, 2005 304pp. 1st printing of 3000 copies.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $22.00
35) KNOX SPARKLING GRANULATED GELATINE - DAINTY DESSERTS, CANDIES, SALADS
Knox, R. M

KNOX SPARKLING GRANULATED GELATINE - DAINTY DESSERTS, CANDIES, SALADS
Charles B. Knox Gelatine Co., Inc., 1931 47pp, illustrated.. Pamphlet. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.90
36) LADY MACLEAN'S COOK BOOK
Lady MacLean

LADY MACLEAN'S COOK BOOK
London: Collins, 1973 234pp. A near fine book with a very good dust jacket.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $27.00
37) PARTY FOODS BOOK - CAKE DECORATING, CANDY MAKING, CHOCOLATE DIPPING
Larsen, Lucinda

PARTY FOODS BOOK - CAKE DECORATING, CANDY MAKING, CHOCOLATE DIPPING
Caldwell, Idaho: The Caxton Printers, Ltd., 1960 321pp. the dust jacket has a closed tear at the bottom of the spine, otherwise very good. A fine copy in a very good dust jacket.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
38) MARY CULLEN'S NORTHWEST COOK BOOK
Laughton, Catherin C. (editor)

Portland, OR: Bindfords & Mort, Publishers, 1946 340pp, index. A fine copy in a good dust jacket.. Cloth. Fine/Good Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $7.90
39) The Impressionists' Table: Recipes & Gastronomy of 19Th-Century France
Leaf, Alexandra

The Impressionists' Table: Recipes & Gastronomy of 19Th-Century France
N.Y.: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 1994 WINE SELECTIONS BY JACQUES PEPIN. 159pp, well illustrated. A fine book with a fine dust jacket. . 1st U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $13.00
40) The Master Chefs of America Recipe Book
Lesberg, Sandy (edited)

The Master Chefs of America Recipe Book
N.Y.: Everest House, 1982 192pp, illustrated. Very minor shelfwear and spots on edges, otherwise fine in a very good edgeworn dust jacket with original price intact. A near fine book with a very good dust jacket.. 1st U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $13.00
41) Stewed to the Gills:Fish and Wine Cookery: Fish and Wine Cookery
Lewin, Esther; Lewin, Birdina

Stewed to the Gills:Fish and Wine Cookery: Fish and Wine Cookery
Los Angeles: Nash Pub, 1971 182pp. signed by Esther Lewin. near fine dust jacket.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. Illus. by Jay Rivkin. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $11.00
42) Florence Lin's Chinese Regional Cookbook: A Guide to the Origins, Ingredients, and Cooking Methods of over 200 Regional Specialties and National Favorites, with Special Sections on Chinese Eating and Cooking Utensils, Planning and Preparation of Menus
Lin, Florence

Florence Lin's Chinese Regional Cookbook: A Guide to the Origins, Ingredients, and Cooking Methods of over 200 Regional Specialties and National Favorites, with Special Sections on Chinese Eating and Cooking Utensils, Planning and Preparation of Menus
N.Y.: Hawthorn Books, 1975 342pp, illustrated. tiny bump to bottom of spine, otherwise pristine book. The dust jacket a short tear at the rear top of the spine.and original price intact. A fine book with a very good dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $12.00
43) BRITAIN'S WILD LARDER - NUTS
Loewenfeld, Claire

London: Faber and Faber Ltd, 1957 312pp, index. A fine copy in a very good dust jacket.. Cloth. Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $12.00
44) Fish Cookery of North America
MacIlquham, Frances

Fish Cookery of North America
N.Y.: Winchester Press, 1975 xx + 300pp, illustrated. A near fine copy in a very good dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.90
45) The Mondadori Regional Italian Cookbook
Martini, Anna

The Mondadori Regional Italian Cookbook
N.Y.: Harmony Books, 1984 263pp, well illustrated. A fine book with a fine dust jacket.. 1st American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $14.00
46) MEAL PLANNING AND TABLE SERVICE FOR THE AMERICAN HOME WITHOUT SERVANTS
McLean, Beth Bailey

MEAL PLANNING AND TABLE SERVICE FOR THE AMERICAN HOME WITHOUT SERVANTS
Peoria: Charles O. Bennett Publications, 1949 167pp, illustrated. A fine copy in a good dust jacket.. Signed by Author. Revised Edition. Cloth. Fine/Good Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.90
47) Nuts! Nuts! Nuts!
Norton, Ann Mason

Nuts! Nuts! Nuts!
Jonesboro, AR: Handy Andy Industries, Inc., 1980 230pp, illustrated. spiral bound.. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $3.90
48) Cooking With the Young Chefs of France: Contemporary Interpretations of Traditional Cuisine
Ortiz, Elisabeth Lambert & Mitsuko Endo

Cooking With the Young Chefs of France: Contemporary Interpretations of Traditional Cuisine
N.Y.: M Evans & Co, 1984 xviii + 330pp. A fine book with a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $10.00
49) The Complete Book of Japanese Cooking
Ortiz, Elisabeth Lambert & Mitsuko Endo

The Complete Book of Japanese Cooking
N.Y.: M. Evans & Co., 1976 xii + 250pp, illustrated. A fine book with a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $13.00
50) COOKING WITH EMPHASIS ON SCALLOPS
Pennell, Barry

COOKING WITH EMPHASIS ON SCALLOPS
Ocean City, NJ: East Coast Trawlers, Inc., 1977 89pp.. Spiral Wraps. Fine. Oblong - 8 1/8" x 8 5/8". more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.90
Go to page: 1 2 of 59 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: