Businessfrom Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles |
|
Browse Business | Return to Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 161 listings found. |
| 1) |
HEWLETT PACKARD SMALL AND MEDIUM BUSINESS CATALOG JANUARY/FEBRUARY 2003
|
|
|
Very Good+ 2003. Catalog. Office machines that multi task. Includes pull out section on printing and imaging products guide. Minor damp rippling at bottom of pages. . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
LE ROY IMPLEMENTS AND REPAIRS SUPPLEMENT PRICE LIST JANUARY 15,1917
|
|
|
Good+ 1917. Ephemera. Yellow with black lettering and in very good plus condition. This is a supplement price list of Le Roy Implements and Repairs revised January 15, 1917. The Le Roy Plow COmpany was located in Le Roy NY. Contains prices on implements and repairs, steel frame one-way and two-way sulky plows, Cambridge implements and repairs, etc. Yellow with black lettering. ; 41/4x51/2; 4 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
SHOP RULES AND WAGE SCALES CONTRACT FOR BOOK AND JOB SHOPS Between Printers League Section and Graphic Communications Union Local No. 51
|
|
|
Allied Printing/Graphic Communication. Very Good+ 1989-1992. Softcover. Orange covers/blk lettering. Association of the Graphic Arts. Unions represented are GCIU, AFL, CIO, CLC. ; 51/2x787 . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 4) |
CREDIT CARD MANAGEMENT MAGAZINE APRIL 2006 NUMBER 1 THE MAGAZINE OF ELECTRONIC TRANSACTIONS
|
|
|
Fine+ 2006. Magazine. Almost unused condition David Neims and Kenneth Chenault on cover. ; Vol. 18 . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
HEWLETT PACKARD SMALL AND MEDIUM BUSINESS CATALOG JANUARY/FEBRUARY 2003
|
|
|
Fine+ 2003. Catalog. As new condition. Office machines that multi tasks. Includes pull out printing and imaging product guide. . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
HUNGERFOLRD CORPORATION STEEL FOR IMMEDIATE DELIVERY CUSTOM METAL FABRICATING CATALOG
|
|
|
Fine+ N.D.. Catalog. Almost unused condition. Red/black covers with white plastic comb spine. Undated but pre zip and areas codes. Located in Big Flats, NY. They manufactured steel sheets, plates, structurals, cold finished bars in business more than 77 years at this time. Card stock pages give information on their items suchs as. Estimated weight per square foot pounds, and stock lengths, also several pages of their processing plant in b/w photos. Comes with separate price sheets. ; 53/4x81/2; 20 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
BUSINESS GRAMMER & USAGE FOR PROFESSIONALS A WORKING REFERENCE GRAMMAR GUIDE A UNIQUE SELF-STUDY SYSTEM FOR IMPROVING GRAMMAR SKILLS
|
|
|
Very Good+ 1991. Softcover. Minor usage showing but there are inked answers and notes throughout. Includes separate workshop reference guide. ; 81/2x11; 58+ pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $42.50
|
|
| 8) |
EVERY MONDAY MORNING FOR SIXTY YEARS THE PAST SIXTY YEAERS AS REPORTED IN THE KIPLINGER WASHINGTON LETTERS
|
|
|
Kiplinger. As New 1983. Booklet. As new condition. Follows Kiplinger through the years with b/w photos, newspaper clippings, etc. ; 81/2x11; 29 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
PRENTICE-HALL LABOR COURSE
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Very Good+ 1947. Binder. Brown boards/gld lettering. About 11/2 inches think. Inked ownership. Tab indexed pages. Clean/tight/normal pge browning. Heavy. ; Industrial Relations and Personnel Series; +71/4x10 . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
REVENUE MAGAZINE THE PERFORMANCE MARKETING STANDARD SPRING 2005
|
|
|
Fine+ 2005. Magazine. Almost no usage showing. Adress label crossed out. Some articles are global guerrilas, maximize ad banners, worldwide search appeal, going global, standout affiliate sales found in traditional marketing, sueful software, services and tools, etc. ; Vol. 2 . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES FROM SYSCO
|
|
|
Sysco Food Services. Very Good+ 1991. Second Printing. Softcover. Very minor usage showing. Catalog of restaurant and food industry equipment from Sysco. B/w photos throughout. ; 81/2x11; 196+ pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 12) |
VOLLRATH SMALLWARES AND LIGHT EQUIPMENT A COMPLETE CATALOG
|
|
|
Vollrath. Very Good+ 1993. Catalog. Minor usage showing however there is some light water staining along top and bottom of all pages. Catalog for commerical and deli cooking equipment, etc. ; 81/2x11; 98 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
TAKING IT TO THE STREETS SYSCO FOOD SERVICES
|
|
|
Sysco Food Services. Very Good+ 1994. Plastic comb binding. Dated July 18th-August 5th, 1994 this is an unused catalog and prices for the food industry from Sysco located in Horseheads, NY. ; 81/2x11; 122 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
SURVIVING AN OSHA INSPECTION
|
|
|
Bureau Of Business Practice/Prentice Hall. Very Good+ 1989. Softcover. 0876221207. Purple covers/white/gray lettrng. Covers have minor usage showing. Some contents are who is covered; self-inspection; safety training, etc. ; 81/2x11; 48 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
DIRECTORY OF MINORITY & WOMEN OWNED BUSINESSES IN BROOKLYN
|
|
|
Brooklyn Chamber Of Commerce. As New 1987. Softcover. Blue covers/white lettering. Printed courtesy of Con Edison. Lists by business category. ; 7x101/4; 77 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 16) |
WHERE GIVING IS GOING NEW YORK GIFT SHOW ACCENT ON DESIGN February 23-27, 1986
|
|
|
American & International Crafts. Very Good+ 1986. Softcover. Minor usage showing. Catalog of exhibitors. ; 4x81/2; 463 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
AD FACS 1990 The Source Book of Creative Resources, Production Facilities & Advertising Services
|
|
|
Very Good- 1989. Softcover. Opening hinge crease. Other minor cover creasing. Clean/tight. Glossy pages. ; 6x9; 272+ads pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
UNITED KNITWEAR MILLS WHOLESALE CLOTHING CATALOG
|
|
|
Very Good N.D.. Booklet. Very good condition with light usage showing. Minor foxing. Wholesale catalog for knitwear such as infant's wear, leggings, sets, children, misses and ladies sweaters scarfs, ccaps, etc mills located in Brooklyn NY. B/w photos and wholesale prices throughout. Front has stamped address. Booklet shows penny postage. ; 5x7; 8 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
FOOD-FROM FARM TO TABLE 1982 YEARBOOK OF AGRICULTURE
|
|
|
Dept. Of Agriculture. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1982. Hardcover. White boards/photo of harvest. Bit of finger smudgies on boards. Clean/tight. ; Color Photographs; 8vo; 373 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
LEADERSHIP MAGAZINE
|
|
|
Fine+ 1987. Magazine. Number.6. Some contents include human rights in South Africa; Black Conciousness, etc. ; Vol. 6; 83/4x111/4; 94+ pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 21) |
ENTREPRENEUR MAGAZINE SOLUTIONS FOR GROWING BUSINESSES OCTOBER 2005
|
|
|
Very Good+ 2005. Magazine. Almost no usage showing. Part of address label on front cover. Some contents in this issue are best cities for entrepreneurs, how an office makeover boosts your productivity, the benefits of hiring veterans, grow your business on , etc . . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 22) |
THE REAL ESTATE BOARD OF NEW YORK, INC DIARY AND MANUAL 1988
|
|
|
Very Good+ in Poor dust jacket 1988. Hardcover. 92nd edition. Includes a classified directory of supplies, maintenance and professional services used in the real estate industry. Green boards/gld lettering. Minor shelf usage showing. ; Large 8vo; 860 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 23) |
THE IMPERIAL SODAMASTER A COMPLETE BEVERAGE MANUFACTURING AND DISPENSING PLANT IN ONE COMPACT CABINET
|
|
|
Carbonic Dispenser. Very Good circa 1961. Brochure. Very good condition with minor usage showing. Brochure from the Carbonic Dispenser company of Canfield Ohio for the Sodamaster models 13HS with a 4 syrup tank, the 13 wotj a 3 syrup tank and the Fountainette models SM-3 and SM-4H that holds syrup, fruit or nut toppings, malts and other flavors without additional floor space. Photos of models. Sold through Hample Equipment of Elmira NY. ; 81/2x11; 4 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 24) |
BASTIAN-BLESSING SERVICE UNITS BASES AND STANDS FOR RESTAURANT APPLIANCES
|
|
|
Bastian-Blessing Company. Very Good+ circa 1961. Catalog. Almost no usage showing. Has illustrations of models for mixer stands, ice dispener and urn stands, narrow storage base, pie cabinets, etc for restaurants and diners.company in Chicago Illinois.. ; 81/2x11; 7 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 25) |
BUSINESS CONFIDENTIAL
|
|
|
Boardroom Books. Fine with no dust jacket 1985. Third Printing. Hardcover. Black cloth boards with silver/gold lettering. Almost unused condition. Contents include advertising, business psychology, career strategies, computers, credit management, executive skills and travel, financial management, investment strategies, insurance, etc. Heavy; 83/4x111/2; 504 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 26) |
FORBES MAGAZINE JANUARY 14, 1985 37TH ANNUAL REPORT ON AMERICAN INDUSTRY
|
|
|
Very Good+ 1985. Magazine. Number 1. Minor usage showing. Bit of damage from removal of paper label. Tobacco scent. Some cover browning at spine. Major contents are the 37th annual report on American industry. ; Vol. 135 . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 27) |
FORBES MAGAZINE DECEMBER 16, 1985 SPENDTHRIFT AMERICA THE MYTH EXPOSED
|
|
|
Very Good+ 1985. Magazine. Number 15. Minor usage showing. Part of paper address label still at bottom of front cover. Tobacco scent. Cover has man and woman wearing a money barrel; Vol. 136 . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 28) |
GLASS DIGEST DEC 15, 1979 SEALANTS Flat Glass Replacement Auto Glass Architectural Metal Allied Products
|
|
|
Very Good- 1979. Magazine. 00171018. Some minor rubbing/spine end wear. Corner creases. 58th year. Cover insulating problems, sealants, etc. . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 29) |
UNION CARBIDE CATALOG WITH LETTER FROM COLT COMPANY DISTRIBUTOR 1917
|
|
|
Very Good+ 1917. Booklet. Very good plus condition. Booklet shaped like a barrel or drum. Contains the distributing wareshouse for the Union Carbide Sales Company and order blanks. Covers are company colors of blue and gray with red lettering in white blocks. Gives information of what Union Carbide is, where and how it is made, what it is used for, how it is packed and warehouses at the time. Also includes a letter and envelope from the J. B. Colt Compan makers of Standard Acetylene Generators located in NY and dated Nov 7, 1917 to Mr. F. W. Kendall of Dundee NY acknowleding an forder for a Colt Lighting Plant from Vice President R. W. Gotham. Letter also gives information about this lighting plant and the carbide that is needed to run it. ; ShapeBook; 33/4x81/2; Unpaginated pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 30) |
JAMESWAY JAMES MFG CO MOUNT JOY PENNSYLVANIA BAG
|
|
|
Non-Book. This vintage little 3x4 cotton bag is from Jamesway the James Mfg Co, Mount Joy, Pennsylvania who were leaders of their time in the development of brooders, incubators, etc for the poultry industry. Still has original pull string for bag closing for shipment. Was sent by company to a customer and probably held a small sample of something. Lettering black. Pull strink is red. Small tear slong top. . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 31) |
NEWEST MOST LUCRATIVE SMALL BUSINESSES FROM AROUND THE COUNTRY COMPLETE START UP AND OPERATION MANUALS ON 142 BUSINESSES
|
|
|
Very Good+ 1977?. Catalog. Information of its time. ; 81/2x11; 18 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 32) |
INTEGRATED SOLOLUTIONS FOR RETAILERS MAGAZINE OCTOBER 2005
|
|
|
Fine+ 2005. Magazine. Number 10.in almost unused condition. Cover story on Adidas Retails on-line intitiative. ; Vol. 9 . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 33) |
LE ROY IMPLEMENTS AND REPAIRS SUPPLEMENT PRICE LIST JANUARY 15,1917
|
|
|
Good+ 1917. Ephemera. Yellow with black lettering and in very good plus condition. This is a supplement price list of Le Roy Implements and Repairs revised January 15, 1917. The Le Roy Plow COmpany was located in Le Roy NY. Contains prices on implements and repairs, steel frame one-way and two-way sulky plows, Cambridge implements and repairs, etc. Yellow with black lettering. ; 41/4x51/2; 4 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 34) |
MANAGERIAL PROFIT SHARING AN EXAMINATION OF THE TECHNIQUE OF BASING THE EXTRA COMPENSATION OF EXECUTIVES AND MANAGERS ON PROFITS
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. Very Good+ 1928. First Edition (?). Hardcover. Minor usage showing. Blk covers/gld lettering. Inked ownership. Text is clean/tight. Study of one hundred thirty Quaker employers in the vicinity of Philadelphia were studied. ; 6x91/4; 127 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 35) |
BUSINESS ENGLISH Instruction Paper
|
|
|
American School Of Correspondence. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1914. Hardcover. Red boards/blk lettering/details. Pencilled ownership. Light natl pge brwning. Speaking/writing correctly so that there is no misunderstandin g. ; Textbook; 53/4x81/2; 90 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 36) |
BUSINESS CORRESPONDENCE Instruction Paper
|
|
|
American School Of Correspondence. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1910. Hardcover. Red boards/blk lettering/details. Pencilled ownership b/w photos of registrar/records/etc shown. Light natural pge browning. Some contents are business letters, envelope addresses, etc. ; Textbook; 61/2x93/4; 103 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 37) |
OPPORTUNITIES IN DIRECT MARKETING CAREERS
|
|
|
VGM Career Horizons. Very Good- 1992. Second Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0844240370. Hardly any usage showing. Usual library/discard markings. Clean/tight. Includes employment outlook, career advancement, educational requirements, etc. ; Ex-Lib; 51/2x71/2; 146 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 38) |
SPEAKING SKILLS FOR BUSINESS CAREERS
|
|
|
Glencoe Press. Very Good+ 1999. Fifth Printing. Softcover. Hardly any usage showing. Text is clean/tight with some pages having large dog ears. Outside edge text has inked ID. Includes communication and business speaking, controlling the fear of speaking, speaking clearly, prepare and organize for business speaking, informing and persuading, participating in meetings, language and word choice, nonverbal communication, learning to listen, effective telephone skills, using visual aids. ; 8x10; 147 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $41.00
|
|
| 39) |
FLOWERS THEIR CREATIVE DESIGNS Descriptive Analysis
|
|
|
San Jacinto. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 1952. First Printing. Hardcover. Treasury of info on modern floral art/techniques illustrated in progressive steps.133 photos/139 sketches. Green boards/gld lettering/details. Minor usage showing. Small vertical line scrape on front board. Inked/stamp ed ownership from local florist. DJ shows wear/repaired edge tear, etc. ; 81/3x11; 289 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 40) |
STATISTICS FOR BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1990. First Printing. Hardcover. Light normal usage showing. Used book store stamp on title page. Highlighting/notes throughout however clean/tight. Covers modern statistics/computer packaages/data collection, etc. ; Textbook; 8x101/2; 596 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 41) |
MARKET AND SALES FORECASTING
|
|
|
Franklin Watts. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1988. Second Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0531155293. Ecru/brown boards/gld lettering. Almost no usage showing. DJ has 2 inch repaired tear otherwise OK. Some contents are forecasting environment, market/sales plan, etc. ; Advanced Management Skills; Large 8vo; 343 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 42) |
THE PRIVACY INVADERS
|
|
|
Crest Fawcett. Good 1964. Softcover. Crest R765. All edge red. Usageshowing but still tight. Natural page browning. ; Fawcett World Library; 41/4x71/4; 176 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 43) |
INTRODUCTION TO ADVERTISING
|
|
|
McGraw Hill. Good+ with no dust jacket 1941. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. Blue bloards/blk/gld lettering/details. Hardly any usage showing. Pencilled ownership. Clean/tight. Glossed pgs. Special attention to advertising in the economic system at the time. ; Textbook; 8vo; 524 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 44) |
COMMERICAL GEOGRAPHY
|
|
|
Ginn. Very Good 1923. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Brown boards/drk bbrwn lettering. Minor usage shown. Pencilled ownership. Teeny bit on underlining throughout. Glossed pages/colored maps. Info on world commerical geography in relation to contributions, economy, etc. ; Textbook; 8vo; 489 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 45) |
COMMERICAL GEOGRAPHY
|
|
|
Ginn. Very Good with no dust jacket 1923. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Brown boards/drk brwn lettering. Very minor usage shown. Pencilled ownership. Glossed pages/colored maps. Besides regular maps/drawings all tipped in color & b/w maps are fine. Info on world commerical geography in relation to contributions, economy, etc. ; Textbook; 8vo; 489 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 46) |
SELLING SENSE
|
|
|
Ford Motor Co.. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1954. Hardcover. Light normal board usage showing. White/green lettering. Spine is sun darkened. Text is clean/tight. Tobacco smoke smell. ; B&W Illustrations ; 8vo; 316 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 47) |
AMERICAN INDUSTRY: STRUCTURE CONDUCT PERFORMANCE
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. As New 1967. Second Edition; Fifth Printing. Softcover. Green covers. Orange/white lettering. ; Foundations of Modern Economics Series; 61/2x91/4; 120 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 48) |
PHOTO-OFFSET FUNDAMENTALS PHOTO OFFSET FUNDAMENTALS
|
|
|
McKnight. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1973. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. 0026721805. Very minor board usage showing. Inked ownership. Text is clean/tight. Heavy. ; Textbook; 8x101/4; 386 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 49) |
MARVELS OF AMERICAN INDUSTRY Classics Edition
|
|
|
Hammond. Very Good with no dust jacket 1962. Hardcover. Ecru/green boards/ gld lettering/details. Bit of shelf rubbing on boards because of no DJ. Minor corner bump. Text is clean/tight. Full of b/w photos/info. ; 91/2x121/2; 275 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 50) |
THE LEGAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUSINESS
|
|
|
McGraw Hill. Good with no dust jacket 1977. Fourth Edition; Seventh Printing. Hardcover. 0070131821. Open wea/tear on all board edges. Text is tight but has yellow highlighting throughout. ; Textbook; 61/2x91/2; 642 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 161 listings found. |
