cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Fantasy

from Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles

Go to page: 1 2 of 57 listings found.
1) HEAVY METAL THE ILLUSTRATED FANTASY MAGAZINE SEPTEMBER 1996 WITH BORIS VALLEJO ILLUSTRATION ON COVER

As New 1996. Magazine. Number 4. As new condition. Adult content. ; Vol. 20 . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $7.00
2) HEAVY METAL THE ILLUSTRATED FANTASY MAGAZINE NOVEMBER 1996

As New 1996. Magazine. As new condition. Adult content. . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
3) HEAVY METAL THE ADULT ILLUSTRATED FANTASY MAGAZINE NOVEMBER 2006

As New 2006. Magazine. As new condition. Adult content. . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
4) HEAVY METAL THE ADULT ILLUSTRATED FANTASY MAGAZINE SEPT 2006

As New 2006. Magazine. As new condition. Adult content. . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
5) HEAVY METAL THE WORLD'S FOREMOST ADULT ILLUSTRATED FANTASY MAGAZINE JANUARY 2007

As New 2007. Magazine. As new condition. Adult content. . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
6) HEAVY METAL WORLD'S FOREMOST THE ADULT ILLUSTRATED FANTASY MAGAZINE MARCH 2007

As New 2007. Magazine. Number 1. As new condition. Features the graphic novel Regulator #3. ; Vol. 31 . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
7) HEAVY METAL THE ADULT ILLUSTRATED FANTASY MAGAZINE SPRING 2007

As New 2007. Magazine. Number 1. As new condition features Maser & The Young Queen by Frezzato ; Vol. 21 . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
8) HEAVY METAL THE ADULT ILLUSTRATED FANTASY MAGAZINE SPRING 2006 STEAM PUNK SPECIAL

As New 2006. Magazine. Number 1. As new condition ; Vol. 20 . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
9) HEAVY METAL THE ILLUSTRATED FANTASY MAGAZINE FALL 1996 JULY

As New 1996. Magazine. Number 3. As new condition. ; Vol. 20 . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
10) THE THIEF OF BAGDAD
Abdullah, Achmed Thomas, Elton Woods, Lotta

A. L. Burt Company. Very Good with no dust jacket 1924. PhotoPlay Edition. Hardcover. Based on Doublas fairbanks 'Fantasy of the Arabian Nights' and illustrated with scenes from the photo play. Red boards/gld lettering. Minor usage showing. Nice small b/w book plate paste-up on fep of previous owner. Text is quite clean/tight with normal finger usage showing. ; B&W Photographs; Small 8vo; 319 pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $25.00
11) THE COLOR OF HER PANTIES FROM THE XANTH SERIES
Anthony, Piers

Avonnova. Very Good+ 1992. First Printing. Paperback. Very good plus condition with minor usage showing. Eased spine creases. ; Xanth Adventure Series; 342 pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
12) HEAVY METAL THE ADULT ILLUSTRATED FANTASY MAGAZINE SUMMER 2006 SKY DOLL SPECIAL ISSUE
Barbucci Canepa

As New 2006. ,. Number 2. As new condition. Featuring the collection of Sky Doll. ; Vol. 20 . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $8.00
13) WEAVE-WORLD
Barker, Clive

Posedion Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1987. Reprint. Hardcover. Very good plus condition with minor usage showing; 8vo; 584 pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $9.50
14) THE BLACK GRAIL
Broderick, Damien

Avon. Very Good- 1986. First Printing. Paperback. Very good minus condition. Light normal wear showing. Spine creases. All edge yellow. 'K' printing. ; 310 pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
15) THE ELFSTONES OF SHANNARA
Brooks, Terry

Del Ray. Very Good+; January, . First mass market.39-58AA. 1984. Paperback. more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $6.00
16) WIZARD'S BANE
Cook, Rick

Baen Publishing. Very Good 1989. First Printing. Paperback. Very good condition with some light usage showing. Easy spine creases. ; 310+ads pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $9.00
17) THE HUNTERS' HAUNT
Duncan, David

Del Rey/Ballantine. Very Good+ 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Minor usage showing. Text is clean/tight. ; 295 pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
18) THE BELGARIAD PART ONE PAWN OF PROPHECY,QUEEN OF SORCERY, MAGICIAN'S GAMBIT
Eddings, D

Nelson Doubleday. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1983?. Hardcover. No edition/printing given. Very minor usage showing. Dark brown covers with blue lettering on spine. Spine toe has minor cracks due to shelf sliding. ; 8vo; 759 pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $12.00
19) THE BELGARIAD PART TWO CASTLE OF WIZARDRY, ENCHANTERS END GAME
Eddings, D

Doubleday. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 1984?. Hardcover. Tan coversgreen lettering on spine. Minor usage showing. Text is clean/tight. Binding company stamp on inside back cover. Repaired DJ still has some small edge chinks. ; 8vo; 626+bio pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $12.00
20) DOMES OF FIRE BOOK ONE OF THE TAMULL TRILOGYAUDIOBOOK WITH 2 CASSETTES NARRATED BY PETER MACNICHOL
Eddings, D

Random House. Good+ 1992. Other. Good plus condition with box showing some usage. Cassettes work fine. Bit of old price sticker on front of box. ; The Tamull Trilogy; Audio Tape . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
21) MAUREEN BIRNBAUM BARBARIAN SWORDSPERSON
Effinger, George Alec

Guild America Books. As New in As New dust jacket 1993. Hardcover. No edition/printing given. As new condition black covers/gold lettering. DJ back is solid purple. ; 8vo; 154 pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
22) A DARKNESS AT SETHANON
Feist, Raymond E

Bantam. Very Good- 1987. Twelfth Printing. Paperback. 26328-5 Special Book. Eased spine creasing. Opening hinge crease. Sits a bit shelf lazy. Clean/tight. ; The Riftwar Saga; 41/4x7; 430+ad pages; TKK. . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $7.50
23) THE RIDERS OF THE SIDHE
Flint, Kenneth C

Bantam. Good+ 1984. First Printing. Paperback. Good plus used condition. Stamped ownership . Text is quite clean/tight. ; 260+ads pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
24) FIRELORD
Godwin, Parke

Avonova. Very Good+ 1994. First Printing. Paperback. Minor ussage shoiwng. No spine creases. ; 400+ads pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
25) THE TIME OF THE DARK
Hambly, Barbara

Ballantine Books/ Del Ray. Good- 1984. Fifth Printing. Paperback. Selling AS IS. Text is tight but completely separated from covers. Covers are together but wotn. Text has normal light page browning. ; 263 pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
26) THE GAUNTLET OF MALICE BOOK 2 OF THE MAGES OF GARRILLON
Harris, Deborah Turner

Tor. Very Good+ 1988. First Printing. Softcover. Lightly used condition. ; The Mages of Garrillon; 51/4x8; 334 pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
27) CONAN THE SWORDSMAN IMMORTAL WARRIOR NUMBER 13
Howard, R. E. , De Camp, Sprague, L. , Carter, L. , Nyberg, B

Ace Fantasy. Good 1987. Paperback. Reading copy. Text still tight. ; Conan; 216 pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
28) THE PATH OF DAGGERS BOOK EIGHT OF THE WHEEL OF TIME
Jordan, Robert

Tom Doherty Assoc. /Tor. Fine+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1998. First Edition; Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Fine plus condition with very minor usage showing. Dark blue covers/red lettering on spine. Color mapped endpapers. DJ has one inch repaired tear at lower outside front corner. ; Wheel of Time; Large 8vo; 604+bio pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
29) WINTER'S HEART BOOK 9 OF THE WHEEL OF TIME
Jordan, Robert

Tom Doherty Assoc. /Tor. Very Good+ 2002. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Very good plus condition with almost no usage showing. Easy spine creases. ; Wheel of Time; 780+ads pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
30) THE DRAGON REBORN BOOK THREE OF THE WHEEL OF TIME DUST JACKET ONLY
Jordan, Robert

Fine, dust jacket only Reprint. Hardcover. Selling the DJ only. In fine condition. For the reprint edition. ; The Wheel of Time . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
31) LORD OF CHAOW BOOK SIX OF THE WHEL OF TIME
Jordon, Robert

Tom Doherty/ Tor. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 1994. Hardcover. No edition/printing given. Very minor usage showing. Black covers/gold lettering. DJ has a bit of edge wear/tear. Wraparound scene. ; Wheel of Time; 8vo; 716 pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
32) HEAVY METAL THE ADULT ILLUSTRATED FANTASY MAGAZINE JULY 2006
Kofoed Beck Ringgenberg Suydam Autheman Joforowsku Manara Jenkins Royo Altarriba Byers

As New 2006. Magazine. Number 3. As new condition. Features Borgia #2 ; Vol. 30 . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
33) HEAVY METAL THE ADULT ILLUSTRATED FANTASY MAGAZINE MAY 2006
Kofoed Furno Ringgenberg Suydam Autheman Riff Abuli Mills Ledroit McMoorn Mezzo Pirus Antonazzo

As New 2006. Magazine. Number 2. As new condition. Features Requien #4 THe Vampires Dance. ; Vol. 30 . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
34) HEAVY METAL THE ADULT ILLUSTRATED FANTASY MAGAZINE MARCH 2006
Kofoed Roji Ringgenberg Autheman Royo Altarriba Azpiri Suydam Vandyke Johnston Manara

As New 2006. Magazine. Number 1. As new condition. Features Axpiri Returns With Lorna Lost Shadows. ; Vol. 30 . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
35) THE SECRED BOOKS OF PARADYS 1 & 2 THE BOOK OF THE DAMNED, THE BOOK OF THE BEAST
Lee, Tanith

Guildamerica. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket N.D.. Hardcover. Blk boards/gld lettering. Almost AS NEW condition. DJ has a bit of edge wear/tear. Book of the Damned contains 3 novellas and Book of the Beast is a novel. ; 8vo; 401 pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $12.50
36) HEAVY METAL WORLD'S FOREMOST ADULT ILLUSTRATED FANTASY MAGAZINE FALL 2006 HALLOWEEN SPECIAL
Liberge Mills Tacito Drano Collin

As New 2003. Magazine. Number 3. As new condition. Halloween special issue. ; Vol. 20 . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
37) ALL THE WEYRS OF PERN
McCaffrey, Anne

Del Rey/Ballantine. Very Good+ 1992. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. First mass paperback edition. Slight usage showing. ; 433+ads pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
38) DRAGONSEYE
McCaffrey, Anne

Del Rey/Ballantine. Very Good+ 1998. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. First mass paperback edition. Minor usage showing. ; 399+ads pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $6.00
39) THE DOLPHINS OF PERN
McCaffrey, Anne

Del Ray/Ballantine. Good+ 1995. First Printing. Paperback. Some usage showing. Text is clean/tight. Creased spine. ; 371+ads pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
40) THE MAGIC OF RECLUCE
Modesitt, Jr

Tom Doherty Assoc.. Very Good- 1992. Sixth Printing. Paperback. TOR51518-2. Spine creases. Very minor usage showing. Front flypage missing. Title page has a repairable tear. Clean/tight. ; 41/4x63/4; 501 pages; TKK. . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $8.00
41) DREAM PARK
Niven, Larry. , Barnes, Steven

Ace Books. Good+ 1982. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. First mass paperback edition. Light normal usage showing HOWEVER rear cover has a 1 x 1 1/2 piece missing at top. ; 434 pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
42) THE DRAGONLOVER'S GUIDE TO PERN
Nye, Jody Lynn. , McCaffrey, Anne

Del Ray/Ballantine. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 1989. Reprint. Hardcover. Beautiful condition. Text clean/tight. DJ has teeny tear on backver at top. Also one corner has a small bit of crinkle. ; 81/2x111/4; 178 pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $11.00
43) EXILES VOLUME 1: THE RUINS OF AMBRAI
Rawn, Melanie

DAW. Very Good+ 1995. First Paperback Edition; Ninth Printing. Paperback. Very good plus condition with minor usage showing. Easy creased spine. Back of text contains Calendar of Saints and how to say it - a guide for purists. ; The Exiles Series; 836+ pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
44) THE SHATTERED WORLD
Reaves, M

Timescape/Simon & Simon. Good 1984. First Printing. Softcover. Covers have what looks like coffee stains. Also on some pages. Covers has edge wear/tear/creasing. Most of text is clean/tight. ; 51/2x81/2; 349 pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $8.00
45) THE LAST OF THE RENSHAI BOOK ONE OF THE RENSHAI TRILOGY
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

DAW. Very Good+ 1992. Eighth Printing. Paperback. Very good plus condition with minor usage showing. Easy creased spine. Interior map drawn by Michael Gilbert. ; The Renshai Trilogy; 629 pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
46) STARSEED
Robinson, Spider. , Robinson, Jeanne

Ace Books. Very Good+ 1992. First Printing. Paperback. Minor usage showing. Easy spine creases. Part of old price sticker on back. All clean/tight. ; 247 pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
47) THE COMPLETE BOOK OF SWORDS COMPRISING THE FIRST, SECOND AND THIRD BOOKS
Saberhagen, F

Nelson Doubleday. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 1984. Reprint. Hardcover. Very good condition with light usage showing. Text is clean/tight. DJ has edge wear/tear with some repairs and creases. ; The Lost Swords; 8vo; 626 pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
48) THE WOODS OUT BACK SPEARWIELDERS TALE
Salvatore, R. A

Ace Books. Fine+ 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Hardly any usage showing. Minor sticker stain on back cover. No spine crease. ; Spearwielders Tale; 290+ads pages . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $6.00
49) HEAVY METAL THE ILLUSTRATED FANTASY MAGAZINE MAY 1996
Segura Ortiz Azpiri Mills Skinner Larnoy Prado Salazaar Brindis Boucq Corominas

As New 1996. Magazine. Number 2. As new condition features Shadowslayer. Front cover of model Linnea Quigley; Vol. 20 . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
50) REALMS OF FANTASY MAGAZINE APRIL 1996
Simmer, J. L. , Boston, B. , Cohen, L. R. Clayton,j

As New 1996. Magazine. As new condition. Some contents are Stealer of Souls, Swords & Legends, The Black Medallion, Witvh Snare, Terri Windling Merlin Legends, Hercules and Xena TV shows, etc . more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 57 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: