|
Go to page:
1
2
3
of 82 listings found.
|
|
7)
|
THEATERNEUBAU BONN 1965
---
Bonn: , 1965. Hardback. First edition. 98 pp. Landscape 4to. Text in German. Photo illustrations. Plans. Previous owners name on front end-paper. Spine dull otherwise Very Good copy. No dust-jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Steve Tilston (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
9)
|
VENICE FOR MODERN MAN
---
Venice: Italia Nostra, 1962. Paperback. First edition. 78 pp. Paperback. Photo illustrations. Very Good copy. No dust-jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Steve Tilston (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
10)
|
ALVARO SIZA 1954-1988
---
Tokyo: a + u Publishing, 1989. Paperback. Extra edition of Architecture and Urbanism, June 1989. 244 pp. 4to. Paperback. Bibliography. Parallel Japanese and English text. Heavy book - slight additional postage cost likely. Photo illustrations. Plans and diagrams in text. Presentation inscription on title page otherwise Near Fine copy. No dust-jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Steve Tilston (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
12)
|
QUEBEC HOUSE Kent
---
?: The National Trust, 1986. Paperback. Reprint with revisions. 20 pp. Paperback. Half-tone illustrations. As New. No dust-jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Steve Tilston (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
13)
|
PIETA LARA Clerkenwell, EC1
---
London: Indigo Property Developments, n.d. (c.2002). Hardback. First edition. 70 pp. Photo illustrations. Plans in text. Fine copy in Near Fine dust-jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Steve Tilston (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
21)
|
TEATRI E AUDITORI Theatres and Auditoriums
Aloi, Roberto
Milan: Ulrico Hoepli Editore, 1972. Hardback. First edition. x + 453 pp. Square 4to. Parallel text in Italian and English. Heavy book - additional postage cost likely. 421 Black and white illustrations. 453 plans in text. 11 colour plates. Very Good+ copy in Very Good- (a few small edge tears) dust-jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Steve Tilston (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
22)
|
BAUEN IN SICHTBETON ( BUILDING IN VISUAL CONCRETE )
Bächer, Max and Heinle, Erwin
Stuttgart: Julius Hoffmann, 1966. Hardback. First edition. 168 pp. 4to. Text in German. Heavy book - additional postage cost likely. Photo illustrations. Previous owners name on front end-paper otherwise Very Good copy in worn and slightly torn (no loss) Good dust-jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Steve Tilston (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
25)
|
CHARLESTON Past and Present
Bell, Q., Garnett, A., Garnett, H. and Shone, R
London: The Hogarth Press, 1993. Paperback. Second edition. 176 pp. Paperback. Photo illustrations, some in colour. Fine copy. No dust-jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Steve Tilston (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
26)
|
PIRANESI Incisioni - Rami - Legature - Architetture
Bettagno, alessandro. (Ed.)
Vicenza: Neri Pozza Editore, 1981. Paperback. Third edition. xxiv + 373 pp. 4to. Softback. Bibliography. Heavy book - additional postage cost likely. 492 half-tone illustrations. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Steve Tilston (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
27)
|
MOSTRA DEL PALLADIO Vicenza - Basilica Palladiana
Cevese, Renato. (Ed.)
Venice: Electa Editrice, n.d. (c. 1975). Paperback. Second edition. 182 pp. Text in Italian. Square 4to. Paperback. Heavy book - additional postage cost likely. Nearly 200 illustrations, some in colour. Near Fine copy. No dust-jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Steve Tilston (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
28)
|
LONDON 2: SOUTH
Cherry, Bridget and Pevsner, Nikolaus
London: Penguin Books, 1994. Hardback. Reprint with minor corrections. Of The Buildings of England series. 813 pp. Photo illustrations. Maps in text. Very Fine copy in Very Fine dust-jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Steve Tilston (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
29)
|
PITTI PALACE Art and History
Chiarini, Marco
Florence: Becocci Editore, 1973. Paperback. Handbook. 96 pp. 4to. Paperback. Colour illustrations throughout. Fine copy in clear plastic protective dust-jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Steve Tilston (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
Go to page:
1
2
3
of 82 listings found.
|
|