|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
of 275 listings found.
|
|
1)
|
Dr. Ackerman's Book of Golden Retrievers
Ackerman, Lowell
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1996. Unknown Printing. New book but has a wee bit of rubbing at the top and bottom of the binding edge. ; hardcover; T. F. H Publications Inc; Neptune City NJ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages; , ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Dr. Ackerman's Book of Collies
Ackerman, Lowell
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1996. Unknown Printing. New book but has a bit of rubbing at the top and bottom of the binding edge. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; hardcover; T. F. H Publications Inc; Neptune City NJ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages; , ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Dr. Ackerman's Book of the Labrador Retriever
Ackerman, Lowell
New in New dust jacket; 1996. Unknown Printing. Brand new book. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; hardcover; T. F. H Publications Inc; Neptune City NJ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages; , ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Dr. Ackerman's Book of Dalmatians
Ackerman, Lowell
Very Good; 1996. Unknown Printing. New book but has a bit of rubbing at the top and bottom binding edges. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; hardcover; T. F. H Publications Inc; Neptune City NJ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages; , ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Dr Ackermans Book of Boxers
Ackerman, Lowell
Fine; 1996. Unknown Printing. Brand new book.; hardcover; T. F. H Publications Inc; Neptune City NJ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages; , ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Dr Ackermans Book of the Shar-Pei
Ackerman, Lowell
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1996. Unknown Printing. New book but has a bit of rubbing at the top and bottom binding edge. ; hardcover; T. F. H Publications Inc; Neptune City NJ; 96 pages; , ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Album of Cats
Adam, Marcelle and Reade, Wynwood (Trans. )
Good in Fair dust jacket; 1964. 1st American ed. DJ has some discoloration and wear from age/handling-applied plastic coating is wrinkly and beginning to peel - price clipped from flap. Book cover is good with a light fade line at bottom edge-text is darkening but is in very good condition, edge discoloration from age/storage. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; hardcover; Arco Publishing Company, Inc. ; New York; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 95 pages; , ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Cat's Letters to Santa
Adler, Bill (Comp. /ed. )
Good in Good dust jacket; 1997. Very lightly used but is bumped at binding edges - unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Galahad Books; New York; 0.63 x 7.58 x 5.21 Inches; 92 pages; , ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
The Love of Horses
Alcock, Ann
Good in Fair dust jacket; 1973. Unknown Printing. DJ is fairly good with edge/corner wear, small piece missing at bottom edge, book cover has very light edge wear, text is very good. DJ in new, clear brodart mylar cover; hardcover; Octopus Books Ltd; London; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages; , ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Pockets Horses
Alderton, David
Good; 1995. Nice little, lightly used copy with mild wear at cover edges. Unmarked. ; Softcover; Dorling Kindersley; London; First Printing; 0.54 x 5.03 x 3.95 Inches; 160 pages ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Back To Basics : Dog Training By Fabian
Arden, Andrea
Good; 1997. 1st Printing. Lightly used, mild signs of handling - black remainder mark at bottom edge of book ; Hardcover; Howell Book House; New York; Remainder; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 156 pages; , ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Starting Your First Aquarium
Axelrod, Herbert R
Good; 1999. Lightly used with mild shelfwear at corner tips. ; Softcover; TFH Publications; Neptune City NJ; 0.26 x 9.94 x 6.74 Inches; 64 pages ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
The Mystery Of Migration
Baker, Robin (Ed. )
Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1980. Unknown Printing. Very lightly used - DJ has mild edge wear from handling - DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Macdonald and Jane's; London; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages; , ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
How to Live with a Neurotic Dog
Baker, Stephen
Good in Good dust jacket; 1994. Lightly used copy which is unmarked but has small piece of tape at the edge of the last page. ; Hardcover; Wings Books; New York; Eighteenth Printing; 0.68 x 9.6 x 6.38 Inches; 138 pages; , ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
How to Live with a Neurotic Cat
Baker, Stephen
Good in Good dust jacket; 1999. Lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Gramercy Books; New York; 0.55 x 9.58 x 6.36 Inches; 128 pages ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
The White Cardinal
Bancroft, Griffing
Good; 1973. Unknown Printing. LCCN 72-89756 Aged, DJ has some edge wear and small tears, discoloration - price clipped from flap. Book is good with mild wear and discoloration - DJ in new, clear brodart mylar cover; Hardcover; Coward, Mccann & Geoghegan, Inc. ; New York; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 124 pages; , ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Guinea Pigs...as a Hobby
Barrie, Anmarie
Very Good; 1995. 1995 Edition. Like new but has a tiny edge tear at the top of the front cover; softcover; TFH Publications Inc. ; Neptune City NJ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 97 pages; , ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
The Cat: History, Biology, And Behavior
Beadle, Muriel
Good in Good dust jacket; 1998. Lightly used copy with mild wear at edges, from handling - unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Barnes & Noble Books; New York; Third Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 251 pages ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Indoor Cats: Complete Pet Owner's Manual
Behrend, Katrin
Very Good; 1999. Unknown Printing. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; softcover; Barrons Educational Series; Hauppauge NY; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 63 pages; , ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Dog Training for Kids (Howell Reference Books)
Benjamin, Carol Lea
Good; 1988. Very lightly used - name/number written in pencil inside front cover. ; Hardcover; Howell Book House/Macmillan; NY; Ninth Printing; 0.62 x 9.38 x 6.28 Inches; 128 pages ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
of 275 listings found.
|
|