Animalsfrom Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles |
|
Browse Animals | Return to Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles | Even more NATURE / Animals books
|
| 1) |
FAVORITE PETS HOW TO CHOOSE AND CARE FOR THEM
|
|
|
Scholastic. Fine+ with no dust jacket; Original title: Understanding Animals As Pets. Includes dogs, cats, furrys, horses, birds snakes, to ads, frog, turtles and lizards. All the kids usuals. SVH8-97. 1975. Fourth Printing. Paperback. B&W Photographs; Small 8vo; 96 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
SCHOLASTIC THE MAGIC SCHOOL BUS GETS ANTS IN ITS PANTS A Book about Ants
|
|
|
Scholastic. As New 1996. First Printing. Softcover. Almost as new condition Ms frizzle's class decides to make a movie about ants for their school science fair. Nicely ilustrated. ; 8x8; Unpaginated pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
HANDBOOK OF CAR CARE
|
|
|
Purina. Very Good 1979. Softcover. Almost no usage showing. Stamped with vet's address & given as complementar y. Info on taking care of kitty. ; 41/4x7; 76+ads pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
KNOW YOUR PERSIAN CAT
|
|
|
Pet Library Ltd. Very Good 1970's?. Softcover. Light cover foxing but otherwise covers and text are fine. Lots of information and photos on the Persian. ; Vol. 604; 8vo; 62+ads pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
SERGEANT'S DOG CARE BOOK A Ready Reference for the Care Your Dog Deserves
|
|
|
Polk Miller. Very Good+ N.D.. Softcover. Given out at pet stores. Puppies on cover. Covers training/health/feeding, etc. Also some cat info. ; 5x71/2; 40 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
DOG WORLD MAGAZINE THE WORLD'S LARGEST ALL BREED DOG MAGAZINE SPECIAL ISSUE OFFICIAL STANDARDS OF 139 BREEDS WITH WINDE VOM ALTEN SCHLOSSTURM ON FRONT COVER JUNE 1982
|
|
|
Good+ 1982. Magazine. Number 6. Good plus condition with normal usage showing. ; Vol. 68 . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
LIVING FREE THE STORY OF ELSA AND HER CUBS
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace & World. Good+ with no dust jacket; Intro by Sir Julian Huxley. Helen and Kurt Wolff Book. Includes publisher's note explaining that a month after this book was finished, Elsa dies after a lasting illness. Her cubs went wild and started attacking local tribesmen's goats. The cubs have to be trapped and removed to the Serengeti Game Park seven hundred miles away. 93/4x7.Good plus condition with solid blue cloth boards and gold lettering on spine. Much spine sunfading. Minimum spine end/corner bump or wear. Inked ownership of Robert Wolcott, Corning, New York. Book is clean and tight with 2 page map illustration of Elsa's Camp. Nice b/w photography throughout. SVH30-39. 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. 93/4x7; 159 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
HOW TO RAISE RABBITS FOR FOOD AND FUR
|
|
|
Orange Judd Publishing. Good+ with no dust jacket 1944. Hardcover. Red cloth boards/gold lettering. Some minor usage showing. Some pencilled notes on fep. Lays a bit lazy. Glossed pages. Clean/tight. ; B&W Photographs; Small 8vo; 256 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
HOW TO LIVE WITH YOUR NEUROTIC DOG
|
|
|
Pocket Books. G. 80788.Cartoons . Learn how to live with rather tan cure a neurotic dog. Some water staining. Nothing major. Book is clean/tight. SVT27-44. 1976. Paperback. 144 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 10) |
HAMSTER
|
|
|
T. F. H. Publications. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; 0876669231. You can always buy with confidence! Mylar skinned boards. Part of old price sticker inside front board. Text is a bit loose but nothing to worry about. Some contents are choosing your hamster, feeding, housing, diseases, varie ties, etc. Lots of color and b/w photos. 1979. Hardcover. 51/2x81/4; 93 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
DOG OWNER'S HOME VETERINARY HANDBOOK
|
|
|
Howell Book House. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 1980. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. Yellow cloth boards/blk lettering. Very minor usage showing. Index on front yellow endpapers. Clean/bright/white. Some contents are parasites, drugs, medication, etc. DJ has one inch piece missing at spine toe. Other normal edge nicks, etc. Heavy. ; B&W Photographs; Large 8vo; 364+ pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 12) |
WONDER TALES OF DOGS AND CATS
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company. Good with no dust jacket 1955. Hardcover. Yellow cloth boards with blue outline of kitty on front. Blue lettering on spine. Covers are smudgied. Minor edge wear. No edition or printing given. Other tan light page browning book is quite clean and tight. ; 6x91/2; 255 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 13) |
GREEN-TIMBER TRAILS Wild Animal Stories of the North Country
|
|
|
Countryman Press. Fine 1992. First Printing. Softcover. 0881502405. As New condition HOWEVER inked ownership on flypage. ; Nature Classic Series; 51/4x8; 283 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 14) |
MEET ME IN THE DOGHOUSE
|
|
|
Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385058276. Errata tip-in. Blue boards/yellow lettering. Some usage showing. Normal library/discard markings. Text quite clean/tight/minor finger smudgies. DJ has a few small water stains on rear. Protective jacket. ; Ex-Lib; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 199 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 15) |
TRACK OF THE GRIZZLY
|
|
|
Sierra Club Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1979. Hardcover. 0871562235. Brwn boards/silver lettering. Usual library/discard markings. Very clean/tight. Not much usage showing. DJ has protective jacket. ; Ex-Lib; B&W Photographs; Large 8vo; 261 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
1001 QUESTIONS ANSWERED ABOUT BIRDS
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. Fine+; No edition/printing given. Lots of b/w photos and drawings. Covers flight, migration, physiology, song, courtship, nests, eggs, hatching, birdbanding, conservation, mythology, history. Nice color front cover.6-107. 1958. Softcover. 8x51/4; 291 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
A HERD OF DEER A Study in Animal Behavior
|
|
|
Doubleday Anchor American Museum Of Natural History. Very Good 1964. Softcover. N35NHL edition. Some natural foxing on covers. Spine creases. Clean/tight. ; Natural History Library; 226 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
TASMANIAN DEVIL ON LOCATION
|
|
|
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Nice pictorial covers with matching DJ. Usual library/discard markings, lots of neat photos shwing the physical characteristics, behavior and eating habits of the Tasmanian devil. ; Ex-Lib; 10x81/4; 40 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
EL YORKSHIRE TERRIER
|
|
|
Argentina: Editorial Albatros. Very Good 1971. Softcover. No edition/printing given. Light normal usage showing. Stamped Andina ID in Argentina. Lots of b/w photos. ; B&W Photographs; 51/2x73/4; 163+photos pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 20) |
MENAGERIE MANOR
|
|
|
Viking. Good in Very Good dust jacket 1964. Hardcover. Tan boards/purple lettering/blk details. Book/text in vg condition except for erased pencilling on endpapers. Usual library/discard markings. DJ has protective jacket. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo; 180 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 21) |
THE PERSONALITY OF THE CAT
|
|
|
A cat lover's collection of stories, poetry and pictures by the above authors and Q. Patrick, Don Marquis, P. Loti, J. Baillie, Lockeridge, T. Gray, S. Fleuron, J. V. Von Scheffel, Saki Munro; W. Cowp er, A Repplier, S. Colliedge, j. Laird, A. M. Frey, Wilkins, Carryl, Hickey, Deshoulieres, Capek, Howland, Warner, E. Zola, Morrien, F. Frost, Clark, Perrault, Eipper, Starrett, Benson, Mazo de la Roc he. Book in excellent condition with solid dusty rose paper over cardboard boards and yellow cloth spine with brown lettering.341 pages. Royal8vo. DJ also excellent with nice cat illustration on front . Many b/w illustratio ns throughout. ; Order number s LG21-120. more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 22) |
LIFE AMONG THE APES AND MONKEYS
|
|
|
Haldeman-Julius. Very Good 1925. Booklet. Faded blue covers/blk lettering. More fading around edges. Light cover foxing showing. Text is clean/tight/normal page browning. B/w photos/illustrations. ; Little Blue Book; Vol. 827; 33/8x5; 64 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 23) |
BIRD RECOGNITION Birds of Prey and Waterfowl
|
|
|
Penguin. with no dust jacket 1951. Paperback. A-176. Good with some waterstaining on pages. Darker stain on back cover. 85 illustrations; 82 maps; 71 charts. Collectible. ; Pelican Book Series; Vol. 2; 41/4x71/4; 187+ads pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 24) |
THE SNOW GOOSE
|
|
|
Knopf. Very Good with no dust jacket 1977. Thirteenth Printing. Hardcover. Orange boards/gld lettering. Very faint discoloring on boards/minor wear. Text is clean/tight. ; Small 8vo; 58 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
THE COMPLETE YORKSHIRE TERRIER
|
|
|
Howell Book House. Very Good with no dust jacket 1976. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0876053606.blue boards/ornage/blk lettering. Color photo on front. Light usage showing. Sits a bit shelf lazy clean/tight. Covers history/Amer ican pioneers; studies of the standard; lineage, etc. ; 8vo; 319 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 26) |
FIRENDLY PORPOISES
|
|
|
Barnes/Yoseloff. Very Good+ 1974. Softcover. No edition/printing given. Minor cover usage showing. Text is clean/tight. Author describes methods used to teach these gentle creatures to perform spectacular stunts. ; 51/2x8; 142 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 27) |
DINOSAURS
|
|
|
Blandford Press. Very Good+ 1981. First Edition (?). Softcover. 071371154x. Very minor usage showing. 48 illustrated pgs. Minor shelf lazy. ; Blandford Colour Series; Color Illustrations; 5x71/2; 170 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 28) |
IRISH SETTERS
|
|
|
T. F. H. Publications. As New in As New dust jacket; Unused condition. No edition/printing given. Probably sold in pet stores as is comes with original clear plastic jacket. Contents include history, the new puppy, breeding, general health car e, etc. 14-97. 1983. Hardcover. 8vo; 125 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 29) |
CATS
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble. As New with no dust jacket 2001. First Printing. Hardcover. As new condition. Author is a well known cat artist and this book is filled with these sweet illustrations along with snippet sayings regarding cats. ; 71/4x71/4; 31 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 30) |
THE SPORT OF BIRD STUDY
|
|
|
Burt. with no dust jacket; A Book for young or active people. Profusely illustrated with photographs from life by the author Dark blue boards/gold lettering.. Lettering on spine is almost worn off. Spine ends, edges and corners have bumping. A thin line of white paint (? ) about 5 inches from top to middle of front board . Very nice Spanish galleon paper pasteup ex-library ownership of Louise Benning. Inked inscription of 'Merry Christmas to Louise from Walter, Christmas 1924'. Some pencil scribbling on ffep. Front sp ine is partially cracked. Book has a bit of looseness but not a major problem. Frontispiece is b/w photo of duck flying up or landing down to reeds. Entitled 'Dusky, or Black Duck. "I want to see. The Black Ducks'" Lots of nice photos. Book has page browning. Rough cut pages. SVZ35-52. 1908. Second Revised Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 284+index pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 31) |
ANIMALS IN MY LIFE Stories of a Country Vet
|
|
|
Howell Book House. Fine+ in As New dust jacket 1996. First Printing. Hardcover. 0876057466. In As New condition HOWEVER inked ownership on ffep. Beautiful wraparound DJ art from 1860 painting. Stories are heartwarming, funny but true. ; Large 8vo; 211 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 32) |
THE BOOK OF DOGS Photographs and Descriptions of the 100 Leading Breeds Including all Breeds Recognized by the American Kennel Club
|
|
|
Rand McNally. 1934. Hardcover. No edition/printing given. G+/NONE. Cover are b/w photo of German Shepherd. Minor edge wear EXCEPT at spine top where a mouse at about 1/2 off. Inked ownership. Book is clean/tight/minor finger smudgies. ; 61/2x51/2; 64 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 33) |
ALL COLOR BOOK OF KITTENS WITH 108 COLOR PHOTOGRAPHS
|
|
|
Octopus. As New in As New dust jacket 1974. First Edition (?). Hardcover. As new condition. If you love kittens you will love these photos. ; 81/2x111/2; Unpaginated pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 34) |
PENNSYLVANIA BIRDLIFE
|
|
|
Pennsylvannia Game Commission. Good+ 1970. Sixth Edition. Softcover. Used but nice condition. Covers have some light waterstaining. Text is clean with both color and black & white photos and illustrations. ; B&W Photographs; 6x9; 128 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 35) |
THE LOVE OF CATS
|
|
|
Octopus. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 1973. Hardcover. No edition/printing given. Almost unused condition. Glossy paged with beautiful color photos of cats. Great gft for the cat lover. Included kittens, genetics, long and shor hairs, Siamese and Oriental, white cats, etc. ; 91/2x121/2; 103+ pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 36) |
HOW TO RAISE AND TRAIN A POODLE
|
|
|
T. F. H Publications. Very Good 1957. Softcover. Light usage showing. Creased cover opening text is clean/tight with normal page browining. Contents include poodle standards, grooming, training, health, etc. B/w photos. ; 8vo; 54 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 37) |
ALL KINDS OF ANIMALS
|
|
|
Pensacola Christian College. Very Good 1992. Softcover. Blue covers/illustrated animals. Opening crease. Small discoloring at spine toe. Few of the questions are answered in pencil. Text is clean/tight. Nicely illustrated. ; Beka Book Reading Program; 6x9; 208 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 38) |
RACCOONS ARE THE BRIGHTEST PEOPLE
|
|
|
Dutton. Very Good- in Good dust jacket 1966. Hardcover. Blue boards/yellow lettering/drawings. Minor mold spotting on boards. Also some edge wear. Text is clean/tight. 87 great b/w photos. DJ has edge tears/nicks/some repaired. Sun darkened spine. Light general smudgie usage. ; 8vo; 192 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 39) |
FORD TIMES MAGAZINE FEBRUARY 1975
|
|
|
Ford Motor Co.. Very Good+ 1975. Magazine. Light usage showing however front cover does have an easy diagonal crease. Main story is the Americanization of Ling-Ling- and Hsing-Hsing. Other stories about Isla Mujeres, Ford vans and the Maverick, going to Alaska in winter, story of fudge, Pinehurst North Carolina, etc. ; 5x7; 64 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 40) |
A GATHERING OF BIRDS AN ANTHOLOGY OF THE BEST ORNITHOLOGICAL PROSE
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Co. Good+ with no dust jacket 1939. Hardcover. Good plus condition with no DJ. Green covers with brown spine. Faded gold lettering on spine. Lightly worn spine ends/corners. Very minor staining on bottom of some pages. Usual library/discard markings. Contents include w. H. Hudson, j. Muir, G. White, Cherry Kearton, Gustave Eckstein, Peter Kalm, R. Cushman Murphy, A. Russell Wallace, E. Coues, F. M. Chapman, t. Nuttall, W. Beebe, P. H. Gosse, A. Wilson, Sir Edward Grey, Thoreau, J. J. Audubon only part of DJ is front flap pasted on ffep. ; Ex-Lib; 9x51/2; 379 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 41) |
DANCE OF THE WOLVES
|
|
|
McGraw Hill. 1985. First Edition (?); Fifth Printing. Hardcover. DJ/book VG+++. Blue paper over cardboard boards/dr blue cloth spine/white lettering. Stamped ownership on ffep and front DJ flap. Neatly repaired tear on front DJ. An engaging close-up look at wolves in the wild. ; B&W Photographs; Large 8vo; 222 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 42) |
SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS
|
|
|
T. F. H. Publications. Fine+; 13 full color photos/over 60 b/w photos/drawings. If you didn't love these little guys before you will now. Inked ownership . Oggie photo on front. Mylar skinned. SVH4-97. 1983. Hardcover. 8vo; 125 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 43) |
ELEPHANTS SWIM
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 1995. Second Printing. Hardcover. Almost no usage showing on boards, text or DJ. Nicely illustrated showing how different animals swim. Includes elephants, kangaroos, platypuses, armadillos, tigers, jaguars, sea otters, squid, hippos, wildebeests, pelicans, caribou, polar bears, sea turtle babies, walruses, whales. Last few pages tell about the animals. Nicely done. ; 101/4x83/4; Unpaginated pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 44) |
SWALLOWS
|
|
|
William Morrow. Good- with no dust jacket 1964. First Edition (?). Hardcover. Very well used from a school library. Usual library/discard markings. Text still quite clean/tight. Nice b/w illustrations. Musty scented. Stained covers. ; Ex-Lib; 6x8; 64 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 45) |
JUST PUPPIES
|
|
|
Willowcreek Press. As New in As New dust jacket; Oblong. If you are a pushover for puppies then this is for you. The color photograohy of the first 100 days in a puppy's life is a knockout. Everything from a beagle in a metal watering can to one dressed up with old-fashioned airplane goggles and scarf to 7 airdales trying to east from one dish. Boards are brown with crisp gold lettering on front and spine. Cover has two pups and sutumn leaves. 27-39. 1997. 1572231211.; 83/4x101/2; 128 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 46) |
HELP I'M TRAPPED IN OBEDIENCE SCHOOL AGAIN It's a Dog's Life
|
|
|
Scholastic. Good+ 1997. Fourth Printing. Softcover. 0590029711. Some usage showing. Usual library/discard markings. Cute cover. ; Ex-Lib; 51/4x71/2; 118+biog pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 47) |
ANIMAL PARTNERS AND PARASITES
|
|
|
Taplinger Publishing Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1975. Hardcover. Black/blue boards/gold lettering. Rear board/back pages have some water damage/staining. Clean/tight. Orange DJ/minor usage showing. Rear DJ has smudgied fingerprints. Lots of info. ; 8vo; 209 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 48) |
THE WORLD OF AMPHIBIANS AND REPTILES
|
|
|
Gallery Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1978. Hardcover. No edition/printing given. Minor usage showing. Text is clean/tight. DJ still has part of old price stickers. Some subjects covered are how amphibians and reptiles live, behaviour, ecology, classification, etc. Color photos throughout. ; 51/2x73/4; 256 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 49) |
PARROTS
|
|
|
T. F. H.. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1979. Hardcover. No edition/printing given. Brightly colored pages. Information includes history, care, identification. ; Color Photographs; Small 8vo; 93 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 50) |
THE DYNAMITE ANIMAL HALL OF FAME
|
|
|
Scholastic. Very Good with no dust jacket; TX4508. Includes Lassie, RinTinTin, seeing eye dogs, horses, etc. Clean/tight with a large easy crease on front cover. SVH9-97. 1979. Second Printing. Softcover. Small 8vo; 96 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|

