Drugsfrom Acequia Booksellers |
|
Browse Drugs | Return to Acequia Booksellers
|
| 1) |
Pleasantries of the Incredible Cannabis, or How to Grow Grass
|
|
|
(Boulder, CO): Fumble Fingers, Stoned Dragon, Heavy Mushrooms, TIbetan Mutant Monthly, Dervish Daily News, 1970. Staplebound Wraps Revised impression As Is 8vo, 47 pp., illus. Wrappers stained and worn, water stains throughout. more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $19.60
|
|
| 2) |
Proceedings of Two Conferences on Parapsychology and Pharmacology
|
|
|
New York: Parapsycholo0gy Foundation, 1961. Hardcover Very Good (No Jacket) 8vo, 86 pp. Boards rubbed at edges with a couple of tiny stains, interior unmarked. more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 3) |
Psychedelic Review Number 5
|
|
|
New Hyde, NY: Psychedelic Review, 1965. Wraps First printing Very Good in Wraps Nice copy of an issue of this important periodical. Includes work by Ralph Metzner, Rene Daumal, William James, Timothy Leary, Richard Alpert and others. Slight fading to spine. Very small, minor waterstain to bottom of spine. more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $43.50
|
|
| 4) |
Confessions of an English Opium Eater and Suspiria de Profundis
|
|
|
Boston: Ticknor and Fields, 1864. Cloth Later printing Very Good Nice copy in original brown cloth. Some wear at top and bottom of spine. One gathering (or section) is loose. Tissue guard is foxed. more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $43.50
|
|
| 5) |
Maria Sabina: Her Life and Chants
|
|
|
Santa Barbara: Ross-Erikson, 1981. Wraps First English language edition Very Good New Wilderness Poetics Vol. I. 8vo, 238 pp., frontispiece. Wrappers a bit rubbed and edgeworn, corners lightly bumped. more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $65.20
|
|
| 6) |
Jail Notes
|
|
|
New York: Douglas Book Corporation, 1970. Hardcover First edition Very Good in Very Good DJ 8vo, 154 pp., bound-in red, white and blue ribbon marker. Light bottom edge shelfwear, very light foxing to page edges, pages tanned. Light edgewear to jacket including a couple of tiny chips. more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 7) |
Light Through Darkness
|
|
|
New York: Orion, 1963. Cloth First American edition Very Good in Very Good DJ Wide 8vo, 230 pp. Covers unevenly faded, previous owner name, pages tanned. Jacket sunned, edgworn, with several small chips and closed tears. more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $32.60
|
|

