|
Go to page:
1
2
of 33 listings found.
|
|
1)
|
Treasures
Aish, Carolyn A
Camp Hill, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Christian Pubns, 1991. Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. . Trade Paperback. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Bought With a Price
Albrecht, Peggy
Mineral, Virginia, U.S.A.: Tabby House Books, 1991. Clean and tight ex-church library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Concerning Casey
Bennett, Eve
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Julian Messner, 1958. Clean and tight, and a good, sound Reading Copy. Dust Jacket is missing; has some edgewear, and the typical minor dings, dents and scartches one would expect in a 50-year old book. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Never Dance With a Bobcat
Bly, Stephen A
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Crossway Books, 1994. Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Prime Rib & Apple
Briscoe, Jill
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Pub. House, 1976. Clean, crisp and tight ex-church library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket remnants/adhesive inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Man in White (Written By the Man in Black)
Cash, Johnny
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1986. Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket has minor shelfwear; shelf label on DJ spine. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
The King's Gold
Cheney, Elizabeth
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Abingdon - Cokesbury Press, 1918. Clean and tight First Edition (Copyright 1900) 6th Printing (1918). Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; prior owner name and date on blank front free end paper (ffep); edges of page deck slightly darkened due to age; Dust Jacket is missing (if one was ever issued). Beautiful book.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
EDMUND CAMPION: HERO OF GOD'S UNDERGROUND
Gardiner, Harold C., SJ
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vision Books, 1957. Clean and tight. Dust Jacket is missing. Book has obviously been read more than once, and has the minor dents, scratches and creases one would expect in a 50-year old book, but is perfectly sound with another century or two of service left. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Daisy Petals
George, Jeannette Clift
Houston, TX: Manor of Grace Publishers, 1997. Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Maris : A Novel of Enduring Romance
Hill, Grace Livingston
Carmel, NY: Guideposts, 1992. Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; spine creased; diagonal corner creases front cover; back cover has damp stain.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Bright Angel Feet
Hoien, Ruth Strahm
Salem, OH: Convention Book Store, 1970. Clean and tight ex-church library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps, prior owner name and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Stranger's Bride (Christian Romantic Fiction)
Hunter, Denise
Uhrichsville, OH: Heartsong, 1999. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; prior owner name inside front cover and on facing free end paper. Excellent condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Chapter Closed
Martin, Dorothy
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1985. Clean, crisp and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; small closed tear in cover at base of spine; old price label front cover. Excellent condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
New Life
Martin, Dorothy
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Pr, 1985. Clean, crisp and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; old price label and spot of adhesive residue on front cover. Excellent condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Hopes Fulfilled
Martin, Dorothy
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1984. Clean, crisp and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; old price label and spot of adhesive residue on front cover. Excellent condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Faith at Work
Martin, Dorothy
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1985. Clean, crisp and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; old price label and spot of adhesive residue on front cover. Excellent condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Daybreak: A story of the age of discovery
Miller, Elizabeth
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Charles Scribners, 1915. Clean and tight, graded Good to Very Good. Cover has modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Dust Jacket is missing. Clearly a used book, but has been well-cared for. Has the minor scratches, dents, marks or bumped corner tips one would expect with a 93-year old book.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
The house of God and Minnie May
Milton, Hilary
Washington, DC: Robert B. Luce , Inc.,, 1969. Clean, bright and tight ex-library book. Modest edgewear; card pocket ffep; stamps ffep & on edges of page deck. Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Before Night Falls
Minatra, Maryann
Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Pub, 1996. Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label & bar code label taped to cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Jesus, Son of David
Mother Mary Eleanor
Milwaukee, WI: Bruce Publishing Company, 1955. Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; small stamp inside back cover. Dust Jacket graded only Good - has minor edgewear as well as a couple of small spots on back and some chipping at ends of spine. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Pollard, George. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Janette Oke's Once Upon a Summer & The Winds of Autumn (Both Novels in One)
Oke, Janette
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany Press, 1987. Clean and tight. Very modest shelfwear, mainly bumped corner tips; prior owner name & date inside front cover; letter and number printed top right corner of cover. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Mother Seton and the Sisters of Charity
Powers-Waters, Alma
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vision Books, 1957. Clean and tight Catholic Book Club Edition. Has the minor scratches and marks one would expect in a book of this age, but has been very well-cared for. Dust Jacket graded only Good, has small faint smudges on back.. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Lawn, John. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
The Summer of Peter-Pam
Reece, Colleen L
Ada, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Books, 1982. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; minor crease on back cover. Excellent condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Through Bitter Seasons
Springer, Jean
Elkhart, Indiana, U.S.A.: Bethel Pub Co, 1984. Clean and tight. Very modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; spine crease; prior owner name & date ffep. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Rick Shannon and the Secret of the Blue Dragon
Stewart, Allan
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1985. Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Stamp, card pocket and bar code label on blank front free end paper (ffep); helf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Out of the Cobras Clutches
Thangam; Buckwalter, Allan
Nappanee, Indiana, U.S.A.: Evangel Pub House, 1987. Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
The Boy On The Road
Vance, Marguerite
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E.P. Dutton & Co. Inc, 1955 Clean & tight ex-library First Edition.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Clearly a used book with the bumps, bruises & scratches one would expect in a 53 year old book, but has been well-cared for and has another couple of century's use left in it. Dust Jacket is missing. Excellent Reading Copy, but certainly no longer a collectible.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Walker, Nedda. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
The Eternal Promise
Waite, Lu Jones
Orem, UT: Randall Publishers, 1981. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; some spots of discoloration on edges of page deck and cover edges as well. Excellent condition.. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Men In The Field;: Eighteen Short Stories
Ward, Leo Lewis
South Bend, IN: University of Notre Dame Press, 1955. Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; lightly tanned (due to age) inside covers and on facing end paper. Dust Jacket has edgewear including a couple of nicks/chips. Very nice condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Summer's Song
Weddle, Linda Massey
Lincoln, NE: Back to the Bible Publishing, 1985. Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; spine creased; small hole in front cover as though snagged on a paper clip. Excellent condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
Go to page:
1
2
of 33 listings found.
|
|