Books:French Languagefrom ART IN SILK |
|
Browse Books:French Language | Return to ART IN SILK | Even more FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / French books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 61 listings found. |
| 1) |
Dictionnaire d'histoire économique de 1800 à nos jours: Les grands thèmes, les
|
|
|
Hatier, 1987. Unknown Binding. Very Good. PLEASE READ DESCRIPTION - FRENCH EDITION: This book is in French - no major defects no markings - clean solid copy with only light reading wear and agewear - scan available - in stock - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 2) |
Chretien, quelle est ta foi by
|
|
|
Desclée de Brouwer, 1978. Unknown Binding. Very Good. FRENCH EDITION AND FRENCH TEXT - Softcover - No major defects no markings - French text - light agewear to dj - text like new - media mail within 2 bus. daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 3) |
Love's Golden Destiny [Paperback] by
|
|
|
Pinnacle Books, 1990-07. Paperback. Very Good. FRENCH VERSION Hardcvr - titled "Belinda et les chercheurs d'or" - inscribed and signed by Author with 1983 date - solid copy almost like new - tanned pgs - shinny dj- (scan of cover available) mailed within 2 work days with track. nmbrWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
La Peste
|
|
|
Gallimard, 1947. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - 1947 first edition Gallimard softcover in French - Good solid copy - light wear at bottom & top spine but book still solid - name on title pg - usual all over agewear - nice collectible with the usual off white Gallimard cover - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 5) |
Le testament inachevé: Entretiens avec Niclas Domenach et Maurice Szafran by
|
|
|
Flammarion, 1994. Unknown Binding. Like New. IN STOCK - Original French 1994 Flammarion Softcover Edition - Text in French as published - no major defects no markings - same cover as shown - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 6) |
Le\Livre de Mon Ami by France, Anatole
|
|
|
French & European Pubns, 1956-10-01. Paperback. Good. 1939 D.C. Heath & Company - small format Hardcover - Heath's Modern Language Series (for student) - text in FRENCH - introduction in English - Vocabulary section with translations in English for the more subtle French words - a little vintage treasure (scan available) - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $49.20
|
|
| 7) |
Thais, Le lys rouge - 2 Hardcover Volumes in French
|
|
|
Calmann-Levy, Paris, 1926. Hardcover. Good. IN STOCK - 2 volumes in very good condition - usual agewear - no markings to text - good binding - we provided photos for this listing - mailed insured within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $78.00
|
|
| 8) |
Le Livre De Mon Ami
|
|
|
Paris: Calmann-Levy Editeurs,, 0000. Paperback. Acceptable. IN STOCK - Text in French - Calmann-Levy paperback edition with no publishing date (cent dix-huitieme edition) 118th edition - this edition looks like a late 1950s printing - this copy has a lot of age wear and has a large transparent tape repair at spine - all pages are present and unmarked - a very readable used copy - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 9) |
A la recherche de Marcel Proust;: Avec de nombreux indits by Maurois, Andr
|
|
|
Hachette, 1949. Unknown Binding. Good. SOFTCOVER IN THE ORIGINAL FRENCH LANGUAGE/1949 Le Cercle du Livre de France edition en Francais - this copy has some agewear but is a good reading copy - crease and tanning at spine - one scotch tape repair between p.32 and 33 - rough cut pages - no markings - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $26.70
|
|
| 10) |
Ecoute, Israël [Unknown Binding] by Frossard, André
|
|
|
Fayard, 1994. Unknown Binding. Like New. IN STOCK - softcover 1994 1st edition Fayard in French - no major defects no markings - clean solid copy - mailedl within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 11) |
Le parti de Dieu: Lettre aux évêques by Frossard, Andre
|
|
|
Fayard, 1992. Unknown Binding. Very Good. IN STOCK - Original 1992 Fayard Softcover 1st printing - Edition and text in French - it still has the sticker price in French Francs before the Euro was used - clean solid copy - no major defects no markings - close to like new - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 12) |
VOL DE NUIT
|
|
|
Harper & brothers publishers, 1939. Hardcover. Good. IN STOCK - Vintage educational edition - 1939 Harper & Brothers - Small Format Hardcover with Preface by Andre Gide edited by E.M. Bowman - Publisher: Harper & Brothers - Green cover with black design and lettering, no dust jacket - this copy has a photo of Antoine de Saint Exupery who died in 1944, aviator and also author of "The Little Prince"- this precious copy has quite a few pencil markings - introduction in English, text in French - see scans in my zshop - Mailed Insured First Class within 2 working days with tracking number.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $17.70
|
|
| 13) |
L'aveu [Paperback] by London, Arthur
|
|
|
Gallimard, 1968-12-04. Paperback. Very Good. FRENCH EDITION FRENCH TEXT - First edition 1968 Softcover Gallimard - text and inside book like new - cover has a light stain bottom spine - clean solid copy no major defects no markings - mailed within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 14) |
Qui a Tue Daniel Pearl? [Paperback] by Bernard Henry-Levy
|
|
|
French & European Pubns, 2003-04-23. Paperback. Very Good. IN FRENCH - Original Grasset First French edition with same cover as photo shown - this book is IN FRENCH - light reading wear - no major defects no markings - a clean solid copy - Mailed within 2 working days with tracking number.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 15) |
Ca Ne Va Pas, Charlie Brown
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Company, Inc, 1970-06. Paperback. Good. In French - 1970 softcover edition in very good condition - no markings - price has been cut out off the cover - usual light agewear - Mailed first class within 2 working days with tracking number.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $16.80
|
|
| 16) |
Atala Rene
|
|
|
Garnier-Flammarion, 1964. Paperback. Good. IN FRENCH - Garnier Flammarion 1964 Paperback edition - usual all over agewear - no markings - sticker First owner back of cover - good solid binding - cover is yellowed - a good clean collectible - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $14.55
|
|
| 17) |
Adorable Muriel (Fleuve Noir, 1727) [Paperback] by Claude Joste
|
|
|
Fleuve Noir, Paris, 1983. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - Original 1983 paperback French edition - text in French - usual all over agewear - tanned pages - crease at spine - no markings - collectible Fleuve Noir edition - Mailed First Class within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $22.20
|
|
| 18) |
Ces plaisirs... [Paperback] by Colette
|
|
|
Ferenczi, 1932. Paperback. Good. This copy is a 1932 Ferenczi edition in French - same cover as shown - Original French Language - this copy has rough pages and most of the book has uncut top pages meaning it was not read or used - gift inscription on first blank page with 1969 as a date - usual all over agewear, tanned pages and tanned cover - no markings to text - a clean solid very rare collectible - Mailed insured within 2 working days. BUYER SIGNATURE REQUIRED AT DELIVERY.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $99.00
|
|
| 19) |
Maisons de famille [Paperback] by Tillinac, Denis
|
|
|
Robert Laffont, 1999-09-12. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - Original Softcover 1987 Robert Laffont edition from private collection - no major defects - the bottom corner of page block as some dust soil from shelf wear - I ship media mail within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $39.30
|
|
| 20) |
Anthologie de la poesie francaise XVIIe, XIX et XXe siecles [Paperback] by C
|
|
|
Editions Correa, Paris, 1943. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - 2 Oversize Volumes Softcover - First Edition probably First Printing - 1943 original edition printed in Switzerland - Text and poetry all in the original French language - the books are tanned by age but still very good - binding is solid - gift inscription in French on first blank page with 1944 for date during the Liberation of Paris - a very nice collectible set - same parcel (email me for details) - Mailed within 2 working days with insurance and tracking number. RECIPIENT'S SIGNATURE REQUIRED AT RECEPTION OF BOOKS.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $124.00
|
|
| 21) |
ELEMENTS DE LINGUISTIQUE ROMANE
|
|
|
LIBRAIRIE C. KLINCKSIECK, 1930. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - Very rare 1930 softcover Librairie C. Klincksieck edition, Paris - Author: Edouard Bourciez - This copy is fragile in several places but all pages are still bound to spine - pages have age yellowing no markings - pgs uncut at top fold indicate the book has not been completely read - Troisieme edition Revisee - Rare out-of-print collectible, we provided photos for this listing - Mailed Insured within 2 working days with tracking number.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 22) |
Tout le monde l'aimait (Le Livre de Poche) [Paperback] by Exbrayat
|
|
|
Librairies des Champs-Elysees, 1969. Paperback. Good. 1969 Paperback Le Livre de Poche - original French edition and French text - usual all over agewear - no major defects no markings - crease back of cover - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $26.70
|
|
| 23) |
Le tiers livre
|
|
|
Seuil, 1997-01-04. Paperback. Like New. Different edition in French - 1966 Gallimard "Le Livre de Poche" - like new, but has tanned pages, no markings, no crease at spine. Interesting and colorful cover art. A nice clean collectible. Mailed within 2 working days with tracking number.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $16.80
|
|
| 24) |
THERESE DESQUEYROUX
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1963, 1963. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - Paperback 1963 Macmillan "Modern French Literature Series" edition (scan available)- Foreword and intro in English, text in French for academic studies - cvr is pink/white/ black - no markgs except price stamp on title pg - usual agewear no major defects - a nice collectible - mailed in 2 working days #436We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $12.30
|
|
| 25) |
Ce que je crois (Ce que je crois) by Giroud, Françoise
|
|
|
B. Grasset, 1978. Unknown Binding. Good. FRENCH EDITION - softcover with dust jacket - original Grasset 1978 edition - no markings to text - name sticker back of cover - Bruxelles Library sticker on first end page - good binding - cover has photo of Francoise giroud in her late 40's - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 26) |
Un Certain Sourire by Sagan, Francoise
|
|
|
Paperback. Good. FRENCH TEXT FRENCH EDITION - Julliard 1956 edition softcover - clean solid collectible - crease at spine - light agewear on cover - small scotch tape repair bottom of spine - no markings - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $27.60
|
|
| 27) |
Un Certain Sourire
|
|
|
JULLIARD, 1900. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - FRENCH TEXT FRENCH EDITION - Julliard 1956 edition softcover - clean solid collectible - crease at spine - light agewear on cover - small scotch tape repair bottom of spine - no markings - Mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 28) |
Un Certain Sourire by Sagan, Francoise
|
|
|
Reni Julliard, 1958. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - FRENCH TEXT FRENCH EDITION - Julliard 1956 edition softcover - clean solid collectible - crease at spine - light agewear on cover - small scotch tape repair bottom of spine - no markings - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 29) |
La croix de ma mère: Roman by Bonheur, Gaston
|
|
|
Julliard, 1976. Unknown Binding. Very Good. ORIGINAL FRENCH EDITION AND FRENCH TEXT - 1976 Julliard in French from private collection - no major defects - no markings - cover has a crease at bottom &crease at spine - dust soil from shelfwear bottom of pgblock - media within 2 bus.dWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $22.20
|
|
| 30) |
AH! Jeunesse!
|
|
|
Etablissements Andre Brulliard, 1928. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - TEXT IN THE ORIGINAL FRENCH LANGUAGE - French 1928 Flammarion paperback edition (Bruillard is the printer) - usual all over age-wear - tanned pages and cover - spine has two repairs but binding is good -rough edge pages - name on first blank page - no markings to text - a nice rare clean old French collectible - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 31) |
Alexandre Ier: Le sphinx du nord
|
|
|
Flammarion, 1980. Unknown Binding. Very Good. IN STOCK French softcover edItion 1980 -French Flammarion Publisher - same photo on cover but does not have the lower banner "le vainqueur de Napoleon"- very good condition - no markings no creases - pages tanned - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 32) |
Alexandre 1er, Le Sphinx du Nord
|
|
|
Flammarion, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - French softcover edtion 1980 in French - Flammarion - very good condition - no markings no creases - pages tanned - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $45.60
|
|
| 33) |
L'Etoile Mysterieuse (Tintin) [Hardcover] by Herge
|
|
|
Casterman Editions, 1999-02. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - FRENCH EDITION AND FRENCH TEXT - Hardcover 1974 Casterman edition - pages like new - clean solid copy no markings - cover light age fading - mediamail within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 34) |
La famille Renoir by Bouchardeau, Huguette
|
|
|
Calmann-Lévy, 1994. Unknown Binding. Good. IN STOCK from private collection - IN FRENCH - Softcover 1994 Calmann-Levy French text(scan available) - Good condition - text clean - back of front cover and 1st pg small spots - second pg name of owner + gift inscription - mailed within 2 working days with tracking numberWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 35) |
Le Baron perché
|
|
|
Seuil, 1981-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - Traduit de l'Italien par Juliette Bertrand - Editions du Seuil 1959 - Cette copie est en tres bonne condition en prenant son age en consideration - quelques defauts ici et la surtout sur la couverture - une seule marque au stylo p. 140 - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $36.60
|
|
| 36) |
Solitude de Peguy (L'Abeille, 10)
|
|
|
Plon, 1946. Paperback. very good. 1946 Plon softcover edition in French - text is clean and unmarked - this copy has a lot of agewear but binding is good - pages are tanned by age but unmarked - very rare book - Mailed insured first class within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $49.20
|
|
| 37) |
Alix, tome 7 : Le Dernier Spartiate [Board book] by Martin, Jacques
|
|
|
Casterman, 1993-05-04. Board book. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover French edition in French language - Like new - clean solid copy with no major defects no markings - I ship media mail within 48 hrs with tracking numberWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 38) |
ANTIGONE
|
|
|
La Table Ronde, 1944. Paperback. Acceptable. IN STOCK - FRENCH TEXT - La Table Ronde Edition, Paris 1946 -2 small scotch tape repairs - tanned pages - softcover with rough edge pages - few pencil markings - a good collectible - mailed within 2 working days with tracking numberWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $12.94
|
|
| 39) |
LINE ET LA BEAUTE (Bibliotheque de ma fille)
|
|
|
Gautier-languereau, 1942. Paperback. Acceptable. IN STOCK - very rare French title - Softcover in French - pages and cover are very tanned - no missing pages but book feels fragile - (couronne par l'Academie) - the book is scarce but is not in very good condition - the price reflects the condition - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $18.60
|
|
| 40) |
Le comte de Nice
|
|
|
Editions France-Empire, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - In French - by Jean-Jacques Antier 1978 - Cover has Photo of Nice under Mylar - no major defects - clean solid copy - cover has one crese - mailed within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $36.60
|
|
| 41) |
Huis clos [Paperback] by Sartre, Jean-Paul
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1962-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. PLEASE READ INFO - Text in the original French language - vintage 1947 First edition Gallimard softcover very rare "Folio publisher" edition includes "Les Mouches" - In good condition considering age - usual all over light agewear - no major defects no markings - tanned pages are clean and unmarked - French original version - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 42) |
Ce qu'il faut d'amour à l'homme
|
|
|
Plon, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - softcover that could be the first printing - copy is in French and has only one title "Ce qu'il faut d'Amour a l'Homme" - Plon 1978 First Edition (scan available)- excellent no markings no major defects - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 43) |
LA FONTAINE: Fables Choisies (Classiques Illustres Vaubourdolle)
|
|
|
Librairie Hachette, 1935. Paperback. Good. Very rare 1935 "Classiques Illustres Vaubourdolle" by Librairie Hachette - small format French book with the traditional soft blue cover and portrait of author in a center medallion (scan available) - this particular copy is still in good condition but those ar always a little fragile - no markings to text - Foreign Language Dept. stamp on title page - a precious vintage collectible - Mailed First Class within 2 working days with tracking number.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $29.40
|
|
| 44) |
les iles de la liberte [Hardcover] by Louis de Villefosse
|
|
|
Editions albin Michel, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. TEXT IN FRENCH - Original Hardcover edition 1972 - only light usual agewear - no major defects no markings - a clean solid rare copy - Mailed within 2 working days with tracking number.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 45) |
Le Choix De Dieu [Paperback] by Lustiger
|
|
|
LGF, 1989-04-01. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - ORIGINAL FRENCH EDITION - 1987 Editions de Fallois - text in French - Like New from private collection - no markings no crease - light soiling at bottom corner of page block - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $22.20
|
|
| 46) |
Franz Kafka et les Lettres Francaises (1928-1955)
|
|
|
Librairie Jose Corti, 1956. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - HARDCOVER IN FRENCH - no dustjacket, usual all over agewear -no markings to text - transparent tape at top of cover - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $29.40
|
|
| 47) |
Histoire de la circoncision des origines à nos jours
|
|
|
Balland, 1997-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. French edition - Softcover in very good condition - text in French - no major defects no markings - light reading wear - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $46.50
|
|
| 48) |
Souvenirs d'Enfance Le Temps des Amours Vol. 4 [Paperback] by Pagnol, Marcel
|
|
|
French & European Pubns, 1979-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - "Le Temps des Amours" by Marcel Pagnol in the original French Language - 1977 Julliard edition softcover - first name written on 1st page - no other markings - good binding - light shelfwear to cover - a clean solid copy - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $29.40
|
|
| 49) |
Sans Moi [Paperback] by Desplechin, Marie
|
|
|
Editions Du Seuil, 2000-01. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - Edition du Seuil text integral - French edition French text - same cover as photo - 2 to 5 small markings to text - light crease at spine - no major defects - a clean solid copy - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 50) |
L'heritage De Jeanne [Hardcover] by Mario Bergeron
|
|
|
Club Quebec Loisirs, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover in French - 2000 edition Club Quebec Loisirs - same sover as shown - Roman de Mario Bergeron - This copy is in Very good condition - nunber written on first end page in the only marking - imprime au Canada - a clean solid collectible - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $49.20
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 61 listings found. |




![L'aveu [Paperback] by London, Arthur L'aveu [Paperback] by London, Arthur](http://i.biblio.com/b/755m/88528755-0-m.jpg)

![Ces plaisirs... [Paperback] by Colette Ces plaisirs... [Paperback] by Colette](http://i.biblio.com/b/347m/143013347-0-m.jpg)
![Anthologie de la poesie francaise XVIIe, XIX et XXe siecles [Paperback] by C Anthologie de la poesie francaise XVIIe, XIX et XXe siecles [Paperback] by C](http://i.biblio.com/b/939m/143010939-0-m.jpg)

![Tout le monde l'aimait (Le Livre de Poche) [Paperback] by Exbrayat Tout le monde l'aimait (Le Livre de Poche) [Paperback] by Exbrayat](http://i.biblio.com/b/349m/88529349-0-m.jpg)


![L'Etoile Mysterieuse (Tintin) [Hardcover] by Herge L'Etoile Mysterieuse (Tintin) [Hardcover] by Herge](http://i.biblio.com/b/856m/88530856-0-m.jpg)

![Alix, tome 7 : Le Dernier Spartiate [Board book] by Martin, Jacques Alix, tome 7 : Le Dernier Spartiate [Board book] by Martin, Jacques](http://i.biblio.com/b/357m/169657357-0-m.jpg)


![Huis clos [Paperback] by Sartre, Jean-Paul Huis clos [Paperback] by Sartre, Jean-Paul](http://i.biblio.com/b/433m/88528433-0-m.jpg)

![Le Choix De Dieu [Paperback] by Lustiger Le Choix De Dieu [Paperback] by Lustiger](http://i.biblio.com/b/357m/88528357-0-m.jpg)
![Sans Moi [Paperback] by Desplechin, Marie Sans Moi [Paperback] by Desplechin, Marie](http://i.biblio.com/b/997m/88528997-0-m.jpg)
![L'heritage De Jeanne [Hardcover] by Mario Bergeron L'heritage De Jeanne [Hardcover] by Mario Bergeron](http://i.biblio.com/b/732m/88527732-0-m.jpg)