Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Books:Religion & Spirituality

from ART IN SILK

Browse Books:Religion & Spirituality | Return to ART IN SILK | Even more RELIGION / Spirituality books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 109 listings found.
1) Soul Study: A Guide to Accessing Your Highest Powers

Zhi Neng Press, 1996-07. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - SIGNED COPY - Author's inscription and signature - softcover has light cover shelfwear and small scratch at spine - no reading wear or shelfwear. mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $26.00
2) Chrétien, quelle est ta foi

Desclée De Brouwer, 1978. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Softcover with turquoise background - 1977 edition - "Les equipes resurrection" numero 54-55 - some usual all over agewear, no markings, good binding - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $33.00
3) Still the Mind: An Introduction to Meditation [Paperback] by Watts, Alan
Alan Watts; Foreword-Mark Watts

Still the Mind: An Introduction to Meditation [Paperback]  by Watts, Alan
New World Library, 2002-02-09. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - Softcover 1st edition 1st printing from private collection - light reading wear but no major defects no markings - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $10.00
4) Telepathy and the Etheric Vehicle [Paperback] by Bailey, Alice A
Alice A. Bailey

Telepathy and the Etheric Vehicle [Paperback]  by Bailey, Alice A
Lucis Publishing Company, 1971-06. Paperback. Like New. TEXT IN FRENCH - French version in like new condition - nice midnight blue softcover - light shelf wear - IN FRENCH - mailed within 2 working days with tracking numberWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $15.26
5) Belly and Its Power [Paperback] by Saltzman, Allan
Allan Saltzman

Belly and Its Power [Paperback]  by Saltzman, Allan
Yoga Tools, 1987-03. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - First Printing - Softcover - some reading and agewear but no markings - general light yellowing of white cover - I ship media mail within 48 hrsWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $10.95
6) The ancient wisdom;: An outline of theosophical teachings,
Annie Wood Besant

Theosophical Pub. House, 1972. Unknown Binding. Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover with usual agewear (printed in India) 1972 9th printing - no markings on book, one marking on back of dust jacket - dust jacket is clean but has wear at edges - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $22.20
7) Living Without Regret: Growing Old in the Light of Tibetan Buddhism
Arnaud Maitland; Caroline Van Tuyll Van Serooskerken; Caroline Van Tuyll Van Serooskerken

Living Without Regret: Growing Old in the Light of Tibetan Buddhism
Dharma Publishing, 2005-06-05. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Like new from private collection - softcover has no markings, no crease at spine - light shelfwear on cover - Expedited shipping available - Mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $9.60
8) Embraced by the Light by Eadie, Betty J.; Taylor, Curtis
Betty J. Eadie; Foreword-M. D. Melvin Moses

Embraced by the Light  by Eadie, Betty J.; Taylor, Curtis
Gold Leaf Press, 1992-12-01. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover Leaf Press First Edition - Like new no defects - dj has some light shelfwear at edges but is clean and shiny - no markings - mailed within 2 working days (4105)We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.30
9) The four noble truths
Bhikkhu Sumedho

The four noble truths
Amaravati, 1992. Paperback. Like New. Like new from private collection - no major defects - Mailed first class within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $11.91
10) The Cathedral Within
Bill Shore

The Cathedral Within
Random House, 1999-06-07. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover like new from private collection - no major defects no markings - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.30
11) The Purpose of Your Life Experiential Guide: The Proven Program to Help You
Carol Adrienne

Diane Pub Co, 1999-04. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER 1st edition stated 1st printing from private collection - like new - read once and carefully handled - clean solid collectible - mo Major defects no markings - mailed within 2 working days #4105We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $9.60
12) Invisible Acts of Power : The Divine Energy of a Giving Heart [Hardcover] by
Caroline Myss

Invisible Acts of Power : The Divine Energy of a Giving Heart [Hardcover]  by
Free Press, 2004-08-31. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover First edition 1st printing with full number line - same cover as shown - price not clipped - no major defects - clean solid collectible - mailed within 2 working days - expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $24.00
13) Tantric Sex [Paperback] by Lorius, Cassandra ; Lorius, Cassandra
Cassandra Lorius; Cassandra Lorius

Tantric Sex [Paperback]  by Lorius, Cassandra ; Lorius, Cassandra
Thorsons, 2000-02-15. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - Clean and solid copy - a few underlines and paragraph markings - no major other defects - solid binding - mailed within 2 working days #436We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $6.90
14) Do Less, Achieve More: Discover the Hidden Power of Giving in
Chin-Ning Chu

Do Less, Achieve More: Discover the Hidden Power of Giving in
ReganBooks, 1998-10. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - First printing - Hardcover from private collection - no major defects no markings - Mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $18.00
15) Do Less, Achieve More: Discover the Hidden Power of Giving in
Chin-Ning Chu

Do Less, Achieve More: Discover the Hidden Power of Giving in
ReganBooks, 1998-10. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - First printing - Hardcover from private collection - no major defects no markings - Mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $9.60
16) The Possibility of Angels: A Literary Anthology by Biriotti, Sophie; Malone
Chronicle Books LLC Staff

The Possibility of Angels: A Literary Anthology  by Biriotti, Sophie; Malone
Chronicle Books LLC, 1997-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - First Edition 1st printing hardcover with beautiful illustrations - gift inscription on title page - no other defects no other markings - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $7.80
17) Tea Leaves [Paperback] by Stutzman, Nancy
Compiler-Nancy Stutzman

Christian Light Publications Inc, 1990-08. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - 1995 softcover edition - Clean solid copy - Bookstore stamp on title page - no markings to text - shiny clean cover - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $2.40
18) Ethics for the new millennium [Hardcover] by Dalai Lama
Dalai Lama

Ethics for the new millennium [Hardcover]  by Dalai Lama
Riverhead Press, 1999-08-02. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Like new First edition 1st printing with full number line - dust jacket has a light crease in back and light rubbing at top of dust jacket spine - no markings - clean shiny dj - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $24.95
19) Meditating With Mandalas - 52 New Mandalas To Help You Grow In Peace And Awareness
David Fontana

Duncan Baird, 2005. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover original First edition 1st printing with full number line - same cover as shown - no dust jacket, just the shiny hardcover - a clean solid beautiful collectible - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $25.00
20) Meditating With Mandalas - 52 New Mandalas To Help You Grow In Peace And Awareness
David Fontana

Duncan Baird, 2005. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover original First edition 1st printing with full number line - same cover as shown - no dust jacket, just the shiny hardcover - a clean solid beautiful collectible - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $17.70
21) The Return Of Merlin
Deepak Chopra

The Return Of Merlin
Harmony Books, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Collectible First edition 1st printing - not price clipped - light shelfwear on dust jacket - no major defects no markings - a clean solid copy - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $6.90
22) Return of Merlin [Paperback] by Chopra, Deepak
Deepak Chopra

Return of Merlin [Paperback]  by Chopra, Deepak
Ballantine Books, 1996-03-05. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Softcover First Ballentine Edition 1st printing - Like new inside - cover has a light crease at bottom front - clean solid - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $15.95
23) The Return Of Merlin
Deepak Chopra

The Return Of Merlin
Harmony Books, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. Softcover from private collection - Collectible First edition 1st printing - not price clipped - light shelfwear on dj very light reading wear - no major defects no markings - a clean solid copy - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $24.00
24) Return of Merlin [Paperback] by Chopra, Deepak
Deepak Chopra

Return of Merlin [Paperback]  by Chopra, Deepak
Ballantine Books, 1996-03-05. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Softcover First Ballentine Edition 1st printing - Like new inside - cover has a light dog ear bottom front - clean solid copy no markings - very nice like new collectible - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.20
25) Creating Affluence: Wealth Consciousness in the Field of All Possibilities (Chopra, Deepak)
Deepak Chopra

Creating Affluence: Wealth Consciousness in the Field of All Possibilities (Chopra, Deepak)
New World Library / Amber-Allen Publishing, 1993-08-30. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Like new from private collection - dust jacket has light shelf wear - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $7.80
26) The Tao of Time by Hunt, Diana; Hait, Pam
Diana Hunt; Pam Hait

Fireside, 1991-06. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - First edition 1st printing from private collection - softcover like new - no markings - gently read copy - ships within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $10.00
27) Tao of Time by Hunt, Diane; Hait, Pam
Diana Hunt; Pam Hait

Henry Holt & Co, 1990-02. Hardcover. Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover First Edition stated 1st printing with full number line - no markings no highlights - dj has agewear & 1" repaired tear in front - book in very good condition but has light foxing top of page block - mailed within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.20
28) The Tao of Inner Peace: A Guide to Inner and Outer Peace
Diane Dreher

The Tao of Inner Peace: A Guide to Inner and Outer Peace
Harper Perennial, 1991-04. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Like new from private collection - no major defects, no markings, no crease at spine - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.30
29) There is a God in You by Karkhanis, Diane
Diane Karkhanis

There is a God in You  by Karkhanis, Diane
Falcon Books, 1999-08-15. Paperback. New. IN STOCK - New - unused carefully shelved copy from private collection - no defects gift quality - same beautiful turquoise cover as shown - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.20
30) A Rainbow of Hope [Hardcover] by Rainbow
Editor-Rainbow

A Rainbow of Hope [Hardcover]  by Rainbow
Rainbow Studies International, 1994-10. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1992 edtion 4th printing - no dustjacket (as issued ?) - beautiful book with inspiring cover art - like new - clean solid copy - no major defects no markings - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.30
31) Buddhism
Editor-Richard Abbott Gard

George Braziller, 1961-06. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK 1962 original "Great Religions of Modern Man" Braziller hardcover edition - usual light agewear to cover - clean pages, no markings, no major defects - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.20
32) Buddhism
Editor-Richard Abbott Gard

George Braziller, 1961-06. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK 1962 orIginal Braziller hardcover edition - usual light agewear to cover - clean pages, no markings, no major defects - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.92
33) An Introduction to the Buddha and His Teachings by Bercholz, Samuel; Kohn
Editor-Samuel Bercholz; Editor-Sherab Chodzin Kohn

Marboro Books, 1997-10. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover First edition 3rd printing complete with dust jacket - name first owner on 1st end page - no other markings - dj has a small repaired tear at spine - Barnes and Nobles edition - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.55
34) The Education of the Heart: Readings and Sources for Care of the Soul, Soul
Editor-Thomas Moore

The Education of the Heart: Readings and Sources for Care of the Soul, Soul
Harpercollins, 1997-01. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover First Edition First Printing from private collection - price not clipped, shiny dust jacket - gently read and carefully shelved copy no major defects - gift quality - mailed within 2 working days #536We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.20
35) Jew Today
Elie Wiesel

Jew Today
Vintage, 1979-08-12. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK, 1979 edition unused unread copy with only usual age wear and tanned pages, no markings no crease at spine - mailed first class within 2 working days, expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.30
36) The Science of Mind (The New Thought Library Series)
Ernest Holmes

The Science of Mind (The New Thought Library Series)
Tarcher, 1997-01-27. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - FIRST PRINTING of the 1997 Tarcher edition (not price clipped) - Cover has white background and vertical decorative gold stripe - thick oversize Hardcover in like new condition - clean solid copy from private collection - very light shelf wear, gift quality - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $26.95
37) The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing
Esther Hicks; Jerry Hicks

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing
Hay House, 2005-12-16. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK from private collection - First Printing stated with full number line - unused hardcover - beautiful gift quality copy - mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $14.55
38) The Law of Attraction: The Basics of the Teachings of Abraham
Esther Hicks; Jerry Hicks

The Law of Attraction: The Basics of the Teachings of Abraham
Hay House, 2006-12-01. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Like new from private collection - First printing - a clean solid copy , gift quality - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $23.95
39) Buddhism: A Brief Introduction (Based on the Compassionate Teachings of the Venerable Tripitaka Master Hsuan Hua)
Faculty of the Developing Virtue Secondary School

Buddhist Text Translation Society, 1998. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - New - "Buddhism: A Brief Introduction" - original 1996 edition First Printing with full number line - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $5.55
40) Parallel Universes: The Search for Other Worlds
Fred Alan Wolf

Simon and Schuster, 1988-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - Oversize softcover First Touchstone edition 1990 1st printing - cover is different with sunny yellow background and dark blue letters - a clean solid collectible - no major defects no markings - light crease at spine - spine is lightly faded - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $13.20
41) Surfing the Himalayas: A Spiritual Adventure
Frederick Lenz

Surfing the Himalayas: A Spiritual Adventure
St Martins Pr, 1995-11. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - "Surfing the Himalayas" First edition 1st printing with full number line - Hardcover is like new with only light shelfwear to dj - a clean solid collectible - not price clipped - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $14.95
42) Tao Of Physics [Paperback] by Capra, Fritjof
Fritjof Capra

Tao Of Physics [Paperback]  by Capra, Fritjof
Shambhala, 1991-08-13. Paperback. Very Good. Same cover as shown - some light reading wear but no markings - crease at spine - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.20
43) You Are That! Satsang With Gangaji, Volume 2 (You Are That!)
Gangaji

You Are That! Satsang With Gangaji, Volume 2 (You Are That!)
Gangaji Foundation, the, 1996-01. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Like new from private collection - read once and carefully handled, no markings - a clean solid copy - Expedited shipping available - Mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $11.40
44) Soul Stories [Hardcover] by Zukav, Gary
Gary Zukav

Soul Stories [Hardcover]  by Zukav, Gary
Simon & Schuster, 2000-04. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover First edition 1st printing in near perfect condition - price not clipped - no markings no major defects - clean solid collectible - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $5.55
45) Catholicism,: Great Religions of the World by Brantl, George
George Brantl

Washington Square Press, 1961-01-01. Unknown Binding. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover 2nd printing 1961 - price clipped - dj slightly faded at spine - otherwise book like new - no markings - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.20
46) Zen Buddhism in the 20th Century
Heinrich Dumoulin; Translator-Joseph O'Leary

Weatherhill Inc, 1992-04. Paperback. New. IN STOCK - New from private collection - unused carefully shelved copy - very minor shelfwear - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $5.55
47) Venture Inward: Edgar Cayce's Story and the Mysteries of the Unconscious Mind
Hugh Lynn Cayce

Harpercollins, 1985-09. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - 1985 edition First printing with full number line - Softcover in Good condition - cover with purple background and brightly colored letters as original edition - usual agewear like tanned pages - no hand writing - no highlights - a good reading copy - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.30
48) Taoism: The way of the mystic
J. C Cooper

S. Weiser, 1974. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - Softcover 1977 edition, 4th impression - colorful cover has some rubbing at edges and at spine - pages clean,but have a few underlines, good binding - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.30
49) Protestantism,: Great Religions of the World [Unknown Binding] by Dunstan, J
J. Leslie Dunstan

Washington Square Press, 1961-01-01. Unknown Binding. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1961 2nd printing - no major defects - light shelfwear to dj - usual allover agewear - price clipped - no markings - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.20
50) Psyche's Seeds: The 12 Sacred Principles of Soul-Based Psychology by Small
Jacquelyn Small

Psyche's Seeds: The 12 Sacred Principles of Soul-Based Psychology  by Small
Penguin Putnam, 2001-04. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover First edition 1st printing with full number line - same cover art as shown - a clean solid copy - price not clipped - no markings - light wear at top of dust jacket and crease at dust jacket spine - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $29.40
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 109 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: