Books:Childrenfrom ART IN SILK |
|
Browse Books:Children | Return to ART IN SILK | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 57 listings found. |
| 1) |
Best in Children's Books [Hardcover] by
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday, Inc, 1958. Hardcover. Very Good. BIG LOT OF 11 books from the serie in Very good condition with no markings - Those are close to like new - no dj - clean solid copies number 13 - 14 - 15 - 16 - 17 - 18 - 19 - 21 - 23 - 25 - plus one with no number starting with Abraham Lincoln as First story - very nice collectibles (scans available)- Price includes upgrade to mediamail in a box for the 11 books and tracking number - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $17.70
|
|
| 2) |
Colors and shapes: Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets (On my way with
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls [distributor], 1989. Unknown Binding. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1st edition 1st printing - This copy is pristine inside and looks unused - only defect is name of first owner on 1st and 3rd page. - a nice solid collectible - mailed within 2 working days #4115We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 3) |
The Flintstones ~ the Movie Storybook [Paperback] by adapted by Wendy S. Larson
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1993. Paperback. Like New. HARCOVER version - like new - no major defects no markings no crease - mailed within 2 working days #4115We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 4) |
Daredevils (Cascade Mountain Railroad Mysteries) [Hardcover] by Capeci, Anne
|
|
|
Peachtree, 2004-03. Hardcover. New. IN STOCK - Collectible First printing - Hardcover First Edition stated 1st printing - Unused carefully shelved copy in new condition - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 5) |
Ghost Train (Cascade Mountain Railroad Mysteries) [Hardcover] by Capeci, Anne
|
|
|
Peachtree Publishers, 2004-10-30. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover First Edition 1st printing with same cover as photo shown - no defects - unused carefully shelved copy - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Ghost Train (Cascade Mountain Railroad Mysteries) [Hardcover] by Capeci, Anne
|
|
|
Peachtree Publishers, 2004-10-30. Hardcover. New. NEW - hardcover First edition stated - 1st printing - I ship media mail within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 7) |
A Childs Bible [Paperback] by Edwards, Anne; Steen, Shirley
|
|
|
Paulist Press, 1987-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paulist Press 1978 edition paperback with a different cover - re-written by anne edwards - illustrated by Charles Front and David Christian - nice colorful vintage collectible - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Bad Mouth Christopher by Bartholomew; Sharp, Christopher
|
|
|
Concordia Pub House, 1980-04. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - 1980 First edition of this softcover - usual all over agewear - traces of glue back of cover - no markings no stains solid binding - mailed FIRST CLASS within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 9) |
The Strange Message in the Parchment (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 54
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1976-10-01. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover like new Grosset and Dunlap 2002 edition - nice shiny cover - no markings - looks and feels unread - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 10) |
The Sky Phantom (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 53) [Hardcover] by Keene
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1975-12-01. Hardcover. New. IN STOCK - Unused carefully shelved copy in near perfect condition - Hardcover 2002 printing - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 11) |
The Secret of the Forgotten City (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 52) [Hardcover
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1975-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover like new - nice shiny cover - no markings - looks and feels unread - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 12) |
Cinderella (Fairy tale classics series) by Magner, Carolyn
|
|
|
Dream House/Mount Washington Press, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - This hardcover is published by Dream House - Cinderella retold by Caroly Magner and illustrated by Kathy Mitchell - this hardcover copy in very good condition - gift inscription on 1st endpage - no other markings - scans available - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Oliver Twist (Great Illustrated Classics) by Charles Dickens; Leighton, Marian
|
|
|
Playmore Inc. Publishers, 1989-05. School & Library Binding. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover "Great Illustrated Classics" edition - Like New - minor shelfwear at spine corners - no markings no stains - mailed within 2 working days #495We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 14) |
The Charlie Brown Dictionary by Schulz, Charles M
|
|
|
Random House Childrens Books, 1973-08. Hardcover. Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1973 First printing stated - no markings - solid binding - tanned cover - 1/4" tiny corner chip and small tear title pages - cover is stained here and there - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 15) |
Peter and the Pigeons by Zolotow, Charlotte; Gourbault, Martine
|
|
|
Greenwillow, 1993-10. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Oversize Hardcover 1st edition 1st printing - small gift inscription 1st end page - beautiful illustration by Martine Gourbault - very light wear to dj edges - no other defects - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 16) |
The Queen With Bees in Her Hair by Harness, Cheryl
|
|
|
Henry Holth & Co (J), 1993-03. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - First edition 1st printing with full number line - This hardcover copy is in very good condition - no markings - dust jacket has shelfwear at edges and general agewear and 2 small repaired tears - book itself in like new condition - a clean solid copy - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 17) |
Pinocchio : A Classic Illustrated Edition (Classic Illustrated Treasury
|
|
|
Chronicle Books LLC, 2001-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Vintage 1946 World Publishing company "Classics to grow on" serie with beautiful cover art (scan available) page ends have interesting wall paper style design - tanned pages - no markings - nice woodblock illustrations - precious vintage collectible - we provide scans of our rare collectible books to potential buyers - Mailed within 2 working days with tracking number.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $49.20
|
|
| 18) |
Hobbit Companion [Hardcover] by Day, David; Postma, Lidia
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble, 2002-02-01. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Barnes & Noble 2000 Hardcover First edition 1st printing with full printing line - Like new - no defects - gift quality - beautiful illustrations by Lidia Postma - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 19) |
Cinderhazel: The Cinderella of Halloween by Lattimore, Deborah Nourse
|
|
|
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997-09. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - First edition First printing - Hardcover is like new inside and outside - beautiful gift quality condition - mailed within 2 working days with tracking number #4125We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 20) |
Blueberries on Parade
|
|
|
Advance Publishers LLC, 1998-11. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover with colorful fun cover - no major defects no markings - like new - clean solid copy - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 21) |
I Forgot [Hardcover] by Sheldon, Dyan; Rogan, John
|
|
|
Four Winds, 1988-03. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1st edition 1st printing - no major defect no stains - name of first owner back of front board - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 22) |
Stories and Rhymes for Every Bedtime [Hardcover] by Alistair Hedley; Kate
|
|
|
2002. Hardcover. Like New. First edition from private collection- Beautiful Hardcover with gilt page block and gilt designs on cover - Like new - Gift quality - wonderful stories and sweet artistic illustrations - colorful attractive collectible - mailed within 2 working days #4105We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 23) |
Blueberries on Parade (a bugs life, volume 2) [Hardcover] by Emily Hutta
|
|
|
1998. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover with colorful fun cover - no major defects no markings - like new - clean solid copy - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 24) |
Sixth-Grade Sleepover [Hardcover] by Bunting, Eve
|
|
|
Harcourt, 1986-09. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - AUTHOGRAPHED COPY -Hardcover 1st edition authographed by author with short inscription to first owner - no major defects no markings to text - not price clipped - a clean solid collectible - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 25) |
LONG-LOST BROTHER, THE (Sweet Valley High) [Paperback] by Pascal, Francine
|
|
|
Sweet Valley, 1991-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - N.79 Bantam Book edition 1991 - 1st printing with full number line - light all over agewear and tanned pages - no markings good binding - mailed First Class within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 26) |
The Pentagon Spy (Hardy Boys #61)
|
|
|
Wanderer Books, 1980. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - Wanderer Books - 1980 1st edition 4th printing - gift inscription on 1st page - one dog ear on cvr - pages clean and unmarked - usual agewear : tanned pages - good collectible - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 27) |
What Is a Flower? (Look-Look) [Paperback] by Day, Jenifer W.; Day, Jennifer W
|
|
|
Golden Books, 1987-01-17. Paperback. New. IN STOCK - Softcover Golden Look-Look Book - Near Perfect condition - unused and carefully shelved copy from private collection - pretty colorful illustrations - mailed First Class within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 28) |
Animalia
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams, 1987-09-15. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover beautiful original 1987 edition from private collection - published by Abrahams - Excellent condition - stamp first owner back of front board - Very creative artwork with colorful superb illustrations - beautiful collectible in exceptional condition - usual light shelfwear on dust jacket - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $14.55
|
|
| 29) |
Snow Queen & Other Tales : Ll & R by ANDERSEN, HANS CHRISTIAN
|
|
|
Crescent, 1986-09-17. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - 1966 First Signet Printing stated - it has the nice blue and green cover art (scan available) - usual all over agewear - no major defects no markings - ships fastWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 30) |
Hans Christian Andersen's: Fairy Tales - Illustrated by W. Heath Robinson
|
|
|
Tiger Books International, London, 1990. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover in good condition with very light shelfwear to bottom of spine. No other major defects. This book has no dust jacket. We could not find out whether it is the way it was published. the book itself is in very good condition and has no markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is solid. This book has both black & white and colored illustrations by Heath Robinson. The reproductions are excellent. Tales titles are: Tommelise, Elfin-Mount, The Little Mermaid, The Wild Swans, The Real Princess, The Red Shoes, The Emperor's New Clothes, The Flying Trunk, The Ugly Duckling, The Nightingale, The Storks, The Swineherd, The Leaping Match.Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Half-Crown House by Ashton, Helen
|
|
|
Dodd Mead, 1956. Unknown Binding. Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1956 Dodd, Mead edition from private collection - Book Club ed. - clean solid copy - beautiful poetical watercolor dj art - only usual allover agewear no major defects no markings/dj worn at edges - Mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $12.30
|
|
| 32) |
Angelina and the Princess [Hardcover] by Craig, Helen; Holabird, Katharine
|
|
|
American Girl, 2002-08. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover 2nd edition stated from private collection - Like new no major defects no markings - price not clipped - beautiful clean solid collectible with colorful illustrations - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 33) |
Bravo, Amelia Bedelia! [Paperback] by Parish, Herman; Sweat, Lynn
|
|
|
HarperTrophy, 2002-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - Authographed copy - Signed by the author with inscription "Bravo for a Fabulous duet:: Jalen & Jash" (scan available) - very good conditon - light wear to cover - small yellow pencil mark title pg - mailed 1st class within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 34) |
Unfinished Tales of Númenor and Middle-earth [Paperback] by Tolkien, J. R. R
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1982-09. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - 1982 Original edition - 13th printing with same cover as photo - this copy is in very good condition - no major defects no markings - clean solid copy with only usual light reading wear and agewear - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 35) |
Fairy tales by Jacob and Wilhelm Grimm: In translations by Lucy Crane, Marian
|
|
|
World Pub. Co, 1947-01-01. Unknown Binding. Good. 1963 Hardcover Grosset & Dunlap edition - New York translated by Lucas, Lucy crane and Marian Edwardes - illustrated by Fritz kredel - no markings - cover has usual wear considering age - no dustjacket - a good copy and a very nice colorful collectible (scan available) - mailed within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $12.30
|
|
| 36) |
Will You Be My Friend? by Kavanaugh, James J.; Merike Tumma
|
|
|
Nash Pub, 1971. Hardcover. Good. IN STOCK - 1971 edition fourth printing - gift inscription on front end page - Price clipped on dj flap - no markings to content - general all over agewear - still a clean solid collectible - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 37) |
Courage (What does the Bible say?) by Moncure, Jane Belk
|
|
|
Distributed by Standard Pub, 1981. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1981 revised edition - this copy is clean and sold but has four colored pencil marks on different pages, and one on back cover - text very readable - mailed within 2 working days #4105We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 38) |
How Do Dinosaurs Get Well Soon? (como Se Curan Los Dinosaurios?) : Como Se
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2004-02-01. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - IN SPANISH - Oversize softcover - Like new no defects no markings - looks and feels unread - mailed within 2 working days #4115We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 39) |
Four Fierce Kittens (Orchard Paperbacks S.) by Dunbar, Joyce; Wood; Wood
|
|
|
Orchard Books, 1993-11. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1st edition 1st printing - good condition - some general all over usual agewear - no major defects - spine rubbed at ends - corners lightly worn - no markings - rare collectible - mailed within 2 working days #4115We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 40) |
Addition and Subtraction (Grades 1 - 2) (Step Ahead) [Paperback] by Cole, Kate
|
|
|
Golden Books, 1999-11-05. Paperback. New. IN STOCK - Oversize softcover - unused carefully shelved copy - no markings - clean solid - mailed within 2 working days #4115We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 41) |
Angelina on Stage [Hardcover] by Holabird, Katharine; Craig, Helen
|
|
|
American Girl, 2002-06. Hardcover. Like New. Like new from private collection - Hardcover from private collection printed in Italy - Second printing stated - beautiful clean solid collectible with fun colorful illustrations - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $8.70
|
|
| 42) |
Angelina and Alice [Hardcover] by Holabird, Katharine; Craig, Helen
|
|
|
American Girl, 2002-08. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover First Edition First printing with full number line - near mint condition - no major defects no markings - clean solid beautiful collectible - mailed within 2 working days with tracking numberWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $14.55
|
|
| 43) |
My Very Best [Paperback] by Landoll
|
|
|
Landoll, 2001-04. Paperback. Like New. PLEASE READ INFO: This copy is the 1999 edition "My Very Best Coloring & Activity Book" - different drawings and games - Like New - no markings - light cover shelf wear - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 44) |
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (The World's Best Reading)
|
|
|
Readers Digest Assn, 1980-05. Hardcover. Very Good. 1985 printing - same ISBN - Beautifully illustrated hardcover - no dj - no markings to text - a clean solid copy - looks and feels unread -Collector's insert still inside book - a very good copy - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 45) |
Two Frogs in Trouble: Based on a Fable Told by Paramahansa Yogananda [Paperback
|
|
|
Self-Realization Fellowship Publishers, 1998-03. Paperback. New. IN STOCK -New - unused copy in perfect condition -mailed within 2 working days #4125We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 46) |
The Picture of Dorian Gray (Great Illustrated Classics) [Hardcover] by Wilde
|
|
|
Playmore Inc. Publishers, 1995-06. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover Like new - no major defects no markings - some cover shelfwear one corner rubbed - tanned pages - clean solid copy - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 47) |
Gentle little lion (Little animal adventures) by Jensen, Patricia
|
|
|
Reader, 2001-01-01. Unknown Binding. Like New. IN STOCK - FIRST PRINTING COLLECTIBLE - Hardcover 1994 First edition 1st printing with full number line - clean solid copy - no major defects no markings - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 48) |
Brer Rabbit Again! - Storytime Library
|
|
|
Award Publication, 1987. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Brer Rabbit Again! Hardcover illustrated by Rene Cloke - 1987 First Award Publication printed in Belgium - light reading wear - no markings no major defects - light wear to corners of cover - a clean solid collectible - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $27.60
|
|
| 49) |
Jack & The Beanstalk : Classic Fairy Tales [Hardcover] by Classic Fairytale
|
|
|
Crescent, 1984-12-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Board book 3-D Fairy Tale Books - Hardcover Board book with only general usual age wear - no major defects no markings - media mail within 48 hrs #495We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 50) |
Mask : The Night Before Christmas Book [Hardcover] by Geary, Rick
|
|
|
Dark Horse, 1994-11-01. Hardcover. New. IN STOCK - New - Unused carefully shelved copy - Hardcover in Perfect condition - mailed within 2 working days #4105We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 57 listings found. |

![The Flintstones ~ the Movie Storybook [Paperback] by adapted by Wendy S. Larson The Flintstones ~ the Movie Storybook [Paperback] by adapted by Wendy S. Larson](http://i.biblio.com/b/926m/90695926-0-m.jpg)
![Daredevils (Cascade Mountain Railroad Mysteries) [Hardcover] by Capeci, Anne Daredevils (Cascade Mountain Railroad Mysteries) [Hardcover] by Capeci, Anne](http://i.biblio.com/b/938m/88528938-0-m.jpg)
![Ghost Train (Cascade Mountain Railroad Mysteries) [Hardcover] by Capeci, Anne Ghost Train (Cascade Mountain Railroad Mysteries) [Hardcover] by Capeci, Anne](http://i.biblio.com/b/741m/88529741-0-m.jpg)
![Ghost Train (Cascade Mountain Railroad Mysteries) [Hardcover] by Capeci, Anne Ghost Train (Cascade Mountain Railroad Mysteries) [Hardcover] by Capeci, Anne](http://i.biblio.com/b/597m/88530597-0-m.jpg)
![A Childs Bible [Paperback] by Edwards, Anne; Steen, Shirley A Childs Bible [Paperback] by Edwards, Anne; Steen, Shirley](http://i.biblio.com/b/557m/88528557-0-m.jpg)

![The Sky Phantom (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 53) [Hardcover] by Keene The Sky Phantom (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 53) [Hardcover] by Keene](http://i.biblio.com/b/344m/88529344-0-m.jpg)



![Hobbit Companion [Hardcover] by Day, David; Postma, Lidia Hobbit Companion [Hardcover] by Day, David; Postma, Lidia](http://i.biblio.com/b/908m/88529908-0-m.jpg)


![LONG-LOST BROTHER, THE (Sweet Valley High) [Paperback] by Pascal, Francine LONG-LOST BROTHER, THE (Sweet Valley High) [Paperback] by Pascal, Francine](http://i.biblio.com/b/746m/141491746-0-m.jpg)

![Angelina and the Princess [Hardcover] by Craig, Helen; Holabird, Katharine Angelina and the Princess [Hardcover] by Craig, Helen; Holabird, Katharine](http://i.biblio.com/b/325m/90470325-0-m.jpg)
![Bravo, Amelia Bedelia! [Paperback] by Parish, Herman; Sweat, Lynn Bravo, Amelia Bedelia! [Paperback] by Parish, Herman; Sweat, Lynn](http://i.biblio.com/b/088m/90788088-0-m.jpg)
![Unfinished Tales of Númenor and Middle-earth [Paperback] by Tolkien, J. R. R Unfinished Tales of Númenor and Middle-earth [Paperback] by Tolkien, J. R. R](http://i.biblio.com/b/793m/90696793-0-m.jpg)

![Addition and Subtraction (Grades 1 - 2) (Step Ahead) [Paperback] by Cole, Kate Addition and Subtraction (Grades 1 - 2) (Step Ahead) [Paperback] by Cole, Kate](http://i.biblio.com/b/227m/142018227-0-m.jpg)
![Angelina on Stage [Hardcover] by Holabird, Katharine; Craig, Helen Angelina on Stage [Hardcover] by Holabird, Katharine; Craig, Helen](http://i.biblio.com/b/207m/88529207-0-m.jpg)
![Angelina and Alice [Hardcover] by Holabird, Katharine; Craig, Helen Angelina and Alice [Hardcover] by Holabird, Katharine; Craig, Helen](http://i.biblio.com/b/852m/88529852-0-m.jpg)


![Mask : The Night Before Christmas Book [Hardcover] by Geary, Rick Mask : The Night Before Christmas Book [Hardcover] by Geary, Rick](http://i.biblio.com/b/954m/88528954-0-m.jpg)