Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Health Books

from ART IN SILK

Browse books in Books:Health | Return to ART IN SILK
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 83 listings found.
1) Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food [Hardcover] by

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food [Hardcover]  by
Crown, 1999-04-20. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover in near new condition from private collection- no markings no highlights - only some shelfwear - mailed within 2 working days - #9120504We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.60
Add to cart 
2) Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food [Hardcover] by

Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food [Hardcover]  by
Crown, 1999-04-20. Hardcover. Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover in solid good condition - very light reading wear- no major defect no markings - only general light allover wear - mediamail within 2 bus. daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.60
Add to cart 
3) Edgar Cayce Reader [Paperback] by

Warner Books, 1988-07. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - 1969 First Paperback edition - clean solid copy with only usual agewear - no major defects - cover and pgs yellowed - mailed within 2 working days #4125We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $2.58
Add to cart 
4) 60 Second Stress Management: The Quickest Way to Relax and Ease Anxiety by
Andrew Goliszek

60 Second Stress Management: The Quickest Way to Relax and Ease Anxiety  by
New Horizon Press Publishers, 1992-11. Paperback. New. IN STOCK - Paperback Unused and Unread copy - New condition -mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
5) Eight Weeks to Optimum Health (Proven Program for Taking Full Advantage of Your
Andrew Md Weil

Eight Weeks to Optimum Health (Proven Program for Taking Full Advantage of Your
Knopf, 1997-03-04. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover from private collection - read once and carefully handled - no markings - no crease no stains - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $6.90
Add to cart 
6) Eating Well for Optimum Health: The Essential Guide to Food, Diet, and
Andrew Weil M.D

Eating Well for Optimum Health: The Essential Guide to Food, Diet, and
Knopf, 2000-03-07. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1st edition 6th printing - Like new - no major defects - no markings - light shelfwear to dj - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.55
Add to cart 
7) The Wheatgrass Book [Paperback] by Wigmore, Ann
Ann Wigmore

The Wheatgrass Book [Paperback]  by Wigmore, Ann
Avery, 1985-10-01. Paperback. Good. Clean and solid copy - 1985 5 th printing - name of owner back on cover - some underlines and notes - media mail within 48 hoursWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $7.80
Add to cart 
8) SCIENCE AND HEALTH WITH KEY TO THE SCRIPTURES
BAKER EDDY MARY

THE FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST , SCIENTIST, 1971. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - 1971 softcover edition with midnight blue cover and white lettering and facsimile author's signature - like new - no markings - no crease at spine - very light agewear and shelfwear - a clean solid collectible - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
9) Sexual Awareness: Enhancing Sexual Pleasure/10th Anniversary
Barry McCarthy; Emily McCarthy

Sexual Awareness: Enhancing Sexual Pleasure/10th Anniversary
Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1993-12. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback First edition with different cover - illustrated with drawings - content is like new - cover and first page have creases but are complete - no markings - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
10) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat
Barry Sears

Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat
Regan Books, 1996-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover in Like new condition no markings no stains - only defect is yellowed pages - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
11) Chinese Healing Secrets: Time Tested Ways to Help You Body Heal Itself by
Bill Schoenbart

Publications International, 1997-01-01. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Softcover is like new - light page yellowing - nice collectible with good information - ships within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
12) Juicing for Life [Paperback] by Calbom, Cherie
Cherie Calbom

Juicing for Life [Paperback]  by Calbom, Cherie
Avery, 1991-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover from private collection - This copy has some light reading wear - no markings to text no crease at spine- sticker at back of cvr - a few tiny dog ears - mailed within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
13) Getting Lean With Anti-Fat Nutrients by Clouatre, Dallas
Dallas Clouatre

Pax Publishing (CA), 1994-03. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - This paperback copy is in excellent condition inside and out - 2nd edition 3rd printing - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
14) Une thérapie manuelle de la profondeur : Méthode Danis Bois, fasciathérapie
Danis Bois; Eve Berger; Jean Alessandri; Marc Humpich

Une thérapie manuelle de la profondeur : Méthode Danis Bois, fasciathérapie
Guy Tredaniel, 1990-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. I have a different title by Danis Bois In French also on the same subject called "La Vie entre Les Mains" meaning Life in your hands - 110 pages 1989 tredaniel ed.- Like new - mailed within 2 working days with tracking numberWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
15) PSYCHOSOMATIC DELUSION by Dantzer
Dantzer

Free Press, 1993-08-09. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - 1st Edition 1st Printing Hardcover - no reading wear no markings - dj is not as shiny as new - a few tiny foxing spots on top of page block - clean solid copy with no major defects - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $9.60
Add to cart 
16) Ageless Body, Timeless Mind : The Quantum Alternative to Growing Old by Chopra
Deepak Chopra

Ageless Body, Timeless Mind : The Quantum Alternative to Growing Old  by Chopra
Harmony, 1993-06-15. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover - No major defect - light edge wear to the dj - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.55
Add to cart 
17) The Schwarzbein Principle: The Truth About Losing Weight, Being Healthy, and
Diana Schwarzbein; Nancy Deville

The Schwarzbein Principle: The Truth About Losing Weight, Being Healthy, and
HCI, 1999-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover almost like new -no markings no stains - good binding - mediamail within 2 bus. daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $6.90
Add to cart 
18) Aloe Vera
Diane Gage

Inner Traditions, 1988-09. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Line new - no major defects, no crease at spine, no markings - A clean solid copy - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $6.90
Add to cart 
19) The Omega-3 Phenomenon: The Nutrition Breakthrough of the 80s by Rudin, Donald
Donald O. Rudin; Clara Felix; Constance Schrader

Rawson Assoc, 1987-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover First edition stated - no major defects - pages like new no markings - dj no as shiny as new by complete - I ship media mail within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
20) The Carbohydrate Addict's Program for Success by Heller, Dr. Rachael F
Dr. Rachael F. Heller; Dr. Richard F. Heller

Dutton Adult, 1991-03-29. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover First Edition First Printing 1991 - Like New - Very minor wear to dj - pencil mark on 1st page with initials - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
21) The Carbohydrate Addict's Program for Success by Heller, Dr. Rachael F
Dr. Rachael F. Heller; Dr. Richard F. Heller

Dutton Adult, 1991-03-29. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition First Printing 1991 - Like New - Very minor wear to dj - pencil mark on 1st page with initials - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
22) Winning the Losing Battle: Why I'll Never Be Fat Again by Leshan, Eda J
Eda J. Leshan

Ty Crowell Co, 1979-09. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover First edition 1st printing with full number line - light all over usual agewear - no major defects no markings - clean solid copy - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.92
Add to cart 
23) Doctors Look at MacRobiotics by Esko, Edward
Editor-Edward Esko

Japan Pubns, 1988-11. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - First Edition 1988 from private collection - introduction by Michio Kushi - clean solid - light shelfwear on softcover - No marks or highlights - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.92
Add to cart 
24) Physiology and Anatomy by Greisheimer, Ellen E.; Greisheimer, Esther Maud
Ellen E. Greisheimer; Esther Maud Greisheimer

Lippincott, 1972-02. Textbook Binding. Good. RARE 1936 Third ed Hrdcvr in good clean solid condering age - dark red cloth cover - name bottom pg block- not other markings - no dj - scan available - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
25) Facts About Ginseng [Hardcover] by LEE, FLORENCE C
Florence C. Lee

Facts About Ginseng [Hardcover]  by LEE, FLORENCE C
Weatherhill, 1992-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover 1993 2nd printing from private collection - Beautiful artwork and photography - no major defects no markings - beautiful book with a lot of illustrations and photos - mailed within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $12.30
Add to cart 
26) Age-less : The Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other
Fredric Brandt

Age-less : The Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other
William Morrow, 2002-10-01. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover in Like New condition from private collection- excellent book no major defects - small black pen mark top of page block - I ship mediamail within 2 bus. daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
27) Sugar Busters! Cut Sugar to Trim Fat by Steward, H. Leighton; Bethea, Morrison
H. Leighton Steward; Morrison Md Bethea; Luis Md Balart; M.D.-Sam Md Andrews

Sugar Busters! Cut Sugar to Trim Fat  by Steward, H. Leighton; Bethea, Morrison
Ballantine Books, 1998-04-07. Hardcover. New. New - Hardcover from private collection- Perfect condition - mailed within 2 working days #426We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
28) Sleep Well Tonight!: Sure-Fire Solutions for a Good Night's Rest by Griffey
Harriet Griffey

Sleep Well Tonight!: Sure-Fire Solutions for a Good Night's Rest  by Griffey
Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1998-08. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover like new with sleep inducing CD in excellent used condition - Clean and solid copy - This book is full of amazing tips to sleep better - Inspiring illustrations - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.93
Add to cart 
29) TIMELESS HEALING [Hardcover] by Benson, Herbert; Stark, Marg
Herbert Benson; Marg Stark

TIMELESS HEALING [Hardcover]  by Benson, Herbert; Stark, Marg
Scribner, 1996-04-05. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Scribner First edition 1st printing with full number line - Hardcover from private collection - Like new no markings no major defects - dj has very light shelfwear - clean solid copy - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
30) Complete Scarsdale Medical Diet : Plus Dr. Tarnower's Lifetime Keep-Slim
Herman Tarnower

Bantam, 1982-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - Original edition 1981 - No major defects no markings - a clean copy with only usual agewear and tanned pages - Mailed First Class within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 83 listings found.