Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Books:Self-Help

from ART IN SILK

Browse Books:Self-Help | Return to ART IN SILK | Even more SELF-HELP / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 71 listings found.
1) How to Attract Good Luck
A.H.Z. Carr

Wilshire Book Company, 1967. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - 1967 softcover edition with orange cover and horse shoe symbol - very good condition - no markings - only general all over agewear and slightly yellowed pgs + some wear to cover - a nice fun collectible - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $14.55
2) What Your Dreams Can Teach You by Lukeman, Alex
Alex Lukeman

Llewellyn Publications, 1997-08-01. Paperback. Like New. Softcover First edition stated fourth printing 1994- no major defects no markings no crease at spine - pages lightly tanned - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.30
3) Possessing the Secret of Joy by Walker, Alice
Alice Walker

Jonathan Cape, 1992-10-12. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1992 - First Edition Stated - Usual age wear no major defect - Light foxing upper edge of pages - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $16.80
4) Learn Faster & Remember More: The Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the
Allen D. Bragdon; David Gamon

Learn Faster & Remember More: The Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the
Brainwaves Books, 2001-07. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - Softcover 1st edition 1st printing with same green background cover art as photo - next to Like new no stains no creases - name 1st owner on edge of bottom pgs - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.30
5) Wishcraft : How to Get What You Really Want by GOTTLIEB, ANNIE; SHER, BARBARA
Annie Gottlieb; Barbara Sher

Wishcraft : How to Get What You Really Want  by GOTTLIEB, ANNIE; SHER, BARBARA
Ballantine Books, 1986-07. Paperback. Very Good. Dedication on Title page - no other markings - some light reading wear - clean solid copy - I ship media mail within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.20
6) The Virtue of Selfishness [Paperback] by Rand, Ayn
Ayn Rand

The Virtue of Selfishness [Paperback]  by Rand, Ayn
Signet, 1964-11-01. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - Signet Paperback edition - 1964 edition 28th printing with different cover art sowing cosmos in a circle - this copy has light reading wear + a few yellow highlighths - trace of sticker name back of cover - No major defects - Mailed first class within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $6.00
7) Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know [Mass Market Paperback] by De
Barbara De Angelis

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know [Mass Market Paperback]  by De
Dell, 1991-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - Same cover as shown - this book has been read but has no crease at spine no markings - some shelfwear at one corner of cover - a clean solid used copy - mailed first within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $2.40
8) Strengthening your Grip
Charles R. Swindoll

Insight for Living, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - 1995 edition - Softcover in very good condition - no major defects no markings - small crease back of cover - light wear - mailed within 2 working days #146We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $10.25
9) Teach Yourself to Dream: A Practical Guide to Unleashing the Power of the
Chronicle Books LLC Staff; David Fontana

Teach Yourself to Dream: A Practical Guide to Unleashing the Power of the
Chronicle Books LLC, 1997-02-01. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Softcover 1997 Chronicle Books edition - gift quality - Precious and artistic looking collectible - Like new from private collection - colorful presentation and inspiring illustrations - elegant format - mailed within 2 working days #4115We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.20
10) Choosing the Right Thing to Do: In Life, at Work, in Relationships, and for the
David A. Shapiro

Choosing the Right Thing to Do: In Life, at Work, in Relationships, and for the
Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 1999-09. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Like new from private collection - read once and carefully handled - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.30
11) Magic of Thinking Success [Paperback] by Schwartz, David
David Joseph Schwartz

Magic of Thinking Success [Paperback]  by Schwartz, David
Wilshire Book Company, 1987-03. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Gently read copy - no markings - from private collection - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.30
12) Unconditional Life : Discovering the Power to Fulfill Your Dreams [Paperback
Deepak Chopra

Unconditional Life : Discovering the Power to Fulfill Your Dreams [Paperback
Bantam, 1992-09-01. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - Some wear to cover and 2 creases in front - Softcover with Light reading wear - no major defects no markings - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.93
13) Unconditional Life : Mastering the Forces That Shape Personal Reality
Deepak Chopra

Bantam, 1991-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK -COLLECTIBLE FIRST EDITION - First Edition 1st printing - price not clipped - This Hardcover is in Very Good condition - only usual agewear + a 1" scratch in back of dust jacket - No major defects - clean and solid copy - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $5.55
14) The Seven Spiritual Laws of Success: A Practical Guide to the Fulfillment of Your Dreams (based on Creating Affluence)
Deepak Chopra

The Seven Spiritual Laws of Success: A Practical Guide to the Fulfillment of Your Dreams (based on Creating Affluence)
New World Library / Amber-Allen Publishing, 1994-12-10. Hardcover. Good. IN STOCK - This hardcover copy has some light shelfwear on dj - a few underlines in text - not price clipped - a clean used copy - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.93
15) Smell The Roses Finding Simplicity in a Hectic World [Hardcover] by Ellyn Sanna
Ellyn Sanna

Barbour Publishing, Inc, 2000. Hardcover. New. IN STOCK - Small beautiful little book - unused no defects - gift quality - mailed within 2 daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $2.40
16) How come a nice girl like you isn't married? [Unknown Binding] by Bourne
Evelyn Bourne

Ace Pub. Co, 1969-01-01. Unknown Binding. Like New. THIS IS NOT IN ENGLISH - The copy I have is the exact translation of the Evelyn Bourne book in Netherlandese language "Waarom is Een Leuke Vrouw Als Jij Nog Niet Getrouwd" - scan available - clean solid copy no markings - light shelfwear to cover and crease at one corner - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $10.00
17) What Happens When We Pray for Our Families [Paperback] by Christenson, Evelyn
Evelyn Christenson

What Happens When We Pray for Our Families [Paperback]  by Christenson, Evelyn
Victor, 1992-07. Paperback. Like New. Unused carefully shelved copy - no defects - 1992 Victor Books edition with slightly different cover art - gift quality - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.20
18) Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage [Paperback] by Chapman
Gary Chapman

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage [Paperback]  by Chapman
Northfield Publishing, 1999-04-15. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1998 original edition - could be First Printing (there is no number line) - no major defects no markings - very light shelfwear to dj - mailed within 2 business days, expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $9.60
19) Self Creation by Weinberg, George H
George H. Weinberg

St Martins Mass Market Paper, 1989-04. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - Original MM paperback 1978 1st Avon books with colorful cover art - some agewear to cover, tanned pages, no markings, good binding - Mailed 1st class within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $2.40
20) Art of Creative Thinking by Nierenberg, Gerard
Gerard Nierenberg

Barnes Noble Books. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover Barnes & Noble 1st edition 1st printing from private collection - no major defects no markings - clean solid collectible - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $10.00
21) Art of Creative Thinking by Nierenberg, Gerard
Gerard Nierenberg

Barnes Noble Books. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover Barnes & Noble 1st edition 1st printing from private collection - no major defects no markings - clean solid collectible - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $6.90
22) The Empowered Mind: How to Harness the Creative Force Within You by Scott
Gini Graham Scott

Prentice Hall Trade, 1993-12. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - First Edition First Printing 1994 Prentice Hall- Oversize softcover from private collection - Very Minor shelfwear and agewear - no markings no major defects - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.55
23) Getting the Love You Want: A Guide for Couples
Harville Hendrix

Getting the Love You Want: A Guide for Couples
Harper Perennial, 1990-02. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Like new Paperback 1990 Harper Perennial edition. No major defects no markings, no crease at spine. Mailed within 2 working days - Expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.20
24) Living single by Seskin, Jane
Jane Seskin

Price/Stern/Sloan, 1974. Unknown Binding. Very Good. IN STOCK - Authographed copy - Inscription by author on title page + Jane Seskin signature - a good copy clean solid - cover faded at spine - mailed within 2 business days, expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $10.00
25) Double Your Brain Power [Hardcover] by Stine, Jean Marie
Jean Marie Stine

Double Your Brain Power [Hardcover]  by Stine, Jean Marie
Barnes & Noble, 1999-12-06. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - First Edition - Hardcover in Like New - light shelf wear to dust jacket - Pages in mint condition - mailed within 2 working days - #4We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.60
26) Rapid Memory in 7 Days: The Quick-And-Easy Guide to Better Remembering (Excell
Joan Minninger; Eleanor Dugan

Perigee Books, 1994-09. Paperback. Good. Very good overall condition - no marking to text - solid binding - remainder mark bottom page block - tanne pgs - ships within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.30
27) The Thinker's Way : 8 Steps to a Richer Life [Hardcover] by Chaffee, John
John Chaffee

The Thinker's Way : 8 Steps to a Richer Life [Hardcover]  by Chaffee, John
Little, Brown, 1998-10-01. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover First edition 1st printing with full number line - Cover same as shown - price not clipped - Like new - clean solid copy - mailed within 2 working days #436We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $5.55
28) Miracle of Mind Dynamics
Joseph Murphy

Miracle of Mind Dynamics
Prentice Hall Press, 1972-03-15. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Same ISBN but different cover - 1964 Prentice Hall softcover edition. No major defects, no markings, no crease at spine. mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $8.70
29) Beyond Negative Thinking: Reclaiming Your Life Through Optimism
Joseph T., M.D. Martorano

Avon Books (Mm), 1995-11. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - First edition 1st printing with full number line - close to like new, no major defects, no markings - a clean solid copy with clean and colorful cover - Mailed FIRST CLASS within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $10.00
30) What a Girl Wants: The Ultimate Survival Guide for Beauty, Health and Happiness
Karen Cooper; Illustrator-Mei Lim

What a Girl Wants: The Ultimate Survival Guide for Beauty, Health and Happiness
Chicken House, 2001-06. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - Scholastic with same cover as shown - no major defects no markings - a clean solid copy - Mailed First Class within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $2.40
31) God's Vitamin C for the Hurting Spirit : Tug-at-the-Heart Stories to Comfort
Kathy liCollard Miller

God's Vitamin C for the Hurting Spirit : Tug-at-the-Heart Stories to Comfort
Starburst Publishers, 1997-09-25. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - softcover First Printing stated from private collection - Like new - clean solid copy no markings - mailed within 2 working days - Expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.30
32) Chocolate for a Woman's Soul : 77 Stories to Feed Your Spirit and Warm Your
Kay Allenbaugh

Chocolate for a Woman's Soul : 77 Stories to Feed Your Spirit and Warm Your
Fireside, 1997-05-06. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Softcover First Fireside Simon and Schuster Edition 1997 - Like new - pages are slightly tanned - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $2.40
33) CHOCOLATE FOR A WOMANS SOUL : 77 STORIES TO FEED YOUR SPIRIT AND WARM YOUR
Kay Allenbaugh

CHOCOLATE FOR A WOMANS SOUL : 77 STORIES TO FEED YOUR SPIRIT AND WARM YOUR
Fireside, 1997-05-06. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - 1st Fireside paperback edition 4th printing - clean solid copy with no major defects and no markings no crease - looks unread - page yellowing - media mail within 2 wrkng daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $2.40
34) Rich Man's Secret by Roberts, Ken
Ken Roberts

Rich Man's Secret  by Roberts, Ken
Llewellyn Publications, 1999-09-01. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK light reading wear - no major defects - a few small markings - no crease at spine - tanned pages - a clean solid used copy - Mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $2.90
35) Surviving the Extremes: A Doctor's Journey to the Limits of Human Endurance
Kenneth Kamler

Surviving the Extremes: A Doctor's Journey to the Limits of Human Endurance
St. Martin, 2004-01-20. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover with same cover as shown - First edition 2nd printing - price not clipped - no markings - some light shelfwear at top of dj in the back - no major defects - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $6.90
36) Life! [Paperback] by Hay, Louise
Louise Hay

Life! [Paperback]  by Hay, Louise
Hay House, 1996-08-01. Paperback. Like New. 1995 Softcover First Edition First Printing stated - same colorful cover as shown - Unused copy in near perfect condition - gift quality - mailed within 2 working days #4115We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $7.80
37) You Can Heal Your Life
Louise Hay

You Can Heal Your Life
Hay House, 1984-01-01. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - 1987 edition - from private collection - read once and carefully handled - cover has rainbow heart and small photo of Louise Hay - a clean solid like new copy - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $14.95
38) You Can Heal Your Life
Louise Hay

You Can Heal Your Life
Hay House, 1984-01-01. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - 1987 edition - from private collection - read once and carefully handled - cover has rainbow heart and small photo of Louise Hay - a clean solid like new copy - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $11.40
39) You Can Heal Your Life Companion Book (Hay House Lifestyles) [Paperback] by
Louise Hay

You Can Heal Your Life Companion Book (Hay House Lifestyles) [Paperback]  by
Hay House, 2002-01-01. Turtleback. Like New. IN STOCK - unused copy from private collection - New with same beautiful cover as picture - 1st Printing stated - very gracious and artistic looking edition of this useful title - beautiful book with creative and colorful touches - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $17.95
40) Winning the War Within: Understanding, Protecting, and Building Your Body's
Mark P., Jr. Friedlander; Terry M. Phillips

Rodale Pr, 1986-10. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover First edition First Printing - Like new no major defects no markings - clean solid copy - gift quality - mailed within 2 working days #4105We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.20
41) Do What You Love, The Money Will Follow : Discovering Your Right Livelihood
Marsha Sinetar

Do What You Love, The Money Will Follow : Discovering Your Right Livelihood
Dell, 1989-04-01. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - softcover like new from private collection - First paperback edition 1st printing with full number line - no markings - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.30
42) The Friendly Star
Martha Evans Martin

Dover Publications, Inc, 1964. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - 1966 Dover edition - Textbook binding - turquoise cover - general overall wear - a few underlines - still clean solid - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $6.90
43) How to get lucky by Gunther, Max
Max Gunther

Stein and Day, 1986. Good. Hardcover 1986 First Edition in Very good condition considering age - few underlines - dj is yellowed but complete - clean and solid - mailed within 2 working days with tracking numberWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $19.50
44) The Luck Factor [Paperback] by GUNTHER, MAX
Max Gunther

Ballantine Books, 1978-05-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. RARE HARDCOVER EDITION - Hardcover 1986 First Edition from private collection - clean solid copy - a few underlines - dj has colorful rainbow - very nice collectible with priceless information - mediamail within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $55.50
45) Some Men Are More Perfect Than Others
Merle Shain

Bantam Books, 1982-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - Bantam book 1981 edition with normal agewear and yellowing - no markings, solid binding, no major defects. Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $2.40
46) Awakening Intuition : Using Your Mind-Body Network for Insight and Healing
Mona Lisa Md Phd Schulz

Awakening Intuition : Using Your Mind-Body Network for Insight and Healing
Harmony, 1998-04-20. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1st edition with same cover as shown - Like new - no major defects no markings - gift quality - looks and feels unused and unread - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $8.70
47) It's All in the Face: The Key to Finding Your Life Purpose [Paperback] by
Naomi R. Tickle

Daniels Publishing Company, 1997-07. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - First Edition 1st printing with full number line from private collection - unread carefully shelved copy - no major defects - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $12.95
48) Wake Up and Smell the Calories [Paperback] by Brittingham, Patty
Patty Brittingham

Egret Pub Co, 2001-06-01. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - SIGNED COPY - Gift inscription authographed by author with her first name - first printing - like new - no other markings - a clean solid collectible - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $14.95
49) New Self-Hypnosis
Paul Adams

New Self-Hypnosis
Wilshire Book Company, 1967-06. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - 1970 Third printing with same pink and white cover as first printing edition - this copy has light usual agewear - no markings, no major defects, no crease at spine - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.30
50) Life Strategies: Doing What Works, Doing What Matters [Paperback] by McGraw
Phillip C. McGraw

Life Strategies: Doing What Works, Doing What Matters [Paperback]  by McGraw
Hyperion, 2000-01-19. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Like new - clean solid copy - no major defects no markings - read once and carefully handled - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.30
Go to page: 1 2 of 71 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: