Books:Psychologyfrom ART IN SILK |
|
Browse Books:Psychology | Return to ART IN SILK | Even more PSYCHOLOGY / General books
|
| 1) |
Freud's contribution to psychiatry (The Norton library)
|
|
|
W.W. Norton, 1962. Unknown Binding. Good. IN STOCK - Norton Library 1962 edition softcover - ex-library stamp - no markings to text - crease at spine - tanned cover and tanned pages - good binding - a clean solid but slightly tanned copy - mailed within 2 working days with tracking numberWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 2) |
La mélodie-thérapie du langage by Ferrand-Vidal, Anne-Marie
|
|
|
Maloine, 1982. Unknown Binding. Very Good. IN STOCK - Softcover Maloine French Publisher - book in French - no major defects close to like new (scans available) - clean and solid copy - no markings - light agewear - first class mail free upgradeWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $57.00
|
|
| 3) |
Modern Man in Search of a Soul (Harvest Book)
|
|
|
Harvest/HBJ Book, 1955-06. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - Original Harvest Book edition with very interesting cover art from the 1950's or 60's - translated by W.S Dell and Gary F. Baynes - Bookseller stamps on Title page and 1 small mark top of page block - This copy has some light fading at spine but has no markings to text - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 4) |
Psychoanalysis : Evolution and Development
|
|
|
Hermitage House, 1950. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK -1950 Hermitage House original Hardcover edition complete with dust jacket from private estate - this is a rare edition - the book itself is in very good condition - dust jacket is yellowed at spine and shows agewear (scans available by email)- an interesting collectible and a good reading copy - Mailed within 2 working days with tracking number.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $17.70
|
|
| 5) |
Abnormal Psychology Chapters 7e [Hardcover] by Davison
|
|
|
John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 1998-03-12. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - PLEASE READ: Oversize Softcover for use in Psychology 163 University of Ca San Diego - 7th edition - a few highlights - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 6) |
The Deeper Wound: Recovering the Soul from Fear and Suffering, 100 Days of Healing
|
|
|
Harmony, 2001-12. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover First edition, first printing with full number line - not price clipped - gift quality - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 7) |
Discover Your Self! A Practical Guide to Autoanalysis [Hardcover] by Dr
|
|
|
Merlin Press, 1956. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover complete with dustjacket Merlin Press - photo of Dr. Lackner on dj flap - this copy is in very good condition with no markings - the dust jacket has agewear at edges and is faded at spine - a clean solid copy - Mailed within 2 working days with tracking number.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Human Biological Machine as a Transformational Apparatus (Consciousness Classics)
|
|
|
Gateways Books & Tapes, 1985-05. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - Trade paperback 1986 edition - this copy is in clean solid condition - very few markings, solid binding - Mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 9) |
Mind, Mood, and Emotion: A Book of Therapies [Hardcover] by Lynette Bassman
|
|
|
MJF Books, 2001-09. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - First edition 1st printing Hardcover - Like new from private collection - clean and solid copy - cover has minor age and shelfwear - no markings no major defects - mailed within 2 working, expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $12.98
|
|
| 10) |
Culture and Resistance : Conversations with Edward W. Said [Paperback] by Said
|
|
|
South End Press, 2003-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - Very good condition - a few yellow highlights - no other markings - no dog ears - light crease at spine - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 11) |
INSIGHT AND RESPONSIBILITY
|
|
|
W.W. Norton & Company, 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1964 First edition with usual all over agewear - no markings - dj has shelfwear at edges and is tanned - Mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 12) |
Hypnosis (Pelican S.) by Marcuse, F.L
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd, 1970-03-26. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - 1963 reprint with bright turquoise cover - only defect is name stamp at bottom of page block - printed price is 95c ! - stamp 1st owner on 1st pg - no other markings - nice collectible - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 13) |
The Sensitive Vein by Martineau, Francis
|
|
|
Moon Dance Pub, 1992-07. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Softcover First printing stated - Like new - no defects - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $12.30
|
|
| 14) |
Psychanalyse et pediatrie [Paperback] by Dolto, Francoise
|
|
|
Seuil, 1971-09-01. Paperback. Acceptable. IN STOCK - FRENCH TEXT AND FRENCH EDITION -Editions du Seuil - texte en Francais avec la meme couverture que celle sur la photo - this copy is clean and solid but has a lot of foxing due to proximity to the beach - no markings to text - no crease at spine - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 15) |
Pour décoloniser l'enfant: Sociopsychanalyse de l'autorité (Petite bibliothèque
|
|
|
Payot, 1974. Unknown Binding. Good. IN STOCK - Petite bibliotheque UNESCO Payot edition in French "1971 premiere edition" stated - this book has general agewear and tanning - one small marking on page 117 - crease at spine - a clean solid used collectible - Mailed First class within 2 working days with tracking number.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $49.20
|
|
| 16) |
Unlock the Fear: How to Open Yourself Up to Face and Accept Changes by Caissy
|
|
|
Plenum Pr, 1998-10. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover First Edition 1st printing with full number line - Like New - looks and feels unread - price not clipped - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 17) |
Unlock the Fear: How to Open Yourself Up to Face and Accept Changes by Caissy
|
|
|
Plenum Pr, 1998-10. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover First Edition 1st printing with full number line - Like New - looks and feels unread - price not clipped - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $12.30
|
|
| 18) |
The Art of Creative Thinking / Robert W. by Nierenb
|
|
|
Not Avail, 1982-04. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - softcover published by Cornerstone Library 1982 edition with colorful cover - no major defects - usual agewear + yellowing - only 1 marking 1st blank page - I ship media mail within 48 hrsWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 19) |
Women in Therapy [Paperback] by Lerner, Harriet
|
|
|
Harper Paperbacks, 1989-06-14. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - 1st Perennial Library edition Paperback 1989 with original black background cover - very good condition considering age - no writings no highlights - usual age tanning - mailed within 2 working days #4105We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 20) |
Aggression and altruism,: A psychological analysis (The Person in psychology series)
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - Softcover Original 1970 1st printing with full number line - trade paperback edition - no major defects, no markings to text, no crease at spine - stamp first owner back of cover - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 21) |
Conditioned reflexes and psychiatry (Lectures on conditioned reflexes) by
|
|
|
International Publishers, 1941-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hrdcvr 1st ed - Lectures Volume two - 1941 International Publishers co - no dust jacket - stamp of first owner on 1st blank page - article about Horsley Gantt scotchtaped on back of cvr and end pg (scans available/ask in email)- - rare collectible - solid binding - no markings to text - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 22) |
Mind-Play: The Creative Uses of Fantasy
|
|
|
Prentice Hall Trade, 1980-05. Paperback. Very Good. 1980 edition 1st printing with full number line - a clean solid collectible - no markings - light shelfwear to corners of cover - clean solid copy with good binding - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 23) |
Casebook in Abnormal Psychology by Vitkus, John
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill College, 1992-10. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - 2nd edition Softcover from private collection - like new - no major defects no markings - mailed within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 24) |
Imaging, the rainbow connection: A course in envisioning
|
|
|
Trillium Press, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - Nice softcover with red and white background on cover - inscribed and signed by author with her first name Joyce - a clean solid collectible with light shelf wear and reading wear - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $18.60
|
|
| 25) |
Secrets of the Sexually Satisfied Woman : Ten Keys to Unlocking Ultimate
|
|
|
Hyperion, 2005-04-13. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover 1st edition 1st printing with full number like - Like new - no markings - no major defects - gift quality - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 26) |
The Tipping Point: How Little Things Can Make a Big Difference
|
|
|
Back Bay Books, 2002-01-07. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Softcover no major defects no markings - light reading wear - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $12.30
|
|
| 27) |
Sacred Psychology of Change: Life As a Voyage of Transformation (Sacred Psychology)
|
|
|
Summit University Press, 2000-05-01. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - New 1st edition of the softcover 1st printing. Nice collectible. Unused copy. Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 28) |
Sacred Psychology of Change: Life As a Voyage of Transformation (Sacred Psychology)
|
|
|
Summit University Press, 2000-05-01. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - New 1st edition of the softcover 1st printing. Nice collectible. Unused copy. Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 29) |
The Art of Staying Together (New Consciousness Reader) [Paperback] by Waldman
|
|
|
Tarcher, 1998-02-02. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - First Edition Softcover - Very good copy - minor shelfwear - no major defects no markings - no highlights - mailed within 2 working days #4105We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 30) |
How to get lucky by Gunther, Max
|
|
|
Stein and Day, 1986. Good. Hardcover 1986 First Edition in Very good condition considering age - few underlines - dj is yellowed but complete - clean and solid - mailed within 2 working days with tracking numberWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 31) |
How to Speak How to Listen
|
|
|
Touchstone, 1985-04-01. Paperback. New. IN STOCK - 1985 softcover edition - Unused carefully shelved copy from private collection - no markings - mailed within 2 working days - expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 32) |
Psychodynamics of Family Life: Diagnosis and Treatment of Family Relationships
|
|
|
NY 1958, 1958. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover original 1958 edition (17th printing stated) - this copy is in clean solid condition with usual light all over age wear - remainder mark bottom of page block - dj has wear at edges and corners - a clean solid copy - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $14.55
|
|
| 33) |
Phenomenology: Its Genesis and Prospect
|
|
|
Harper Torchbook, 1965. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - Dark red cover - Softcover 1965 Harper edition - this copy has a few yellow highlights - binding is solid - small marking on 1st page - previous owner's embossed seal - light page toning - Mailed within 2 working days, expedited available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 34) |
Roleplaying in Psychotherapy
|
|
|
Aldine Publishing, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1975 Third printing stated. Dust jacket missing, no markings to text.Defects are: no dj, name 1st owner of 1st end page, price ink stamp on 1st endpage (was 20.25). A clean solid copy. Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 35) |
Neurospeak : Transforms Your Body While You Read [Paperback] by Masters, Robert
|
|
|
Quest Books, 1994-03-25. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover - Good condition Clean and solid - light cover shelfwear and crease at spine - no markings no highlights - a very good copy - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 36) |
Transactional Analysis After Eric Berne: Teachings and Practics of Three TA Schools
|
|
|
Harper, 1977. Hardcover. Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover original Harper 1977 edition has usual agewear: dj has wear at edges, name on title page. It has no markings to text and solid binding. A clean solid copy. Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 37) |
Evolve! : Succeeding in the Digital Culture of Tomorrow [Hardcover] by Kanter
|
|
|
Harvard Business School Press, 2001-02. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK = Like New from private collection - This Hardcover copy has been read once and carefully handled - clean solid copy - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 38) |
Essays in Freudian psychoanalysis by Kahn, Samuel
|
|
|
Philosophical Library, 1976. Unknown Binding. Very Good. IN STOCK - 1976 Original Edition Philosophical Library - Hardcover in good dj from private collection - no markings no major defects - only usual all over light agewear - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 39) |
The Basic Writings of Sigmund Freud
|
|
|
The Modern Library, 1938. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - 1938 "Modern Library" Random House edition - This copy is like new but dust jacket is missing - grey cloth cover is clean - this copy has no markings and pages are clean - a beautiful vintage collectible (scans available by email) - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 40) |
Embodying Experience: Forming a Personal Life
|
|
|
Center Press (Berkeley, CA), 1987-01. Paperback. Like New. Softcover like new from private collection - no major defects no markings - Mailed within 2 working days with tracking number.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $16.80
|
|
| 41) |
Development in infancy (A Series of books in psychology) by Bower, T. G. R
|
|
|
W. H. Freeman, 1974. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - 1974 1st printing - Unmarked text - cover is creased in places - solid binding - a good reading copy - mediamail within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 42) |
The erosion of childhood by Polakow, Valerie
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover complete with dj - First edition 1st printing - not price clipped - good binding - classical embossed name bookseal on 1st page - no markings no major defects - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $8.20
|
|
| 43) |
The erosion of childhood by Polakow, Valerie
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover complete with dj - First edition 1st printing - not price clipped - good binding - classical embossed name bookseal on 1st page - no markings no major defects - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 44) |
Beyond Feelings: A Guide to Critical Thinking: Fifth Edition [Paperback] by
|
|
|
1998. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - University of Phoenix Special Edition Series - Softcover - fifth edition - clean solid copy - one small markings on title page - no major defects no crease no highlights- mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 45) |
Peoplemaking by Satir, Virginia
|
|
|
Science and Behavior Books, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - this is the original 1972 softcover edition with the Matisse like collage cover art in 4 colors with black background - usual all over light agewear - no major defects no markings - clean solid copy - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 46) |
Compulsion and doubt: [Zwang und Zweifel] (The Universal Library) (The
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1962-01-01. Unknown Binding. Good. IN STOCK - "Compulsion and Doubt by Wilhelm Stekel - softcover Grosset's Universal Library edition 1962 - translated by Emil Gutheil M.D. - a clean solid copy in English - some light agewear to cover - Mailed within 2 working days with tracking number.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 47) |
Handbook of Symptom-Oriented Neurology
|
|
|
Year Book Medical Pub, 1989-04. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - Softcover 1989 edition - no major defects no markings - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 48) |
Gestalt Psychology: An Introduction to New Concepts in Modern Psychology
|
|
|
Liveright Publishing Co, 1947. Hardcover. Good. IN STOCK - Original 1947 Liveright Publishing Corporation Hardcover - clean solid copy with no markings - defects are: dust jacket is worn at edges in several places - hardcover book in very good, unmarked condition - a clean solid collectible - Mailed within 2 working days - expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $14.55
|
|




![Culture and Resistance : Conversations with Edward W. Said [Paperback] by Said Culture and Resistance : Conversations with Edward W. Said [Paperback] by Said](http://i.biblio.com/b/540m/151663540-0-m.jpg)

![Psychanalyse et pediatrie [Paperback] by Dolto, Francoise Psychanalyse et pediatrie [Paperback] by Dolto, Francoise](http://i.biblio.com/b/921m/88530921-0-m.jpg)



![Women in Therapy [Paperback] by Lerner, Harriet Women in Therapy [Paperback] by Lerner, Harriet](http://i.biblio.com/b/988m/134488988-0-m.jpg)



![The Art of Staying Together (New Consciousness Reader) [Paperback] by Waldman The Art of Staying Together (New Consciousness Reader) [Paperback] by Waldman](http://i.biblio.com/b/647m/102976647-0-m.jpg)
![Neurospeak : Transforms Your Body While You Read [Paperback] by Masters, Robert Neurospeak : Transforms Your Body While You Read [Paperback] by Masters, Robert](http://i.biblio.com/b/832m/96664832-0-m.jpg)
![Evolve! : Succeeding in the Digital Culture of Tomorrow [Hardcover] by Kanter Evolve! : Succeeding in the Digital Culture of Tomorrow [Hardcover] by Kanter](http://i.biblio.com/b/296m/133865296-0-m.jpg)



