Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Crafts Books

from ART IN SILK

Browse books in Books:Crafts | Return to ART IN SILK
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 110 listings found.
1) A Treasury of Crocheted Sweaters

A Treasury of Crocheted Sweaters
Distributed by Macmillan Pub. Co, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover in very good condition - dust jacket is worn at edges and corners is complete - book itself is clean solid and unmarked - great styles with excellent explanations - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $7.80
Add to cart 
2) How to make pillows (A Sunset book) by

How to make pillows (A Sunset book)  by
Lane Pub. Co, 1980. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - 1980 edition with Red Provence pillows photo on cover - This is the original copy with beautiful red yellow Provence Fabric- no major defects - no markings - rubbing at edges and at spine - excellent collectible - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.92
Add to cart 
3) Summer and Winter Knitting by

Ramboro Books PLC, 1997-06-16. Hardcover. Like New. Oversize Hardcover 1st edtion stated from private collection - no major defects no markings - I ship mediamail within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $19.50
Add to cart 
4) Speed Sewing, 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts

1982. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK from private collection - 1982 hardcover edition in clean solid unmarked edition with light age wear and edge wear on dj - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $9.60
Add to cart 
5) Creative Accessories For The Home: 76 Projects & Ideas
-

Creative Accessories For The Home: 76 Projects & Ideas
The Home Decorating Institute, 1993. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Ovesize softcover is like new (76 projects & ideas with wonderful photos and explanations) - in stock from private collection - clean solid copy - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $5.55
Add to cart 
6) Quilting for Beginners: Patchwork and Applique Projects for All Ages by Frank
Agnes Frank; Linda Stokes

Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1990-11. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK from private collection - Like New - barely used copy - mild shelfwear and agewear - wonderful examples and clear explanations - only usual wear - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $5.55
Add to cart 
7) Pigs, Piglets and Porkers
Alison Wormleighton

Chilton Book Co, 1995-12. Paperback. New. IN STOCK - New - unused copy from private collection - has been carefully shelved and has no major defects - Mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $6.90
Add to cart 
8) Finally it Fits the No Scare Home Patternmaking System for Everyone,every Size
Amiel Ruth

Quadrangle, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK from private collection - 1973 oversize hardcover - no dust jacket - a clean solid unmarked copy - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $14.55
Add to cart 
9) Practical sewing: Step-by-step to perfect dressmaking and home sewing (The Joy
Ann Ladbury

Practical sewing: Step-by-step to perfect dressmaking and home sewing (The Joy
Rand McNally, 1978. Unknown Binding. Good. Rand Mac Nally oversize softcover edtion with same colorful cover as photo - Original 1978 edition - precious sewing book - very well illustrated with step by step explanation - very helpful - this copy is in very good condition - only light all over agewear - no major defects no markings - clean solid collectible - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $8.90
Add to cart 
10) Practical sewing: Step-by-step to perfect dressmaking and home sewing (The Joy
Ann Ladbury

Practical sewing: Step-by-step to perfect dressmaking and home sewing (The Joy
Rand McNally, 1978. Unknown Binding. Good. Rand Mac Nally oversize softcover edtion with same colorful cover as photo - Original 1978 edition - precious sewing book - very well illustrated with step by step explanation - very helpful - this copy is in very good condition - only light all over agewear - no major defects no markings - clean solid collectible - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $6.90
Add to cart 
11) Flea Market Makeovers : 25 Projects for Fabulous Home Furnishings [Hardcover
B.J. Berti

Flea Market Makeovers : 25 Projects for Fabulous Home Furnishings [Hardcover
Clarkson Potter, 2000-05-09. Hardcover. New. Like new from artist's private collection - no major defects no markings - mailed within 2working days #456We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $6.90
Add to cart 
12) Flea Market Makeovers : 25 Projects for Fabulous Home Furnishings [Hardcover
B.J. Berti

Flea Market Makeovers : 25 Projects for Fabulous Home Furnishings [Hardcover
Clarkson Potter, 2000-05-09. Hardcover. New. IN STOCK - Unused carefully shelved copy in new condition - from private collection - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $6.90
Add to cart 
13) Creative Cash : how to sell your crafts, needlework, designs & know-how by
Barbara Brabec

Unknown Binding. Like New. IN STOCK - Like New from private collection - oversize softcover with rubis red background - no major defects no markings - clean solid copy - a wonderful source to sell artwork - mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $11.40
Add to cart 
14) Embroidery designs from pre-columbian art by Snook, Barbara
Barbara Snook

Scribner, 1975. Unknown Binding. Very Good. IN STOCK - 1975 Hardcvr 1st printing - very good condition - the book is like new clean solid - no markings - dj has agewear at edges + small repaired tear in back - mailed within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $6.90
Add to cart 
15) Embroidery designs from pre-columbian art by Snook, Barbara
Barbara Snook

Scribner, 1975. Unknown Binding. Very Good. IN STOCK - 1975 Hardcvr 1st printing - very good condition - the book is like new clean solid - no markings - dj has agewear at edges + small repaired tear in back - mailed within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
16) Better Homes and Gardens Sewing Book, Ring Binder
Better Homes & Gardens

Better Homes and Gardens Sewing Book, Ring Binder
Better Homes & Gardens, Des Moines, IA, 1970. Ring-bound. Very Good. IN STOCK from private collection - Clean and nice vintage collectible - 1970 5 rings bound - no missing pages or tabs, no broken ring holes - Spine has small light stains perhaps from sunning - only usual agewear but no major defects - very complete explanations - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
17) Better Homes and Gardens Sewing Book, Ring Binder
Better Homes & Gardens

Better Homes and Gardens Sewing Book, Ring Binder
Better Homes & Gardens, Des Moines, IA, 1970. Ring-bound. Very Good. IN STOCK from private collection - Clean and nice vintage collectible - 1970 5 rings bound - no missing pages or tabs, no broken ring holes - Spine has small light stains perhaps from sunning - only usual agewear but no major defects - very complete explanations - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
18) better homes and gardens handyman's book
better homes and gardens

meredith publishing, 1951. Ring-bound. Very Good. IN STOCK - Original 1951 ring bound in clean solid unmarked condition - only usual agewear, no major defects - no missing pages - nice collectible - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $6.90
Add to cart 
19) Amish Quiltmaker: From Small Projects to Full-Sized Quilts by Havig, Bettina
Bettina Havig

Amish Quiltmaker: From Small Projects to Full-Sized Quilts  by Havig, Bettina
Main Street Pr, 1993-03. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Beautiful Oversize softcover 1st edition 1st printing from private collection - clean solid collectible - no markings - light creases on cover - no crease at spine - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $8.70
Add to cart 
20) Flea Market Jewelry: New Style from Old Treasures
Binky Morgan

Flea Market Jewelry: New Style from Old Treasures
Sterling/Chapelle, 2003-10-28. Paperback. New. IN STOCK - unused copy from artist's private collection - very light shelfwear, no markings - gift quality - mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
21) Mehndi : The Art of Henna Body Painting [Paperback] by Fabius, Carine
Carine Fabius

Mehndi : The Art of Henna Body Painting [Paperback]  by Fabius, Carine
Three Rivers Press, 1998-06-01. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - 1st edition 1st printing with full numbers line - Like new - gift quality - beautiful designs with complete explanations - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
22) Fast & fabulous: low-sew bedroom projects (Fast and Fabulous Series) by
Carol Sterbenz

Fast & fabulous: low-sew bedroom projects (Fast and Fabulous Series)  by
Readers Digest, 1998-05-11. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover from private collection - no major defects no markings almost like new - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $5.55
Add to cart 
23) Yankee Folk Crafts
Carole Yeager

Dublin, New Hampshire: Yankee Books, 1988, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1st edition 1988 stated 2nd printing - The book itself is like new - The dust jacket has price clipped and rubbing at edges small tears upper edge of dj but complete - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $19.50
Add to cart 
24) Making your own custom quilting stencils using the snowflake method [Unknown
Charlotte Inglis

Inglis, 1981-01-01. Unknown Binding. Very Good. IN STOCK - Oversize softcover with turquoise cover art - name first owner on first page - no markings to pages - light trace of name sticker on front cover - clean and solid with no major defects - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
25) The Seminole patchwork book by Bradkin, Cheryl Greider
Cheryl Greider Bradkin

Yours Truly, 1980. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - This the 1980 "Yours Truly Publication" oversize softcover of this title - clean and solid - name of first owner top of first page - a clean and solid copy with no major defects - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $11.40
Add to cart 
26) Glorious Ribbons [Paperback] by Kingdom, Christine
Christine Kingdom

Glorious Ribbons [Paperback]  by Kingdom, Christine
kp books, 1993-09. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Like new - same cover as shown - softcover from private collection - a clean solid copy - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $6.90
Add to cart 
27) Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating
Christopher Lowell

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating
Clarkson Potter, 2000-09-05. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover is like new from private collection - same cover as shown - a clean solid copy with only light agewear on dj - Mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $6.90
Add to cart 
28) The Patchwork Pocket Palette: A Handy Visual Guide to Mixing and Matching
Chronicle Books LLC Staff

The Patchwork Pocket Palette: A Handy Visual Guide to Mixing and Matching
Chronicle Books LLC, 1995-02-01. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Like new - minor wear to softcover - otherwise clean and solid copy - barely used - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $7.80
Add to cart 
29) Scandinavian Folk Patterns for Counted Thread Embroidery
Claudia Riiff Finseth

Peter Smith Pub Inc, 1991-03. Hardcover. Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover Pacific Search Press 1987 edition - This book is in very good condition but is an ex-library copy and has a library stamp on 1st pg and 2nd pg - contents are clean and complete - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $12.30
Add to cart 
30) Timesaving Sewing: Singer Sewing Reference Library (Singer Sewing Reference
Creative Publishing International

Creative Publishing International, 1991. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover Timesaving Sewing from Singer "Sewing Reference Library" - New from private collection - no major defects no markings - clean solid copy - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $8.70
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 110 listings found.