Books:Referencefrom ART IN SILK |
|
Browse Books:Reference | Return to ART IN SILK | Even more REFERENCE / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 117 listings found. |
| 1) |
Sociological Outlooks: A Workbook to accompany Introduction to Socoiology
|
|
|
W W Norton & Co Inc (Np), 1996-02. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - 1996 Softcover by Anthony Giddens - None of the fields have been filled up - The only defect is yellow highlights on chapter 13 - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 2) |
CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN SPEECHES
|
|
|
Wadsworth, 1965. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - 1965 softcover second printing stated - softcover edition - subtitle is "A Sourcebook of Speech Forms and Principles" - stamp on first blank page - no other markings - solid binding - a clean solid copy with usual all over agewear - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.92
|
|
| 3) |
Lies and the Lying Liars Who Tell Them: A Fair and Balanced Look at the Right
|
|
|
Dutton Adult, 2003-08-29. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1st edition 1st printing with full number line - price not clipped no markings - from private collection - read once and very carefully handled - no major defects no markings - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 4) |
Lies and the Lying Liars Who Tell Them: A Fair and Balanced Look at the Right
|
|
|
Dutton Adult, 2003-08-29. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1st edition 1st printing with full number line - price not clipped no markings - from private collection - read once and very carefully handled - no major defects no markings - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 5) |
Mastering the Art of Tying Flies by Walker, Alf
|
|
|
New Trend Pub, 1984-07. Hardcover. Very Good. 1976 Rare Out Of Print Hardcover in very good condition considering age - no major defects no markings - usual agewear to dust jacket - wonderful illustrations by the author - precious collectible - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $12.30
|
|
| 6) |
Amy Vanderbilt's Everyday Etiquette
|
|
|
bantam, 1965. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - 1965 Printing Bantam Book paperback edition - a nice clean vintage collectible - tanned cover and pages, no markings - Mailed first class within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
Cyberscribes.1: The New Journalists (Cyberscribes) by Hart, Anne
|
|
|
Ellipsys International Publications, 1997-03. Paperback. New. IN STOCK - Softcover 1st edition 1st printing - no major defects no markings -looks and feels unread - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 8) |
Cyberscribes.1: The New Journalists (Cyberscribes) by Hart, Anne
|
|
|
Ellipsys International Publications, 1997-03. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Clean solid copy - no markings no stains - shinny cvr - small fold at corner of 2 pgs - no majr defects - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 9) |
The Ayn Rand Lexicon : Objectivism from A to Z (Ayn Rand Library) [Paperback
|
|
|
Plume, 1988-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - 1988 First Meridian 6th printing oversize Softcover from private collection - light reading wear and shelfwear - usual light agewear - no markings good binding - cover has same photo as shown - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 10) |
American Cowboy in Life and Legend by McDowell, Bart; Allard, William Albert
|
|
|
Natl Geographic Society, 1972-06. Hardcover. Good. IN STOCK - 1972 Vintage National Geographic original edition Hardcover - with illustrations and photos both color and black & white - this copy in good solid condition - usual all over agewear - dj has rubbing at edges - no markings - a very interesting collectible - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 11) |
Qui a tué Daniel Pearl ? [Paperback] by Lévy, Bernard-Henri
|
|
|
Grasset, 2003-04-29. Paperback. Very Good. Original Grasset French edition with same cover as photo shown - light reading wear - no major defects no markings - a clean solid copy - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $27.60
|
|
| 12) |
Collins-Robert French-English, English-French Dictionary
|
|
|
Le Robert, 1978-10. Hardcover. Very Good. 1979 reprint Hardcover from private collection - no dust jacket - a clean solid unmarked copy with clean blue boards - Mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 13) |
Quantum Learning : Unleashing the Genius in You [Paperback] by Deporter, Bobbi
|
|
|
Dell, 1992-07-10. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Like new from private collection - no major defects no markings - clean solid copy - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 14) |
Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess
|
|
|
Bantam, 1982-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - mmp from private collection - crease at spine, no major defects no markings - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $3.93
|
|
| 15) |
Trading Up [Hardcover] by Bushnell, Candace
|
|
|
Hyperion, 2003-07. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1st edition 1st printing with full number line - from private collection - light reading wear - no major defects no markings - clean solid collectible - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 16) |
Trading Up [Hardcover] by Bushnell, Candace
|
|
|
Hyperion, 2003-07. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1st edition 1st printing with full number line - from private collection - light reading wear - no major defects no markings - clean solid collectible - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Writing for children by Woolley, Catherine
|
|
|
New American Library, 1990. Unknown Binding. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1990 New American Library First edition stated 1st printing - not price clipped - This copy is like new except for very light agewear - a clean solid collectible with colorful shiny dj - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 18) |
The Politics of Women's Spirituality : Essays by Founding Mothers of the
|
|
|
Anchor, 1982-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - First ed. paperback 1982 with different tan cover - clean solid copy - no markings - some foxing+some shelfwr at page block - solid binding - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $3.93
|
|
| 19) |
Computer dictionary. Another issue (A Howard W. Sams photofact publication) by
|
|
|
H.W. Sams, 1966-01-01. Unknown Binding. Very Good. IN STOCK - Softcover First Edition First printing 1966 stated with pink and white cover and black letters - usual all over agewear - very nice collectible - good binding no markings - crease back of cover - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Pronunciation of English: A Course Book in Phonology [Paperback] by
|
|
|
Blackwell Publishers, 1989-08. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Like new from private collection - no major defects no markings - green background softcover version reprinted 1990 - light shelfwear on cover - clean solid copy - Mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $12.30
|
|
| 21) |
The Great Silent Majority: Missouri's Resistance to World War I [Hardcover] by
|
|
|
University of Missouri Press, 1989-01. Hardcover. New. IN STOCK - Hardcover, unused carefully shelved copy - the dj has some light shelfwear in one corner but is still like new - mailed within 2 working days- Expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $12.30
|
|
| 22) |
Attorney for the Damned: The Words He Spoke in His Most Crucial Daring Hours
|
|
|
Essandess Simon ^ Schuster, 1961. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - softcover original 1961 First Paperback Printing stated with different cover art - usual all over agewear - tanned pages and tanned cover - no markings to text - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 23) |
Pipe Dream Blues : Racism and the War on Druges [Paperback] by Lusane, Clarence
|
|
|
South End Press, 1991-12. Paperback. Like New. Like New 1992 - Softcover - Clean and solid copy -mailed within 2 working days - #4105We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.92
|
|
| 24) |
Reporting World War 2
|
|
|
Library of America, 2001-05-07. Paperback. Like New. In stock - Like new - no markings, no creases, no major defects - light reading wear - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 25) |
Rediscovering Gold in the 21st Century: The Complete Guide to the Next Gold
|
|
|
Idea Factory Press, 2001-07-28. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Clean solid copy with same cover as shown - no major defects no markings - shiny cover - looks and feels unread - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $3.92
|
|
| 26) |
Rediscovering Gold in the 21st Century: The Complete Guide to the Next Gold
|
|
|
Idea Factory Press, 2001-07-28. Paperback. Like New. Clean solid copy with same cover as shown - no major defects no markings - shiny cover - looks and feels unread - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 27) |
The Seizure of Power by Czeslaw Milosz
|
|
|
Farrar Straus Giroux, 1982-01. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - Softcover 1982 Farrar Straus Giroux edition - good condition - some usual agewear - name 1st owner and date - no markings to text - foxing at page block and foxing on a few pages at beginning of book - good binding - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 28) |
The Hoboken Chicken Emergency
|
|
|
Scholastic Book Services, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - Scholastic 1977 First Softcover edition 3rd printing - different fun cover art (scan available) - name on 1st pg - tanned pages - no markings to text - usual all over agewear but nothing major - mailed first class within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $8.70
|
|
| 29) |
Microeconomics w/Powerweb + DiscoverEcon CD [Paperback] by Colander, David C
|
|
|
Irwin/McGraw-Hill, 2001-11-06. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Softcover 4th edition with the DiscoverEcon 4.0 software tutorial by Gerald Nelson CD factory wrapped - this Fourth edition has same cover as shown but I do not see anywhere written the words "PowerWeb" - clean solid copy with new factory sealed CD - mailed within 2 working days #426We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 30) |
Discover Economics [Hardcover] by Colander, David
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill College, 2001-01. Hardcover. New. New - factory shrink wrap sealed - I ship media mail within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 31) |
Great Books [Paperback] by Denby, David
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1997-09-25. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Oversize softcover - First Touchstone edition 1997 3rd printing with different cover art - Like new - no major defects no markings - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 32) |
William Faulkner;: A collection of criticism (Contemporary studies in
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1973. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - Softcover 1973 Mc Graw-Hill edition - tanned cover and pages - no markings - good binding - a clean solid used copy - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 33) |
Web Design Studio Secrets¿ by McClelland, Deke; Eismann, Katrin
|
|
|
Wiley Publishing, 1998-09. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Excellent condition barely used copy - no markings no highligths only light cover wear - CD still factory sealed - mailed within 2 working days #495We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 34) |
The Scribe's Family: A Golden Age Saga Spanning Five Millennia [Hardcover] by
|
|
|
Hypatia Press, 1997-07-01. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover in very good condition with beautiful shiny dust jacket - hand written name on 1st endpage - no major defects - no markings to text - solid binding shiny dj - mediamail within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.92
|
|
| 35) |
Executive action: Assassination of a head of state by Freed, Donald
|
|
|
Dell Pub. Co, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - 1973 Dell edition fourth printing with interesting artwork on cover - usual agewear - good binding - no markings - usual all over agewear - interesting vintage collectible - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 36) |
The quick and easy way to effective speaking [Hardcover] by Carnegie, Dorothy
|
|
|
Association Press, 1974-01-01. Hardcover. Good. IN STOCK - 1984 27th printing hardcover Dale Carnegie & Associates edition complete with jacket - the dust jacket has 1" missing in the front center - the book itself is in very good condition - no markings - a clean solid copy - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 37) |
Wild in the City: The Best of Zoonooz (San Diego Zoo/Wild Animal Park Publication)
|
|
|
Zoological Society of San Diego, 1985-11. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - HARDCOVER 1985 1st edition 1st printing from private collection - no major defects no markings - very light shelfwear dj still shiny - clean solid collectible - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 38) |
French Connections: Voices from the Women's Movement in France [Hardcover] by
|
|
|
University of Massachusetts Press, 1987-06. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - 1987 Hardcover original printing in beautiful clean condition - dj has light shelfwear and agewear - no markings, solid binding - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $12.30
|
|
| 39) |
The World's Best 100 Detective Stories 4 [Hardcover] by Eugene Thwing
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls, 1929. Hardcover. Good. IN STOCK - 1929 Funk & Wagnalls small Format Hardcover - Rubis red cloth cover and gilt lettering and design - no dust jacket - no markings no major defects - only usual agewear like tanned pages - This is volume 4 only (we also have vol.6, vol.7, vol.1, vol.2, vol.10, vol. all in good condition coming from save some free home) - let us know if you need several so we can save you on shipping - Mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 40) |
Professions of Desire: Lesbian and Gay Studies in Literature [Paperback] by
|
|
|
Modern Language Association of America, 1995-03. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - Solid binding - highlights in text - still an excellent study and reading copy - Mailed within 2 working days, expedited available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 41) |
Multimedia Systems (Siggraph Series) [Hardcover] by Koegel Buford, John F
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley Professional, 1994-05. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1st edition 1st printing - clean solid copy - no markings - mediamail within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 42) |
Ethical Theory and Business by Bowie, Norman E.; Beauchamp, Tom L
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1996-09-03. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - oversize softcover - This copy is like new except for the name of first owner on 1st page - clean solid copy - no highlights no markings to text - mediamail within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 43) |
The Use and Misuse of Language [Paperback] by s.i. hayakawa
|
|
|
fawcett publications, 1965. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - 1965 edition - paperback in very good condition with usual age light age wear and tanned pages - no major defects: no markings, small light stains bottom of page block, no remainder marks - a clean solid vintage collectible - Mailed First class within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 44) |
Writing and Selling the Romance Novel [Paperback] by Kamerman, Sylvia E
|
|
|
Writer, Inc, 1983-08. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - 1983 Softcover clean and unmarked pages - cover has a crease at one corner - crease at spine - no markings - tanned pages - tight binding - medimail within 2 bus. daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 45) |
Thomas Kuhn (Contemporary Philosophy in Focus)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 2002-10-28. Paperback. New. IN STOCK - Unused Unread copy from private collection - clean, solid, unmarked - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 46) |
We've Got Blog: How Weblogs Are Changing Our Culture [Hardcover] by Publishing
|
|
|
Perseus Books Group, 2002-06-15. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover First Printing stated - clean solid copy - no major defects no markings - price not clipped - good dj - gift quality - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 47) |
Eléments de linguistique romane [Paperback] by Bourciez, Edouard
|
|
|
Klincksieck, 2000-01-01. Paperback. Good. 1930 softcvr edition in French "Librairie Klincksieck" Paris - pages have age yellowing but this copy still solid no markgs - pgs uncut at top fold it has not been read - Rare collectible - mailed within 2 working days with tracking number #495We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $22.20
|
|
| 48) |
The Female of the Species;: The Great Women Detectives and Criminals by Queen
|
|
|
Blue Ribbon Books, 1946-01-01. Unknown Binding. Good. IN STOCK - 1946 Blue Ribbon Books Hardcvr edition - no dust jacket - no markings to text - usual all over age wear and tanned pages - name 1st owner (a writer too) on 1st end pg - grey cloth cvr faded - fraying at ends of spine - mailed within 2 working days - - Expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Great Women Detectives and Criminals
|
|
|
Blue Ribbon Books. Garden City, N, 1946. Hardcover. Good. IN STOCK - 1946 Blue Ribbon Books Hardcvr edition - no dust jacket - no markings to text - usual all over age wear and tanned pages - name 1st owner (a writer too) on 1st end pg - grey cloth cvr faded - fraying at ends of spine - mailed within 2 working days - - Expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 50) |
Budapest Lexicon A-Z
|
|
|
Akademiai kiado, Budapest, 1993. Hardcover. Like New. Hungarian edition and Hungarian language - 2 Thick Hardcover Books in like new condition - Light shelfwear to the two dustjackets but nothing major - no markings - Price includes mailing of the two books in a box, insurance and tracking number.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $55.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 117 listings found. |







![Qui a tué Daniel Pearl ? [Paperback] by Lévy, Bernard-Henri Qui a tué Daniel Pearl ? [Paperback] by Lévy, Bernard-Henri](http://i.biblio.com/b/552m/88530552-0-m.jpg)
![Quantum Learning : Unleashing the Genius in You [Paperback] by Deporter, Bobbi Quantum Learning : Unleashing the Genius in You [Paperback] by Deporter, Bobbi](http://i.biblio.com/b/055m/133867055-0-m.jpg)

![Trading Up [Hardcover] by Bushnell, Candace Trading Up [Hardcover] by Bushnell, Candace](http://i.biblio.com/b/280m/88529280-0-m.jpg)
![Trading Up [Hardcover] by Bushnell, Candace Trading Up [Hardcover] by Bushnell, Candace](http://i.biblio.com/b/130m/165330130-0-m.jpg)

![Pipe Dream Blues : Racism and the War on Druges [Paperback] by Lusane, Clarence Pipe Dream Blues : Racism and the War on Druges [Paperback] by Lusane, Clarence](http://i.biblio.com/b/741m/122184741-0-m.jpg)



![Microeconomics w/Powerweb + DiscoverEcon CD [Paperback] by Colander, David C Microeconomics w/Powerweb + DiscoverEcon CD [Paperback] by Colander, David C](http://i.biblio.com/b/897m/88529897-0-m.jpg)
![Great Books [Paperback] by Denby, David Great Books [Paperback] by Denby, David](http://i.biblio.com/b/858m/145297858-0-m.jpg)

![The Scribe's Family: A Golden Age Saga Spanning Five Millennia [Hardcover] by The Scribe's Family: A Golden Age Saga Spanning Five Millennia [Hardcover] by](http://i.biblio.com/b/479m/88530479-0-m.jpg)
![The quick and easy way to effective speaking [Hardcover] by Carnegie, Dorothy The quick and easy way to effective speaking [Hardcover] by Carnegie, Dorothy](http://i.biblio.com/b/150m/89548150-0-m.jpg)
![Multimedia Systems (Siggraph Series) [Hardcover] by Koegel Buford, John F Multimedia Systems (Siggraph Series) [Hardcover] by Koegel Buford, John F](http://i.biblio.com/b/725m/97309725-0-m.jpg)


![We've Got Blog: How Weblogs Are Changing Our Culture [Hardcover] by Publishing We've Got Blog: How Weblogs Are Changing Our Culture [Hardcover] by Publishing](http://i.biblio.com/b/849m/120707849-0-m.jpg)
![Eléments de linguistique romane [Paperback] by Bourciez, Edouard Eléments de linguistique romane [Paperback] by Bourciez, Edouard](http://i.biblio.com/b/502m/88530502-0-m.jpg)