Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Fitness Books

from ART IN SILK

Browse books in Books:Fitness | Return to ART IN SILK
1) Thin for Life: 10 Keys to Success from People Who Have Lost Weight and Kept It
Anne M. Fletcher

Thin for Life: 10 Keys to Success from People Who Have Lost Weight and Kept It
Chapters Pub. Ltd, 1994-03. Paperback. Very Good. EXCELLENT CONDITION-light cover shelfwear- I ship Media Mail WITHIN 48 HOURS with a tracking numberWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
2) Thin for Life: 10 Keys to Success from People Who Have Lost Weight and Kept It
Anne M. Fletcher

Thin for Life: 10 Keys to Success from People Who Have Lost Weight and Kept It
Chapters Pub. Ltd, 1994-03. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - Very Good Condition from private collection - Clean and solid copy - Light Cover Shelfwear - mailed within 2 working days #426We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
3) Power Yoga: The Total Strength and Flexibility Workout
Beryl Bender Birch

Power Yoga: The Total Strength and Flexibility Workout
Fireside, 1995-01-17. Paperback. Like New. Like new from private collection - unused copy with no major defects except for light shelfwear - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $5.55
Add to cart 
4) Callanetics for Your Back
Callan Pinckney

Callanetics for Your Back
William Morrow, 1988. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover First Edition stated - First printing - clean and solid copy - dust jacket is yellowed and has some shelfwear at corners, book is like new - a very nice clean copy - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $28.50
Add to cart 
5) Callanetics for Your Back by Pinckney, Callan; Meyer, Barbara Friedlander
Callan Pinckney; Barbara Friedlander Meyer

William Morrow & Co, 1988-09. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover First Edition stated - First printing - clean and solid copy - no defect except for tiny foxing spots on top of page block - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $39.80
Add to cart 
6) Living Yoga
George Feuerstein

Living Yoga
Tarcher, 1993-03-24. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - softcover from private collection - usual light reading wear - no major defects, no markings - Mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.92
Add to cart 
7) Tight Buns, Trim Thighs : The Bottom-Line Exercise Program to Firm and Shape
Karen Amen

Tight Buns, Trim Thighs : The Bottom-Line Exercise Program to Firm and Shape
Three Rivers Press, 1996-03-12. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover like new - clean and solid copy - no markings no creases - only very light shelfwear - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
8) Living Lean [Paperback] by North, Larry
Larry North

Living Lean [Paperback]  by North, Larry
Fireside, 1997-02-02. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Authographed by Larry North in red felt pen on the first blank page - This copy is like new clean and solid - nice solid collectible with good information - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $8.70
Add to cart 
9) Living Lean [Paperback] by North, Larry
Larry North

Living Lean [Paperback]  by North, Larry
Fireside, 1997-02-02. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK from private collection - Authographed by Larry North in red felt pen on the first blank page - This copy is like new clean and solid - nice solid collectible with good information - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
10) Strong Women Stay Young [Paperback] by Nelson, Miriam
Miriam Nelson

Strong Women Stay Young [Paperback]  by Nelson, Miriam
Bantam, 1998-01-05. Paperback. Like New. Like new from private collection - no markings no major defects no crease at spine - Expedited shipping available - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
11) Strong Women Stay Young [Hardcover] by Nelson, Miriam; Wernick, Sarah
Miriam Nelson; Sarah Wernick

Strong Women Stay Young [Hardcover]  by Nelson, Miriam; Wernick, Sarah
Bantam, 1997-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover from private collection - book is like new: no markings - dj has some shelfwear at upper edges and a tiny repaired tear - a solid clean copy - Expedited shipping available - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $5.55
Add to cart 
12) Secrets of Pilates [Paperback] by Searle, Sally; Meeus, Cathy
Sally Searle; Cathy Meeus; Sally Searle; Cathy Meeus

Secrets of Pilates [Paperback]  by Searle, Sally; Meeus, Cathy
DK ADULT, 2001-11-01. Paperback. New. New from private collection - unread unused copy - trace of price sticker in back - ships fastWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $5.55
Add to cart