Books:Travelfrom ART IN SILK |
|
Browse Books:Travel | Return to ART IN SILK | Even more TRAVEL / General books
|
| 1) |
CHINA
|
|
|
Very Good. Sights & Insights Travel Magazine 1981 Vol 1. No.1We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $12.30
|
|
| 2) |
Indonesia Insight Guide (Insight Guides) by
|
|
|
APA Publications, 1992-04-06. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - 1995 De Luxe Hardcover copy of the same title "Indonesia - Insight Guide" - 180 pgs. oversize format with excellent photos - usual all over agewear - no markings - cover has some wear at bottom of spine in the back - solid binding - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 3) |
China Observed
|
|
|
Oxford Univ Pr (T), 1987-02. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover Oversize 1981 1st US edition from private collection - not price clipped, no markings - printed in France - beautiful photos and a great documentary on China in the 80's - no major defects no markings - gift quality - shiny dj - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 4) |
Eyewitness Travel Guide to Sydney by DK Publishing
|
|
|
DK ADULT, 1996-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - This copy is in Like New condition inside - The cover is yellowed at spine - otherwise clean and solid copy - Media Mail within 48 hours #495We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 5) |
La Alhambra y el Generalife, Granada (Serie Monografías Escudo de Oro) by F.I
|
|
|
Escudo de Oro, 1975. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Softcover in very good condition - English version - very complete - maps, plans, lots of illustrations, superb color photography some are full page - a must have for anyone doing research on the Alhambra - this copy has light agewear on cover but is complete with good binding and no markings - Mailed within 2 working days with tracking number.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 6) |
La Alhambra y el Generalife, Granada (Serie Monografías Escudo de Oro) by F.I
|
|
|
Escudo de Oro, 1975. Unknown Binding. Like New. IN STOCK - Softcover in very good condition - English version - very complete - maps, plans, lots of illustrations, superb color photography some are full page - a must have for anyone doing research on the Alhambra - this copy has light agewear on cover but is complete with good binding and no markings - Mailed within 2 working days with tracking number.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 7) |
Insight Guide Indonesia Nb (Insight Guide Indonesia) by Guides, Insight
|
|
|
Langenscheidt+publishers Inc, 1990-05-16. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - 1995 De Luxe Hardcover copy of the same title "Indonesia - Insight Guide" - 180 pgs. oversize format with excellent photos - usual all over agewear - no markings - cover has some wear at bottom of spine in the back - solid binding - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 8) |
Insight Guide Indonesia Nb (Insight Guide Indonesia) by Guides, Insight
|
|
|
Langenscheidt+publishers Inc, 1990-05-16. Paperback. Good. 1995 De Luxe Hardcover copy of the same title "Indonesia - Insight Guide" - 180 pgs. oversize format with excellent photos - usual all over agewear - no markings - cover has some wear at bottom of spine in the back - solid binding - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $8.70
|
|
| 9) |
Desert splendor by Powell, Lawrence Clark
|
|
|
Arizona Highways, 1977. Unknown Binding. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover in good condition 1977 ed, - no dj - clean solid copy - pages like new no markings - cover has light shelfwear - superb photography rich 1970's colors - mediamail within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $5.85
|
|
| 10) |
Yucatan y la civilazacion maya
|
|
|
Grijalbo, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - Softcover from private collection bought during trip to the Yucatan - this book has travelled but is still in very good condition - 166 photos of the best sites - a clean solid used copy with no major defects - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 11) |
New York [Hardcover] by Thomas, Pamela
|
|
|
Smithmark Publishers, 1994-06. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover Like new from private collection - carefully shelved copy - book like new - dj has light shelfwr upper edge but still shiny - beautiful pictures - gift quality collectible- mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $14.98
|
|
| 12) |
NOMADS OF THE WORLD
|
|
|
National Geographic Society, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - National Geographic Society "Nomads of the World" 1971 Hardcover edition - complete with clean colorful dust jacket - usual all over light agewear, no major defects - name plate sticker back 1st page - a clean solid copy - mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 13) |
Inside Cities of the World : Inside London [Hardcover] by Tarchetti, Simona
|
|
|
Crescent, 1991-03-05. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - This copy is like new from private collection - only defect is dust jacket is not as shiny as brand new - very nice looking collectible - clean and solid copy - gift quality - mailed within 2 working days #4125We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 14) |
Picture Book to Remember Her By : Chesapeake Bay by Outlet
|
|
|
Crescent, 1991-08-24. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1985 Crescent from private collection - Like new - no major defects no markings - very light dj shelfwear - media mail within 2 wrkng daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $12.30
|
|
| 15) |
TOLEDO ...its Art and ...its History
|
|
|
Artes Graficas de Toledo, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - "Toledo its Art and its History" - name first owner in calligraphy ink printed on title page (blends well with rest of page!) - 1995 edition printed in Spain - text in English - Softcover from private collection - clean solid copy - beautiful photos - includes full size photos of a few El Greco paintings - mailed within 2 workings daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 16) |
Empire's Edge: Travels in South-Eastern Europe, Turkey and Central Asia
|
|
|
Verso, 1995-09. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover 1994 1st edition 1st printing - different cover with wonderful photo - name 1st owner title pg - no markings - crease at spin - clean solid collectible - mediamail within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 17) |
Alaska
|
|
|
Sunset Books, 1977-08. Paperback. Very Good. 1977 Third printing - oversize softcover with stunning photos from the 1970's when Alaska was still pristine - no major defects no markings - clean solid collectible with good binding - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 18) |
Pass the Butterworms: Remote Journeys Oddly Rendered
|
|
|
Vintage, 1998. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Softcover 1998 1st edition 1st printing with a different very colorful cover - no reading wear - no markings - no crease - slightly tanned pages - a pretty collectible - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 19) |
China Voyage: Across the Pacific by Bamboo Raft [Hardcover] by Severin, Timothy
|
|
|
Diane Pub Co, 1994-06. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover First edition First printing stated - price not clipped, no markings, no major defects - a beautiful clean solid collectible - Mailed within 2 working days with tracking numberWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $25.50
|
|
| 20) |
Washington, D.C., past & present: The guide to the Nation's Capital by Maury
|
|
|
CBS Publications, 1975. Unknown Binding. Like New. IN STOCK - 1975 oversized softcover edition CBS Publications from private collection - no major defects no markings - pull out map in perfect condition - separate artlington national cemetery leaflet as a bonus - no crease at spine - nice colorful cover - very nice solid collectible - scans available - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $5.55
|
|



