Books:First Printingfrom ART IN SILK |
|
Browse Books:First Printing | Return to ART IN SILK | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| 1) |
Legendary Warrior [Paperback] by Fletcher, Donna
|
|
|
Avon, 2004-02. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - 1st edition ppbk 1st printing - very light reading wear - no markings - light crease at spine - nice solid collectible - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Legendary Warrior [Paperback] by Fletcher, Donna
|
|
|
Avon, 2004-02. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - 1st edition ppbk 1st printing - very light reading wear - no markings - light crease at spine - nice solid collectible - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 3) |
Doonesbury Deluxe: Selected Glances Askance by Trudeau, Gary B
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Co (P), 1987-09. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Oversize softcover 1st edition First printing with full number line - Like new from private collection - gift quality - mailed within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 4) |
All That Matters [Hardcover] by Goldstein, Jan
|
|
|
Hyperion, 2004-09-08. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - First Edition 1st printing with full number line - Hardcover Like new from private collection - gift quality - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $12.30
|
|
| 5) |
Metro Girl [Hardcover] by Evanovich, Janet
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 2004-11-01. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1st edition 1st printing from private collection - no major defects no markings - mailed within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 6) |
Metro Girl [Hardcover] by Evanovich, Janet
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 2004-11-01. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover First Edition 1st printing with full number line from private collection - no major defects no markings - like new - a nice clean solid shiny and colorful collectible - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 7) |
Metro Girl [Hardcover] by Evanovich, Janet
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 2004-11-01. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1st edition 1st printing from private collection - no major defects no markings - mailed within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 8) |
A Killing Season [Paperback] by Speart, Jessica
|
|
|
Avon, 2002-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - FIRST EDITION - FIRST PRINTING - like new - clean solid copy - mailed first class within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Garfield How To Party Book [Paperback] by Davis, Jim
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1988-04-12. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - First edition 1988 First printing - Oversize Softcover - Like new - clean solid copy - no markings - no major defects - gift quality - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Fourth Garfield Treasury
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1987-10-12. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - Softcover Ballentine Books First Edition 1987 1st printing with full number line "The 4th Garfield Treasury" - this copy is clean and solid with shiny cover - some pages have the upper part wavy from humidity but there is no stain to pages - clean solid copy - no markings - very nice collectible - good binding no crease at spine - mailed within 2 working days with tracking numberWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Brethren [Hardcover] by Grisham, John
|
|
|
Doubleday, 2000-02-01. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - First Edition stated First Printing - Like new no defects - clean solid collectible - mailed within 2 workings days #495We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
Bleachers [Hardcover] by Grisham, John
|
|
|
Doubleday, 2003-09-09. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1st edition 1st printing - not price clipped - like new, clean and solid copy - light cover shelfwear at corners of dust jacket - mailed within 2 working days #495We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Client [Hardcover] by Grisham, John
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1993-02-01. Hardcover. Very Good. First ed. stated 1st Printing March 1993 - No major defects - light foxing upper boards and page block - no markings - mailed within 2 working days #495We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 14) |
The Testament [Hardcover] by Grisham, John
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1999-02-02. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - First Edition Doubleday First Printing stated - This Harcover copy is like new - no major defects no markings - DJ is complete but has a small crease upper front - clean solid - mailed within 2 working days #4125We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Testament [Hardcover] by Grisham, John
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1999-02-02. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - First Edition Doubleday First Printing stated - This Harcover copy is like new - no major defects no markings - DJ is complete but has a small crease upper front - clean solid - mailed within 2 working days #4125We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
Bleachers [Hardcover] by Grisham, John
|
|
|
Doubleday, 2003-09-09. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Collectible Hardcover First edition stated 1st printing - book like new - dust jacket has light shelfwear at edges and at one corner - clean solid copy - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 17) |
Hounds of Dracula
|
|
|
Signet, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - First Signet Printing stated - full number line - a nice vintage collectible - usual all over agewear and tanned pages - good binding, clean copy - only 1 small marking - mailed first class within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Year Is '42 : A Novel [Hardcover] by BIELSKI, NELLA
|
|
|
Pantheon, 2004-11-30. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - First American Edition stated 1st printing with full number line - Line New from private collection - gift quality - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 19) |
RECEPTORS by Restak, Richard Md
|
|
|
Bantam, 1994-03-01. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover from private collection - First Edition 1st printing with full number line - no major defects no markings - price not clipped - very light shelfwear to dj at edges - a nice solid collectible - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 20) |
In the Age of Mankind: A Smithsonian Book of Human Evolution by Lewin, Roger
|
|
|
Smithsonian Inst Pr, 1988-10. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - HARDCOVER - First printing Smithsonian 1988 - like new - cover and content in excellent condition - beautiful Gift Quality book - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 21) |
In the Age of Mankind: A Smithsonian Book of Human Evolution by Lewin, Roger
|
|
|
Smithsonian Inst Pr, 1988-10. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - HARDCOVER - First printing Smithsonian 1988 - like new - cover and content in excellent condition - beautiful Gift Quality book - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 22) |
Indian Killer
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly Pr, 1996-09. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover First Edition 1st printing with full number line - very good condition - light reading wear - dj is like new - nice solid collectible - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 23) |
Indian Killer
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly Pr, 1996-09. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover First Edition 1st printing with full number line - very good condition - light reading wear - dj is like new - nice solid collectible - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 24) |
Any Place I Hang My Hat : A Novel [Hardcover] by Isaacs, Susan
|
|
|
Scribner, 2004-10-05. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover First edition FIRST PRINTING with full number line - price not clipped - Like new - no major defects no markings - clean solid colorful collectible in excellent condition - gift quality - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $8.70
|
|
| 25) |
The Return (Star Trek) by William Shatner; Judith Reeves-Stevens; Garfield
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1996-04. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover with Mylar jacket, First Edition, First Printing ISBN 06715261093 Very good condition inside and out minor dj shelf wear - I ship Media Mail WITHIN 24 HOURS with a tracking numberWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|

![Legendary Warrior [Paperback] by Fletcher, Donna Legendary Warrior [Paperback] by Fletcher, Donna](http://i.biblio.com/b/409m/88530409-0-m.jpg)
![Legendary Warrior [Paperback] by Fletcher, Donna Legendary Warrior [Paperback] by Fletcher, Donna](http://i.biblio.com/b/737m/163339737-0-m.jpg)
![All That Matters [Hardcover] by Goldstein, Jan All That Matters [Hardcover] by Goldstein, Jan](http://i.biblio.com/b/091m/149170091-0-m.jpg)
![Metro Girl [Hardcover] by Evanovich, Janet Metro Girl [Hardcover] by Evanovich, Janet](http://i.biblio.com/b/873m/88530873-0-m.jpg)
![Metro Girl [Hardcover] by Evanovich, Janet Metro Girl [Hardcover] by Evanovich, Janet](http://i.biblio.com/b/917m/95343917-0-m.jpg)
![Metro Girl [Hardcover] by Evanovich, Janet Metro Girl [Hardcover] by Evanovich, Janet](http://i.biblio.com/b/340m/160067340-0-m.jpg)
![A Killing Season [Paperback] by Speart, Jessica A Killing Season [Paperback] by Speart, Jessica](http://i.biblio.com/b/172m/88529172-0-m.jpg)

![The Brethren [Hardcover] by Grisham, John The Brethren [Hardcover] by Grisham, John](http://i.biblio.com/b/015m/88529015-0-m.jpg)
![Bleachers [Hardcover] by Grisham, John Bleachers [Hardcover] by Grisham, John](http://i.biblio.com/b/300m/88529300-0-m.jpg)
![The Client [Hardcover] by Grisham, John The Client [Hardcover] by Grisham, John](http://i.biblio.com/b/712m/99081712-0-m.jpg)
![The Testament [Hardcover] by Grisham, John The Testament [Hardcover] by Grisham, John](http://i.biblio.com/b/569m/124585569-0-m.jpg)
![The Testament [Hardcover] by Grisham, John The Testament [Hardcover] by Grisham, John](http://i.biblio.com/b/215m/125234215-0-m.jpg)
![Bleachers [Hardcover] by Grisham, John Bleachers [Hardcover] by Grisham, John](http://i.biblio.com/b/218m/125234218-0-m.jpg)

![The Year Is '42 : A Novel [Hardcover] by BIELSKI, NELLA The Year Is '42 : A Novel [Hardcover] by BIELSKI, NELLA](http://i.biblio.com/b/626m/88530626-0-m.jpg)


![Any Place I Hang My Hat : A Novel [Hardcover] by Isaacs, Susan Any Place I Hang My Hat : A Novel [Hardcover] by Isaacs, Susan](http://i.biblio.com/b/271m/149063271-0-m.jpg)
