Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of ART IN SILK

Books:Fiction

Browse books in Books:Fiction | Return to ART IN SILK
1) Bring Me a Unicorn

Bring Me a Unicorn
Signet, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Signet Paperback 1973 10th printing with a "16-page picture album of rare personal photographs"- tanned pages and general all over agewear - facsimile writing back of cover - no markings to text - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
2) The Looking Glass War

Coward-McCann, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - hardcover 1965 bookclub edition complete with interesting 1960s dust jacket - clean solid unmarked copy - small tape repair front of dust jacket - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
3) The Citadel
A.J. Cronin

Little, Brown, and Company, 1938. Hardcover. Good. IN STOCK (no DJ) - 1938 Little, Brown Hardcover - dust jacket is missing - usual all over agewear and tanned pages - unmarked copy - faded spine, rubbing at corners of cover - a clean used copy - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
4) The Kalahari Typing School for Men (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency)
Alexander Mccall Smith

The Kalahari Typing School for Men (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency)
Anchor, 2004-02. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - This copy has some light shelf wear and reading wear at both ends of spine - no markings - light general reading wear - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
5) The Seacoast of Bohemia
Arona Mc Hugh

Doubleday and Company, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - 1965 Doubleday Hardcover edition complete with dust jacket - This is a book club edition with rough edge pages - a clean solid unmarked copy - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $7.80
Add to cart 
6) I Think I Don't Remember
Art Buchwald

Putnam Adult, 1987-10-23. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - First printing with full number line - 1987 Putnam hardcover edition - gift inscription on first end page, no markings to text - clean solid copy with shiny dust jacket - no major defects - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
7) AN INDECENT OBSESSION
COLLEEN MCULLOUGH

Harper, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover from private collection - 1st edition stated, 2nd printing - usual all over light agewear and tanning - no markings, solid binding, some light wear to dj - Mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $5.55
Add to cart 
8) Central Park (The Austen Series)
Debra White Smith

Central Park (The Austen Series)
Harvest House Publishers, 2005-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - very good used copy - no major defects, no markings - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.92
Add to cart 
9) Wait Till Next Year: A MEMOIR
Doris Kearns Goodwin

Wait Till Next Year: A MEMOIR
Simon & Schuster, 1997-10-21. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover First edition 1st printing with full number line - a clean solid copy - remainder mark at bottom of page-block. jacket has light shelf-wear at edges - a clean solid copy - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.92
Add to cart 
10) Ravenscroft & Darkwater
Dorothy EDEN

Ravenscroft & Darkwater
Coward mcCann, 1965. Hardcover. Good. IN STOCK - 1965 Hardcover Book Club edition Coward complete with dust jacket - usual all over age wear - a clean solid copy - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
11) The Assassins
Elia Kazan

New York Stein and Day 1972, 1972. Hardcover. Good. IN STOCK - a good used copy - book in very good condition, dust jacket is very worn at edges and corners - one marking on first blank page - no markings to text - solid binding - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.92
Add to cart 
12) the Grand Defiance
Frizell

Morrow, 1972. Hardcover. Good. IN STOCK - 1972 Morrow HARDCOVER edition - usual age wear - no dust jacket - clean solid copy with unmarked text - good binding - mailed within 2 working days- Expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $12.30
Add to cart 
13) Menfreya in the Morning
Holt Victoria

Doubleday, 1966. Hardcover. Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1966 Book Club edition Doubleday - dust jacket faded at spine - book in very good condition but first blank page has been torn out - a clean solid good reading copy - mailed within 2 working, expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
14) Blue Hearts
Jim Lehrer; James Lehrer

Blue Hearts
Public Affairs, 2001-08-21. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - "First Public Affairs" edition stated - very good condition - softcover with no markings - solid binding - a clean solid copy - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
15) Rough Justice
Lisa Scottoline

HarperCollins Publishers c1997, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1997 Harper Collins edition - like new from private collection - no major defects, no markings - a clean solid copy - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $26.70
Add to cart 
16) Rough Justice
Lisa Scottoline

Rough Justice
HarperCollins, 1997-09-17. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1997 Harper Collins edition - like new from private collection - very light scratch at edge of dust jacket - no major defects, no markings - a clean solid copy - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
17) Around the World With Auntie Mame
Patrick Dennis

Around the World With Auntie Mame
Broadway, 2003-09-16. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Like new from private collection - Softcover - 1st printing with full number line - a nice clean collectible - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
18) The Good Earth (Modern Library)
Pearl S. Buck

Modern Library, 1944. Hardcover. Good. IN STOCK - 1944 Modern Library with green boards, no dustjacket - usual all over agewear - traces of pencil marks on title page, no markings to text - rubbing at corners and edges of cover - a nice vintage collectible - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $8.70
Add to cart 
19) Postcard From Hell
Rex Dancer

Simon & Schuster, 1995. Hardcover. Good. IN STOCK - hardcover - First printing with full number line - usual all over age wear and rubbing especially at bottom of front board and front dj - a clean solid copy with usual age wear and shelf wear - no markings - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
20) Above the Law
Robin

Atria, 1992-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover First printing with full number line - initials on first blank page, no other markings - a clean solid copy with shiny dust jacket - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $5.55
Add to cart 
21) The Laws of our Fathers
Scott Turow

The Laws of our Fathers
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1996-10-18. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover Farrar Straus 1996 edition in excellent condition - this copy has a gift inscription on first page, no markings to text - clean solid copy - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $5.55
Add to cart 
22) 1961 The Winter of Our Discontent
Steinbeck

1961 The Winter of Our Discontent
THe Viking Press, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - NO DUST JACKET- this copy is clean, unmarked with solid binding - dust jacket is missing but boards are clean - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart