|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
of 90 listings found.
|
|
2)
|
Banish Constipation and Colitis
Graves, W. H
Columbia, CA: Self Published, 1964. very good staplebound paperback, no markings, 149 pages, PI504955. Sixth Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Menopause Naturally: Preparing for the Second Half of Life
Greenwood, Sadja
Volcano, Ca: Volcano Press, 1992. FINE trade paperback, appears unread, no creases or wear. Women's health, nutrition, diet for minimizing effects of on-coming or post menopause. 213 pgs. Health. PI706199. 4th Print. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Quackenbush, Marcia. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Caring for You, Caring for Me: Participant's Manual
Haigler, David, and Mims, Kathryn, and Nottingham, Jack
Athens, GA: University of Georgia Press, 1998. NEAR FINE.Trade Paperback. Education & support for caregivers, participant's manual. 101 pps. PI203093.. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine/ . ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Sleep, or the Hygiene of the Night
Hall, W. W
NY: Hurd and Houghton, 1870. gold titles still bright on red leather spine, damage to spine ends and some gathering on the rear board, no join tears, no markings, PI503466. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
The Battered Child
Helfer, Ray E
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 1988. small stain at bottom corner, PI504270. Fourth Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Lessons in Elementary Physiology
Huxley, Thomas H
London: Macmillan, 1885. wellbound hardcover, no jacket, silverfishing to boards and spine, PI503283. Reprint - 1890. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
As Parents Age: a Psychological and Practical Guide
Ilardo, Joseph A
Acton, MA, U. S. A.: VanderWyk & Burnham, 1998. AS NEW trade paperback, shiny, appears unread. Care and psychological guide to caring for aging parents. PS613476. 2nd Print. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Nourishing the Life Force
Jafolla, Richard; Jafolla, Mary-Alice
Unity Village, MO: Unity Books, 1984. Good- hardcover. No Jacket, Illustrated Boards water damage to back board , clean, Previous owner's name on first end page. Underling, margin notes, lines, and red pencil marks, Nutritiion, health, natural healing. DI615121.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
How to Feel Younger Longer
Kinderlehrer, Jane
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1974. fine hardcover in very good jacket with minor edgewear, no markings, PI504274. 11th Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Listening to Prozac
Kramer, Peter D
New York: Viking, 1993. FINE hardcover, as new. NEAR FINE jacket, spine lightly faded, ruffling of top edge. Interior pages fine. Antidepressant drugs and self-awareness. PS602909. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
High Speed Healing
LeGro, William
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Books, 1991. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover, Rodale, Emmaus PA, 1991, edge soil, NH03172.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Miracle Medicine Herbs
Lucas, Richard M
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Pr, 1991. fine trade paperback, no markings, PI507007. 1st Print. Paperback. Fine. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Stress, What It is, What It Can Do to Your Health, How to Fight Back
Mcquade, Walter Aikman, Ann
NY: Dutton, 1974. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, clean, light rubbing bottom edges. FAIR jacket, intact, spine faded, shiny front, small edge tears, spine end chipping, three inch tear bottom back. Interior pages clean. How stress affects your health. PS000593. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Joy of Living Salt-Free
Minear, Ralph E
New York: Macmillan Co, 1984. FINE hardcover, FINE jacket, as new. binding tight, interior pages clean."A complete guide to breaking the salt habit forever and staying healthy while enjoying what you eat", "Includes informative tips on locating hidden salt content, finding substitutions, shopping for salt-free products, and cooking the salt-free way". 198 pps. DI702301.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Intuitive Healing
Moran, Beth
Boston: Element, 1998. FINE hardcover, NEAR FINE jacket, clean, very light ruffling at spine ends, interior AS NEW. Considering the entire personal, mentally, emotionally, and physically to maintian health. PS601782. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Skin Deep, Making of a Plastic Surgeon
Moynihan, Donald T Hartman, Shirley
Boston: Little Brown, 1979. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover, Little Brown, Boston, 1979, 1st ed, autographed, PI01670.. Signed by Author. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
of 90 listings found.
|
|