Browsing the inventory of BookCollector.netAutomotive |
|
Browse books in Automotive | Return to BookCollector.net
|
| |||||
| 1) |
World of Automobiles Volume 5, an Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car
NY: Columbia House , 1974. very good hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, no markings, light soil on white boards, small scuff on rear board, AU506204. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$7.19
|
| 2) |
World of Automobiles Volume 7, an Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car
NY: Columbia House , 1974. very good hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, no markings, light soil on white boards, AU506206. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$7.19
|
| 3) |
World of Automobiles Volume 14, an Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car
NY: Columbia House , 1974. very good hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, no markings, AU506212. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$8.99
|
| 4) |
World of Automobiles Volume 9, an Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car
NY: Columbia House , 1974. very good hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, no markings, light soil on white boards, AU506208. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$16.19
|
| 5) |
World of Automobiles Volume 16, an Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car
NY: Columbia House , 1974. very good hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, no markings, light soil on white boards, AU506214. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$7.19
|
| 6) |
World of Automobiles Volume 10, an Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car
NY: Columbia House , 1974. very good hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, no markings, light soil on white boards, AU506209. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$7.19
|
| 7) |
World of Automobiles Volume 12, an Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car
NY: Columbia House , 1974. very good hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, no markings, light soil on white boards, AU506210. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$7.19
|
| 8) |
World of Automobiles Volume 20, an Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car
NY: Columbia House , 1974. very good hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, no markings, light soil on white boards, AU506217. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$8.99
|
| 9) |
World of Automobiles Volume 6, an Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car
NY: Columbia House , 1974. very good hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, no markings, light soil on white boards, AU506205. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$7.19
|
| 10) |
World of Automobiles Volume 1, an Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car
NY: Columbia House , 1974. near fine hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, no markings, small stain on rear endpaper, AU506200. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$7.19
|
| 11) |
World of Automobiles Volume 8, an Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car
NY: Columbia House , 1974. very good hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, no markings, light soil on white boards, AU506207. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$11.69
|
| 12) |
World of Automobiles Volume 15, an Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car
NY: Columbia House , 1974. very good hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, no markings, AU506213. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$8.99
|
| 13) |
World of Automobiles Volume 17, an Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car
NY: Columbia House , 1974. very good hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, no markings, light soil on white boards, AU506215. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$8.99
|
| 14) |
Where They Raced - Lap 2 : Auto Racing Venues in Southern California 1900-2000
West Hills, California, U.S.A.: Harold L. Osmer Publishing, 2000. very good trade paperback, name on presentation page, stiff wraps with flaps, AU505514. 1st Print. Paperback. Very Good. Oblong. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$45.00
|
| 15) |
Vintage & Historic Indianapolis Race Cars - Enthusiast Color Series
Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Motorbooks Intl, 1998. good trade paperback, waterstains along bottom of pages, front wraps crease, AU505653. 1st Print. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$6.29
|
| 16) |
Automobile Quarterly Volume 25 No 2 Second Quarter 1987
Princeton, NJ: Automobile Quarterly, 1987. near fine, hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, no markings, AU505705. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 17) |
Wheels in Motion: The American Automobile Industry's First Century
Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Krause Pubns Inc, 1996. near fine hardcover, no dustjacket, clean, no markings, AU505390. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$9.00
|
| 18) |
Motoring, the Golden Years A Pictorial Anthology
London: Tiger Books, 1994. fine hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, clean, AU505391. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$6.29
|
| 19) |
Life in the Fast Lane
Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Motorbooks Intl, 1989. very good trade paperback, translated from French, life story of world champion race driver, AU507130. 2nd Print. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$7.19
|
| 20) |
Motorcars of the Golden Past: One Hundred Rare and Exciting Vehicles from Harrah's Automobile Collection
New York: Galahad Books, 1966. NEAR FINE gold hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, surface scrape back, small dent bottom edge, otherwise, fine. Interior pages clean, not wear or marks. Color photos of Harrah's Automobile Collection. 216 pgs.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$15.25
|
| 21) |
Harley-Davidson 100 Years : Celebration of a Legend
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: MBI Distribution Services, 2002. fine hardcover in very good dustjacket, small nick at top jacket spine and stain along bottom edge of jacket not noticeable on the front but visible on reverse of jacket, full color pictorial, AU505222. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$28.80
|
| 22) |
Great American Pickup Truck: Stylesetter, Workhorse, Sport Truck
Osceola, WI: Motorbooks International, 1991. GOOD brown hardcover, binding tight, clean, light rubbing corners, first end paper removed (not ex-lib) Interior pages not worn. History of American pickup trucks from early 1900-1991. Color photos. 128 pgs. Auto. AU706669. Reprint. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$9.86
|
| 23) |
High Octane: The Fastest Auto Racing Series in the World
New Jersey: Chartwell Books, Inc., 1995. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light rubbing to bottom corners and spine end, otherwise, FINE. Interior pages FINE. Indy auto racing, track, autos, teams. Color photos. AU707468. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$7.19
|
| 24) |
Hot Rods and Dragsters
New Jersey: Chartwell Books, Inc., 1995. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light rubbing to bottom spine, otherwise FINE, interior pages FINE. Color photos of drag racing and autos. AU707467. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$4.49
|
| 25) |
Solar Midget Story
Vista, CA: D T S, 1984. very good trade paperback, name on title page, no other markings, clean copy of hard to find title, AU505414. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$130.50
|
| 26) |
When the Coliseum Roared: a Pictorial Review of post-War Midget Auto Racing at the Los Angeles Coliseum 1945-48
Vista, CA: D.T.S. Publishing Co, 1983. NEAR FINE trade paperback, RARE, shiny, very light rubbing along spine, interior pages clean except for previous owner's name on first end paper and inked in publisher's address (probably done by the publisher as a last minute addition on the copyright page). Black and white photos of the Post-War Midget Auto Racing at the LA Coliseum, 1945-48. 111pgs. Auto racing. AU706675. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$95.00
|
| 27) |
Classic Convertibles: Over 35 Timeless Open-top Designs
London: Lorenz Books/Anness Pub, 1999. FINE hardcover, shiny boards, binding tight, clean. Color photos and info on convertible, top-less cars from touring age to modern. 64 pgs. AU706747. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 28) |
Relics of the Road #3 Impressive International Trucks 1907-1947
Lake Oswego, OR: Truck Tracks , 1975. very good hardcover, no dustjacket, some wear at top spine, name on front endpaper, AU505448. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$40.50
|
| 29) |
Collector's History of the Automobile: The Development of Man's Greatest Means of Transportation
Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Outlet, 1979. very good hardcover, no dustjacket, clean copy, name on title page, AU505689. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$6.29
|
| 30) |
Everyone's Color Book of Classic Cars
London: Hamlyn, 1981. near fine hardcover, no dustjacket illustrated boards, AU506218. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$8.99
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 236 listings found. |




