cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Christmas

from BookCollector.net

Browse Christmas | Return to BookCollector.net | Even more RELIGION / Holidays / Christmas books
1) Arizona Highways, December 1980, Vol 56, No. 12, Season's Greetings
Avey, Gary

Arizona: Arizona Highway Department, 1980. NEAR FINE staplebound magazine, shiny, small tear bottom spine, Otherwise, AS NEW. Features four seasons of the desert, Art by DeGrazia little indian angels and children. MAG707533. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.20
2) Wilson's Certified News - December 1953
Davis, Harriet

Chicago: Wilson's / Augsburg , 1953. staple bound, full color Christmas issue, 20 pages, excellent condition, SX503354. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $18.00
3) Christmas Stories: a Christmas Carol, the Chimes, the Cricket on the Hearth
Dickens, Charles

Garden City, NY: Nelson Doubleday, 1955. VERY GOOD green hardcover, binding tight, light edgewear, otherwise, Near Fine. Interior pages very clean, no wear. Black and white illustrations thriughout. Three Dicken's classic Christmas stories in one volume. 352 pgs. Literature, fiction. CJ706437. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Seaton, Walter. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $13.50
4) Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer
Hazen, Barbara Shook

Racine, WI: Western Publishing Co., 1985. GOOD board book, hardcover, Little Golden Book 452-11, binding tight, very good boards with only light surface rubbing, interior pages not worn , two last pages have scribbling, one in black ink so text is not all readable but all other pages clean , no tears. Reprint of original art by Richard Scarry from 1958 first edition. Approx 24 pgs. CI706420. Reprint. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. Illus. by Scarry, Richard. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
5) Mystery for Christmas, Twelve Tales of Seasonal Suspense
Manson, Cynthia

NY: Barnes & Noble, 1999. excellent hardcover in fine jacket, no markings, FM503270. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
6) Christmas Long Ago: Christmas Past with Changing Pictures
Paul, Tessa Compiled By

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. NEAR FINE pop-up( revolving pictures) hardcover, APPEARS UNUSED, only marks are a lovely gift inscription on first page, and a small fingernail shaped tear in front spine edge, otherwise FINE. 6 revolving pictures of beautiful Christmas scenes of families and festivities from early 1800's England and Europe. Christmas, children's book. CI706418. First American Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $31.50

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: