Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



HORROR Books

from Woodshed Books

Browse books in HORROR | Return to Woodshed Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 of 504 listings found.
1) Singers of Strange Songs: A Celebration of Brian Lumley Eleven New
Aniolowski, Scott David (Selected and Edited by); Brian Lumley; Benjamin Adams; Donald R. Burleson; Don D'Ammassa; Lois H. Gresh; C.J. Henderson; Tina I. Jens; Gregory Nicoll; Stephen Mark Rainey; James Robert Smith; John Tynes

Silverton, Colorado, U.S.A.: Chaosium Inc., 1997 Unread copy, as new condition. Scan available. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By H.E. Fassl; Interior Art By Allen Koszowski. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
2) Great Tales of Madness and the Macabre
Ardai, Charles (Compiled by); Introduction By Lawrence Block (Stephen King; Isaac Asimov, Ambrose Bierce, Robert Bloch, Avram Davidson, Arthur Conan Doyle, Edgar Allan Poe, James Tiptree Jr., And Many More

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Galahad Books, 1990 As new, unread condition. Scan available. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
3) Pilot Light
Ashbless, William; Tim Powers; James P. Blaylock

Burton, MI: Subterranean Press, 2008 As new, unread copy. Scan available. Tim Powers and James P. Blaylock writing as William Ashbless. Small form hardcover 'chapbook' . . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Gahan Wilson. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
4) The Unknown (Isaac Asimov Introduces the Best Stories Ever Published By
Asimov, Isaac; Edited By D.R. Bensen; Henry Kuttner; Nelson S. Bond;

New York: Jove HBJ, 1978 New, unread condition. Mass market paperback. Collector's estate copy.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Cartier, Edd. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
5) Isaac Asimov Presents Tales of the Occult: Stories by H.G. Wells,
Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin H.; Charles G. Waugh (Ed.): H.G

New York: Prometheus Books, 1989 Trade paperback in unread condition with a remainder mark lower page. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
6) The Gorgeous Ghoul Murder Case
Babcock, Dwight V

New York: Avon Books New Avon Library, 1943 A very nice copy of this vintage paperback. Light bump/crease to front. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
7) The Face in the Mirror
Baker, Denys Val

Sauk City, Wisconsin: Arkham House Publishers, 1971 Unopened copy in dustjacket. Black cloth hardcover. 113pp.. 2045 copies printed. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Jacket by Gary Gore. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
8) Rude Mechanicals The New Company Short Novel
Baker, Kage

Burton, MI: Subterranean Press, 2007 Unread, as new condition. Scan available. Deluxe Hardcover Edition. Blue Cloth. 978-1-59606-087-6. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Potter, J.K. . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
9) Night Visions 4 (Miss Attila the Hun; Hardshell; Twilight of Dawn; Predators; Baku; Frat Rat Bash; Haunted; Buggage; Doing Colfax; Deep End; Life in Day of; Best Friends)
Barker, Clive (Introduction) ; Koontz, Dean R.; Edward Bryant; Robert R. McCammon

Niles, Illinois: Dark Harvest Books, 1985 First Trade Edition. Fine condition black cloth hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Lavoie, Robert W.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
10) The Affair at Royalties
Baxt, George

New York, New York, U.S.A.: International Polygonics Ltd., 1988 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First IPL Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
11) The Alfred Hitchcock Murder Case
Baxt, George

New York, New York, U.S.A.: International Polygonics Ltd., 1987 As new, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First IPL Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
12) The Neon Graveyard
Baxt, George

New York, New York, U.S.A.: International Polygonics Ltd., 1989 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First IPL Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
13) "I!" Said the Demon A Max Van Larsen/Sylvia Plotkin Mystery
Baxt, George

New York, New York, U.S.A.: International Polygonics Ltd., 1987 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First IPL Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
14) The Dorothy Parker Murder Case
Baxt, George

New York, New York, U.S.A.: International Polygonics Ltd., 1984 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First IPL Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
15) A Tallulah Bankhead Murder Case
Baxt, George

New York, New York, U.S.A.: International Polygonics Ltd., 1988 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First IPL Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
16) A Queer Kind of Death
Baxt, George

New York, New York, U.S.A.: International Polygonics Ltd., 1986 As new, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available. 20th. First IPL Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
17) Swing Low Sweet Harriet The Return of Pharoah Love
Baxt, George

New York, New York, U.S.A.: International Polygonics Ltd., 1987 As new, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First IPL Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
18) Topsy and Evil
Baxt, George

New York, New York, U.S.A.: International Polygonics Ltd., 1987 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First IPL Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
19) A Parade of Cockeyed Creatures or Did Someone Murder Our Wandering Boy?
Baxt, George

New York, New York, U.S.A.: International Polygonics Ltd., 1986 As new, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First IPL Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
20) Satan is a Woman A Max Van Larsen/Sylvia Plotkin Mystery
Baxt, George

New York, New York, U.S.A.: International Polygonics Ltd., 1987 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First IPL Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
21) Psychlone
Bear, Greg

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1979 New, unread mass market paperback. Scan available.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Soyka, Edward (Coverart). (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
22) Death Walks in Eastrepps
Beeding, Francis; Introduction by Vincent Starrett

New York: W.W. Norton & Company, 1966 Unread copy in black cloth with clipped dustjacket. Very light edge rubbing to DJ. Scan available. . First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $17.00
Add to cart 
23) The Deep
Benchley, Peter

Bantam Books, 1980 Unread condition with light crease to lower front cover corner. Scan available. . 17th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
24) The Disciples of Cthulhu II Blasphemous Tales of the Followers (Call of Cthulhu Fiction)
Berglund, Edward P. (Ed.); Benjamin Adams; Scott David Aniolowski; A.A. Attanasio; Donald R. Burleson; Walter C. DeBill, Jr.; Henry Lee Forrest; C.J. Henderson; Brad Linaweaver; Gary Myers; Will Murray; Robert M. Price; Fred Olen Ray; Strickland; Weinberg

Oakland, CA: Chaosium Inc., 2003 Unread trade paperback with very light shelf rub to edges. Scan available. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Fassl, Harry (Cover Art) . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
25) The Disciples of Cthulhu II : Blasphemous Tales of the Followers (Call of Cthulhu Fiction)
Berglund, Edward P. (Ed.); Benjamin Adams; Scott David Aniolowski; A.A. Attanasio; Donald R. Burleson; Walter C. DeBill, Jr.; Henry Lee Forrest; C.J. Henderson; Linaweaver; Myers; Murray; Price; Ray; Strickland; Robert Weinberg

Chaosium, 2003 Unread copy with a small tear at top edge front cover left side at spine. Scan available. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover At By Harry Fassl. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
26) Weird Tales. Spring 1990 Vol. 51; No. 3 Whole Number 296
Betancourt, John and Scithers Schweitz (Ed.); David J. Schow; Tad Williams; Harry Turtledove

Philadelphia: Terminus Publishing, 1990 As new, unread trade magazine. Special David J. Schow Issue. Scan available. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Aulisio, Janet. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
27) Weird Tales. Fall 1989 Vol. 51; No. 1 Whole Number 294
Betancourt, John (Ed.); Karl Edward Wagner; Nina K. Hoffman; Jonathan Carroll; Brian Lumley

Philadelphia: Terminus Publishing, 1989 As new, unread trade magazine. Special Karl Edward Wagner Issue. Scan available. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Potter, J.K.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
28) Best of Weird Tales
Betancourt, John Gregory (Ed.); F. Paul Wilson; Brian Lumley; Tad Williams; Nancy Springer; Tanith Lee; Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Alan Rodgers; Ian Watson; Lois Tilton; Robert Bloch; Henry Kuttner; Ian R. MacLeod; A.R. Morlan; Susan Schwartz; Ramsey Campbell

New York: Barnes and Noble, 1996 Nice copy of this thick trade paperback. Slight slant at spine and cover edge rubbing. Scan available. . First Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Eggleton, Bob (Cover art). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
29) Weird Tales. Winter 1989/90. Vol. 50. No. 4. Whole No. 293 Special Avram Davidson Issue
Betancourt, John; George H.Scithers; Darrell Schweitzer (Ed); Avrum

Philadelphia: Terminus Publishing, 1989 Fine condition magazine, unread collector's copy. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Hank Jankus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
30) Weird Tales. Summer 1990. Vol. 51. No. 4. Whole No. 297
Betancourt, John; George H.Scithers; Darrell Schweitzer (Ed); Frank

Philadelphia: Terminus Publishing, 1991 Fine condition magazine, unread collector's copy. Featuring: Nancy Springer, John Brunner, Thomas Ligotti, Ardath Mayhar, Gerald Pearce, Patricia Anthony. All Artwork by Frease. Scan available. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Frease, Frank Kelly. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 of 504 listings found.