Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Watchtower::Yearbooks Books

from Old Lighthouse Books

Browse books in Watchtower::Yearbooks | Return to Old Lighthouse Books
Go to page: 1 2 of 30 listings found.
1) 1980 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1979. 'Containing the Report for the Service Year of 1979. Also Daily Text and Comments.' Brown hardcover with stamped gilt titles, world map endpapers, and b & w illustrations. Focus on El Salvador, Ivory Coast, Upper Volta, and New Zealand. Back of book has a scripture text for each day of the year, with commentary thereon taken from the pages of The Watchtower magazine. A reference as to how Rutherford answered a question about the disappointment concerning his prediction that the 'Ancient Worthies' (Old Testament prophets, etc.) would be resurrected in 1925 is highlighted in yellow on pp. 62-63. Two pages in the Daily Comments section are slightly chipped along the outer margins. There is moderate edge wear to the top and bottom of the spine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yearbook Jehovah Witnesses Watch Tower Society Bible Tract Religion Christianity. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
2) 1989 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1989. 'Containing the Report for the Service Year of 1988.' Brown hardcover with stamped gilt titles. Endpaper maps. Color photo illustrations. Focus on Austria, Barbados, and Ecuador. . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yearbook Jehovah Witnesses Watch Tower Society Bible Tract Religion Christianity. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
3) 1982 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1981. 'Containing Report for the Service Year of 1981. Also Daily Text and Comments.' Sky blue cloth hardcover with stamped gilt titles, world map endpapers, color drawings and photo illustrations, in lovely condition. This edition focuses on Chile and Italy. Back of book has a scripture text for each day of the year, with commentary thereon taken from the pages of The Watchtower magazine.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yearbook Jehovah Witnesses Watch Tower Society Bible Tract Religion Christianity. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
4) 1978 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1978. 'Containing the Report for the Service Year of 1977. Also Daily Text and Comments.' Red cloth hardcover with stamped gilt titles, world maps, and a few b & w photo illustrations. Edge wear to spine, faint dampstains on page edges, and a sticker with the 1978 yeartext on gold foil is pasted to the lower edge of the front cover. Service report for 1977 shows a 1% decrease in the wake of the 1975 disappointment. Spotlight on Papua New Guinea, the Solomon Islands, the Philippines, and Spain. Back of book has a scripture text for each day of the year, with commentary thereon taken from the pages of The Watchtower magazine.. Hard Cover. Good-/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yearbook Jehovah Witnesses Watch Tower Society Bible Tract Religion Christianity. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
5) 1985 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1984. 'Containing the Report for the Service Year of 1984. Also Daily Text and Comments.' Red cloth hardcover with stamped gilt titles, world map endpapers, and color photo illustrations. Focus on Jamaica, Zimbabwe, and the Bahamas. Back of book has a scripture text for each day of the year, with commentary thereon taken from the pages of The Watchtower magazine. Exceptionally nice condition.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yearbook Jehovah Witnesses Watch Tower Society Bible Tract Religion Christianity. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
6) 1968 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

1968 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses
Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1967. 'Containing the Report for the Service Year of 1967. Also Daily Text and Comments.' Light olive green cloth hardcover with stamped gilt titles. No dj as issued. World map endpapers. Edge wear; wear to head and tail of spine. Spine slightly creased. Interior pages dampstained and warped. Bottom and top edges of pages stained. Back of book has a scripture text for each day of the year, with commentary thereon taken from the pages of The Watchtower magazine.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yearbook Jehovah Witnesses Watch Tower Society Bible Tract Religion Christianity. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
7) 1993 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

1993 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses
Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1993. 'Containing the Report for the Service Year of 1992.' Red hardcover with gilt titles. Color endpaper maps. Color photo illustrations. Focus on Denmark, Honduras, and Malaysia. . Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yearbook Jehovah witnesses Watch Tower Society Bible Tract Religion Christianity Watchtower. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
8) 1990 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

1990 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses
Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1990. 'Containing the Report for the Service Year of 1989.' Dark green cloth hardcover with stamped gilt titles. Color endpaper maps. Color photo illustrations. Very light wear to head and tail of spine and corners. Interior clean and bright. Focus on Colombia, Finland, and Suriname.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yearbook Jehovah Witnesses Watchtower Society Bible Tract Religion Christianity. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
9) 1997 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

1997 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses
Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1997. 'Containing the Report for the Service Year of 1995. Also Daily Text and Comments.' Sky blue cloth hardcover with stamped gilt titles. Color endpaper maps. Color photo illustrations. Interior clean and bright. Focus on Hungary, Mozambique, and Venezuela.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yearbook Jehovah Witnesses Watch Tower Society Bible Tract Religion Christianity. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
10) 1977 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

1977 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses
Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1976. 'Containing the Report for the Service Year of 1976. Also Daily Text and Comments.' Dark gray cloth hardcover with stamped gilt titles. Endpaper world maps. Color drawings and photo illustrations. Wear to head and tail of spine; head of spine near rear gutter has small rip. Interior clean and unmarked. Spotlight on India, Liberia, Norway, and Panama. Back of book has a scripture text for each day of the year, with commentary thereon taken from the pages of The Watchtower magazine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yearbook Jehovah Witnesses Watch Tower Society Bible Tract Religion Christianity. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
11) 1990 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

1990 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses
Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1990. 'Containing the Report for the Service Year of 1989.' Dark green cloth hardcover with stamped gilt titles. Color endpaper maps. Color photo illustrations. Dampstain, caused warping to upper right of covers and pages. Inscription blacked out with magic marker on front free endpaper. Interior clean and unmarked. Focus on Colombia, Finland, and Suriname.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yearbook Jehovah Witnesses Watch Tower Society Bible Tract Religion Christianity. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
12) 1992 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

1992 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses
Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1992. 'Containing the Report for the Service Year of 1991.' Dark blue hardcover with gilt titles. Color endpaper maps. Color photo illustrations. Focus on Kenya and the Solomon Islands. . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Watchtower Yearbook Jehovah Witnesses Watch Tower Society bible Tract Religion Christianity. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
13) 1959 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

1959 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses
Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1958. 'Containing the Report for the Service Year of 1958. Also Daily Text and Comments.' Light blue cloth hardcover with stamped gilt titles. No dj as issued. World map endpapers. 2 B&W photos of Divine Will International Assembly before the Oct. 1 entry toward the back of the book. Gilt titles darkened. Light soil on covers. Owner's name in ink on front free endpaper. Small dog-ears on a few pages. Back of book has a scripture text for each day of the year, with commentary thereon taken from the pages of The Watchtower magazine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yearbook Jehovah Witnesses Watch Tower Society Bible Tract Religion Christianity. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
14) 1979 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

1979 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses
Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1978. 'Containing the Report for the Service Year of 1978. Also Daily Text and Comments.' Green cloth hardcover with stamped gilt titles. Endpaper world maps. Corners bumped. Wear to head and tail of spine. Interior slightly dampstained and warped. Owner's name crossed out in ink on front endpapers. Spotlight on Burma, Canada, Leeward Islands, Peru, Senegal and neighboring lands. Back of book has a scripture text for each day of the year, with commentary thereon taken from the pages of The Watchtower magazine.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yearbook Jehovah Witnesses Watch Tower Society Bible Tract Religion Christianity. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
15) 1983 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

1983 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses
Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1982. 'Containing the Report for the Service Year of 1982. Also Daily Text and Comments.' Red cloth hardcover with stamped gilt titles. Endpaper world maps. Color drawings and photo illustrations. Very slight wear to tail of spine. Owner's name on free front endpaper. Interior clean and bright. Focus on Australia and Portugal. Back of book has a scripture text for each day of the year, with commentary thereon taken from the pages of The Watchtower magazine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yearbook Jehovah Witnesses Watch Tower Society Bible Tract Religion Christianity. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
16) 1976 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

1976 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses
Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1976. 'Containing the Report for the Service Year of 1975. Also Daily Text and Comments.' Medium blue cloth hardcover with stamped gilt titles. World map endpapers. Illus. w/b&w photos. Edge wear; wear to head and tail of spine. Cover has a couple of small black spots, but overall good. Interior clean and unmarked. Back of book has a scripture text for each day of the year, with commentary thereon taken from the pages of The Watchtower magazine. Spotlight on Luxembourg, Newfoundland, South Africa (and neighboring territories), and Sri Lanka.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yearbook Jehovah Witnesses Watch Tower Society Bible Tract Religion Christianity. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
17) 1991 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

1991 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses
Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1991. 'Containing the Report for the Service Year of 1990.' Light gray hardcover with red stamped titles. Color endpaper maps. Color photo illustrations. Focus on Hawaii, Sweden, and Thailand. . Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yearbook Jehovah Witnesses Watch Tower Society Bible Tract Religion Christianity Watchtower. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
18) 1984 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

1984 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses
Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1984. 'Containing the Report for the Service Year of 1983. Also Daily Text and Comments.' Sky blue cloth hardcover with stamped gilt titles. Endpaper world maps. Color drawings and photo illustrations. Wear and nicks to edges and spine. Small spots on front cover from a brown liquid (one or two). A small spot on fore edge, apparently from same liquid. Interior clean and unmarked. Focus on Belgium, Alaska, Fiji and Neighboring Islands. Back of book has a scripture text for each day of the year, with commentary thereon taken from the pages of The Watchtower magazine.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yearbook Jehovah Witnesses Watch Tower Society Bible Tract Religion Christianity. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
19) 1971 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

1971 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses
Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1970. 'Containing Report for the Service Year of 1971. Also Daily Text and Comments.' Light gray cloth hardcover with stamped gilt titles. World map endpapers. Binding tight. Very light edge wear and soil. A few small scuffs and bumps to cover. Interior clean and unmarked. Summary of the field work and membership numbers for Jehovah's Witnesses in 1970. Back of book has a scripture text for each day of the year, with commentary thereon taken from the pages of The Watchtower magazine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yearbook jehovah Witnesses watch Tower Society Bible Tract Religion Christianity. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
20) 1961 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

1961 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses
Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1960. 'Containing the Report for the Service Year of 1960. Also Daily Text and Comments.' Blue cloth hardcover with stamped gilt titles. No dj as issued. World map endpapers. B & w photo plates. Edge wear. Corners bumped and worn. Stains at top and bottom of edges. Owner's name on ffep. Back of book has a scripture text for each day of the year, with commentary thereon taken from the pages of The Watchtower magazine.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yearbook Jehovah Witnesses Watch Tower Society Bible Tract Religion Christianity. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
21) 1958 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

1958 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses
Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1957. 'Containing the Report for the Service Year of 1957. Also Daily Text and Comments.' Pink cloth hardcover with stamped gilt titles. No dj as issued. World map endpapers. Annual report of Jehovah's Witnesses for 1957. This volume contains a list of overseers' names under the heading 'Ordained Ministers Appointed to Special Service' on pp. 48-58. Comments on the daily text are taken from the pages of The Watchtower magazine. Gilt titles darkened. Spine sunned. A very few words underlined in the first 40 pp.; the rest is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yearbook Jehovah Witnesses Watch Tower Society Bible Tract Religion Christianity. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
22) 2001 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses Containing Report for the Service Year of 2000

Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 2001. Photo-illustrated wraps. 256 pp., illustrated. Service report for 2000, plus special focus on Angola, Argentina, and French Guiana. Light soil on page edges and wraps, slight creasing of corners.. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
23) 1994 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1994. 'Containing the Report for the Service Year of 1993.' Green hardcover with gilt titles. Color endpaper maps. Color photo illustrations. Focus on Greece, Haiti, and Poland. . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yearbook Jehovah witnesses Watch Tower Society Bible Tract Religion Christianity. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
24) 2000 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses Containing Report for the Service Year of 1999

Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 2000. Photo-illustrated wraps. 256 pp., illustrated. Service report for 1999, plus special focus on Britain, the Czech Republic, and Madagascar. Light creasing of corners.. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
25) 2002 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses Containing Report for the Service Year of 2001

Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 2002. Photo-illustrated wraps. 256 pp., illustrated. Service report for 2001, plus special focus on Curaçao and Ukraine. '7 AM' written in ink in upper left corner of front cover.. Pictorial Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
26) 1986 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1986. 'Containing the Report for the Service Year of 1985.' Orange hardcover with stamped gilt titles. Endpaper maps. Color photo illustrations. Focus on Bolivia, the Netherlands, and Nigeria.. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yearbook Jehovah Witnesses Watch Tower Society Bible Tract Religion Christianity. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
27) 1988 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1988. 'Containing the Report for the Service Year of 1987.' Light green hardcover with stamped gilt titles. Endpaper maps. Color photo illustrations. Focus on Ireland, Korea, and Costa Rica. Would be fine but for two tiny ink dots on back board.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yearbook Jehovah Witnesses Watch Tower Society Bible Tract Religion Christianity. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
28) 1981 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1980. 'Containing the Report for the Service Year of 1980. Also Daily Text and Comments.' Yellow hardcover with stamped gilt titles, world map endpapers, and b & w illustrations. Faint soil on back cover. This edition focuses on El Salvador, Ivory Coast, Upper Volta, and New Zealand. Back of book has a scripture text for each day of the year, with commentary thereon taken from the pages of The Watchtower magazine.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yearbook Jehovah Witnesses Watch Tower Society Bible Tract Religion Christianity. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
29) 1995 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1995. 'Containing the Report for the Service Year of 1994.' Purple hardcover with stamped gilt titles. Color endpaper maps. Color photo illustrations. Interior clean and bright. Focus on Cyprus, Guadeloupe, and Mexico. A brief reference is made to the disappointment over 1975 on p. 227.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yearbook Jehovah Witnesses Watch Tower society Bible Tract Religion Christianity. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
30) 1996 Yearbook of Jehovah's Witnesses

Brooklyn, NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1995. 'Containing the Report for the Service Year of 1995. Also Daily Text and Comments.' Orange cloth hardcover with stamped gilt titles, color world map endpapers, and color photo illustrations. Interior clean and bright. Focus on Hungary, Mozambique, and Venezuela.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yearbook Jehovah Witnesses Watch Tower Society Bible Tract Religion Christianity. (more information)

Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 of 30 listings found.