|
1)
|
20 Reader's Digest Books
Reader, 1953. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover fading, seam visible from front inside cover ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Story Magazine [Summer 1996]
1996. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. Several other "Story" issues available. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
This side of Innocence
Charles Scriber, 1946. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. hard cover no dust jacket, fair condition, cracked hinge, cover marked and scuffed ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Story Magazine [Autumn 1992]
1992. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. Several other "Story" issues available. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Story Magazine [Spring 1998]
1998. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. Several other "Story" issues available. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Story (Winter 1992)
Random House, 1990. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. Several other "Story" issues available. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Story Magazine [Autumn 1996]
1996. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. Several other "Story" issues available. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Story Magazine [Winter 1996]
1996. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. Several other "Story" issues available. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Story Magazine [Summer 1995]
1995. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. Several other "Story" issues available. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Story (Autumn 1997)
Macallan, 1997. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. Several other "Story" issues available. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Story Magazine, Winter 1991
1991. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. Several other "Story" issues available. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
A Shropshire Lad
A. E. Housman
Henry Holt and Company, 1936. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. May, 1936. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light edge bumps and toning, former owner name stamp on first inside page ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
A Pocketful of Rye
A. J. Cronin
Little Brown & Company, 1969. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Member-guest
A. Robinson
Dutton Adult, 1991-06-10. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Bino
A. W. Gray
Dutton Adult, 1988-02-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
The Luxus
A. W. Mykel
St Martins Pr, 1991-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
The Keys of the Kingdom
A.J. Cronin
Little Brown and Company, 1945. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Hard cover with dust jacket, former owner name and writing, dust jacket in fair condition with heavy edge rubbing and chipping, fading ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
If Winter Comes
A.S.M., Illustrated by Frontis Portrait Hutchinson
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1922, 1921. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 1921 printing. Forest green boards no dust jacket, gilt title on spine, light edge scuffing, former owner was not very friendly with "Don't ask to borrow our book" wrote at top of several pages and title page. The book begins: To take Mark Sabre at the age of thirty-four, and in the year 1912, and at the place Penny Green is to necessitate looking back a little towards the time of his marriage in 1904, but happens to find him in good light for observation. Encountering him hereabouts, one who had shared school days with him at his preparatory school so much as twenty-four years back would have found matter for recognition. A usefully garrulous person, one Hapgood, a solicitor, found much. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Catch Calico
Aaron
Dutton Juvenile, 1979-05-15. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Licorice
Abby FRUCHT
Gray Wolf Press, 1990. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light cover wear, former owner name ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
The 13th House
Adam Zameenzad
Random House, 1989-04-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
The Golden Journey (The Riverside Press Cambridge)
Agnes Sligh Turnbull
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1955. Hardcover. Good/Fair. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, former owner label, pages are tanning, dust jacket in fair condition with heavy edge rubbing and chipping, cover toning ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Many a Green Isle
Agnes Sligh Turnbull
Houghton Mifflin, 1968. Hardcover. Good/Not Issued. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Lazarus
Alain Absire
Harcourt, 1988-03. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Fire Watch : A Novel
Alan Dennis Burke
Little Brown & Co (T), 1980-04. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Fire in the ice
Alan Scholefield
St. Martin, 1984. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
A Sporting Proposition
Aldridge James; Illustrator-Illustrated
Little ,Brown, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover, very good condition, light cover toning ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|