Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Religion Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Religion | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 of 910 listings found.
1) El Maestro Adulto: Tomo 16, Volumen 9, Marzo - Agosto 1999

1999. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Text in Spanish. Tomo 16, Volumen 9, Marzo - Agosto 1999, magazine, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
2) The Practical Bible Concordance (Qty: 4)

The Practical Bible Concordance
Barbour Publishing, 2006. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Light For My Path: Illuminating Selections From the Bible (Qty: 2)

Light For My Path: Illuminating Selections From the Bible
Barbour Publishing, Inc, 1996-01-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light cover wear, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) New Testament with Study Helps: The New International Version, Today's Lifestyle Ed

Zondervan Publishing Company, 1976-07. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover marks, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Desire of Ages (Happiness, He Taught Love)

Better Living Publications, 1990. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) What Would Jesus Do??

Humble, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, former owner inscription (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Christian Voices from the Holy Land: Bethlehem 2000 Palestine Year One?

Palestinian General Delegates to the U.K, 1999. Softcover. Very Good/Not Issued. 38 pages, stapled pamphlet, very good condition, light toning on back cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
8) 'Your will be done on earth'

Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1958. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks, light edge scuffing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
9) 41st Annual West Virginia State Gospel Singing Convention

41st Annual West Virginia State Gospel Singing Convention
1991. Very Good/Not Issued. Pale pink stapled wraps featuring state of West Virginia logo with "Motto" Where Mountain People Sing to The Glory of God..., very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing, featuring foreword from Albert Aliff, Pres. of W. Va. MSGSA, black and white photographs of supporters, several performers, such as Amaziah, Bobby Adkins Singers, Harold Bailey and more, memorial photographs and time period advertisements. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
10) The Everyday Guide To Success

Humble Creek, 2002. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, sticker on front cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Light For My Path: Illuminating Selections From the Bible (Qty: 2)

Barbour Publishing, Inc, 1996-01-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Youth Worship and Sing: A Complete Youth Hymnal for the Sunday School, Junior and Children's Church, All Youth Meetings, Christian Day Schools, Bible Clubs, and the Home

HOPE PUBLISHING CO, 1961. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, edge bumps, former owner name and light notes (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Light For My Path: Illuminating Selections From the Bible

Light For My Path: Illuminating Selections From the Bible
Barbour Publishing, Inc, 1996-01-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) An Introduction to Five Spiritual Classics

United Methodist Church, 1955. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, page folds (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.43
Add to cart 
15) Light For My Path: Illuminating Selections From the Bible

Light For My Path: Illuminating Selections From the Bible
Barbour Publishing, Inc, 1996-01-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Heads Up! A Teenage Edition of Ephesians, Philippians, Colossians, I and II Timothy, James and I John from Living Letters

Tyndale House Publishers, 1968. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, former owner name (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
17) Minutes of the 62nd General Assembly of the Church of God

Church of God Publishing House, 1988. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Convening at the Tarrant County Convention Center, Fort Worth, Texas, August 2-7, 1988. Soft cover, very good condition, former owner name. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
18) The Constitution of the United Presbyterian Church in the United States of America: Part 1: Book of Confessions

The United presbyterian Church, 1967. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover toning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.92
Add to cart 
19) Maranatha Music Praise Hymns and Choruses: 4th-Grn-Wds

Maranatha! Music, 1998-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.98
Add to cart 
20) Peloubets Select Notes on the International Sunday School Lessons 1961

W. A. Wilde Co, 1960. Hardcover. Good/Not Issued. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, underlining, cover wear, first inside page removed. Several related titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.44
Add to cart 
21) The Make Up of the Bible

Domestic and Foreign Missionary Society, 1950. Soft cover. Good/Not Issued. One of a series of six pamphlets on the Consider the Bible issued as a part of a family study program by the National Council, Protestant Episcopal Church, NY. 16 pages, good condition, light cover wear, light underlining (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
22) Peloubets Select Notes on the International Sunday School Lessons 1957

W. A. Wilde Co, 1956. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, underlining, cover wear, first inside page removed. Several related titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.98
Add to cart 
23) The Constitution of the United Presbyterian Church in the United States of America: Part 1: Book of Confessions

The United presbyterian Church, 1967. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover toning, writing on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.92
Add to cart 
24) Peloubets Select Notes on the International Sunday School Lessons 1955

W. A. Wilde Co, 1954. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, underlining. Several related titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.98
Add to cart 
25) A Taste of Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul 111

Health Communications Inc, 2005. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) With All Gods People: Orders of the Service

World Council of Churches, 1993-11. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light creasing on cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
27) Introduction to the Church of Christ: Distinctive Features of the Church Discussed by Over Fifty of Her Ministers

Star Bible, 1981. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Outreach New Testament-Cev

Outreach New Testament-Cev
American Bible Society, 2001-04. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear, sticker on back cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) The Book of Hymns

The Book of Hymns
United Methodist Publishing House, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, label on front inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.59
Add to cart 
30) The Upword: Game Plan for Life (Upward Basketball)

Holman Bible Publishers, 2000. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, underlining (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 of 910 listings found.