Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Children Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Children | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 532 listings found.
1) The Best of Friends (Collier's Junior Classics, Volume 7)

P.F. Collier, Inc, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Volume 7, hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear. Several related titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.57
Add to cart 
2) Yellow (Yy) (Reading Line)

Scholastic, 2000. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Adventures in the Wild (Collier's Junior Classics)

P.F. Collier, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Volume 11, hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear. Several related titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
4) Glitter Fun in the Arctic (Glitter Fun)

Creative Publishing, 2004. Board book. Good/No Jacket. Board book, good condition, cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
5) School and Beyond (Collier Junior Classics)

Collier, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Volume 6, hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear. Several related titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
6) Life with Papa (The Berenstain Bears)

McDonald, 1990. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Bible Stories of Boys and Girls (A Little Golden Book)

Golden Press, 1973. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 11th printing, 1973. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, edge scuffing and spine tear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Little Disaster (A Bill Martin instant reader)

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1970. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light cover marks, stamp on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Winnie the Pooh and Tigger Too (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)

Winnie the Pooh and Tigger Too (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
Grolier Enterprises, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Pictorial boards, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Kanga and Baby Roo Come to the Forest (A Winnie the Pooh Storybook)
A. A. Milne; Ernest H. Shepard

Kanga and Baby Roo Come to the Forest (A Winnie the Pooh Storybook)
Dutton Books, 1993-09. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name on first inside page. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Winnie the Pooh
A.A. Milne

Yearling, 1981-06-15. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cover toning and fine line creasing, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Nine witch tales
Abby Kedabra

Scholastic Book Services, 1968. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover worn, pages are significantly tanned (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Teddy Bear's Picnic Cookbook (Picture Puffins)
Abigail Darling; Alexandra Day

Puffin, 1993-03-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Whale Watch
Ada Graham; Frank Graham

Dell Publishing Company, 1983-02. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cover fading, light edge rubbing, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Santa's Toy Shop
Adapter-Al Dempster

Western Publishing Company, 1950-01-01. Board book. Good/No Jacket. Little golden book, good condition, edge scuffing, light cover marks and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Winnie the Pooh and the Honey Tree (Little Golden Books)
Adapter-Mary Packard; Illustrator-Russell Hicks

Winnie the Pooh and the Honey Tree (Little Golden Books)
Western Publishing Company, 1995-06. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Pictorial boards, very good condition, light edge scuffing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) It's O.K. to Say No to Drugs
Alan Garner

Tor Books, 1987-02. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, mark on bottom of pages, page folds (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Batman and Robin
Alan Grant

Batman and Robin
Little Brown and Company, 1997-05. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Black Bear Cub (Smithsonian Wild Heritage Collection)
Alan Lind; Katie Lee

Scholastic, 1994-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Stardust (An Avon Camelot Book)
Alane Ferguson

Camelot, 1995-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cover is worn (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Dudley Finds His Home (The Adventures of Dudley the Dragon, No 1)
Alex Galatis

Scholastic, 1995-06. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, former owner name on front inside cover, minimal cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Story of Noah (Alice in Bibleland Storybooks)
Alice J. Davidson

C.R. Gibson Company, 1984-06. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, pictorial boards, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Story of Jonah (An Alice in Bibleland Storybook) (Qty: 2)
Alice Joyce Davidson; Alice Joyce Davidson; Victoria Marshall; Illustrator-Victoria Marshall

The Story of Jonah (An Alice in Bibleland Storybook)
C.R. Gibson Company, 1984-06. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, pictorial boards, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, former owner name on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Story of Jonah (An Alice in Bibleland Storybook)
Alice Joyce Davidson; Alice Joyce Davidson; Victoria Marshall; Illustrator-Victoria Marshall

C.R. Gibson Company, 1984-06. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, former owner name on front inside cover and first inside page with drawings (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Nature's underground palaces: Caves and caverns
Alice Thompson Gilbreath

D. McKay Co, 1978. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Clifford the Big Red Dog: The Big Itch (Big Red Reader Series)
Alison Inches; Illustrator-Robbin Cuddy

Clifford the Big Red Dog:  The Big Itch  (Big Red Reader Series)
Scholastic, 2003-09-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, 1.3 wrote on front cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Desmond Goes to Scotland
Althea; Althea Books

Rourke Pub Group, 1981-02. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, pictorial boards, ex-school library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.60
Add to cart 
28) The fantastic feats of Doctor Boox
Andrew Davies

Bradbury Press, 1973. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Batter Up! ( A Little Golden Book)
Andrew Gutelle; Joy Friedman (Illustrator)

Western Pub. Co, 1991. Soft cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The Biggest Snowball Fight (Rhyme Time Readers)
Angela Shelf Medearis; Illustrator-Jackie Snider

Scholastic, 2003-11. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 532 listings found.