|
1)
|
The Secret Garden: With Key
Diane Molleson; Caroline Thompson; Frances Hodgson Burnett
Scholastic, 1993-07. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks, former owner name ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
What's Up?": The Story of the Written Word From Clay Tablets to Computers (The Adventures of Scooter McDoogal Book 5)
Diane Russomanno, creator, writer
Education Comics, Inc, 2003. Soft cover. Very Good/Not Issued. The Adventures of Scooter McDoogal Book 5). Soft cover, educational comics, hard to find collectible copy. Very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light rubbing. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
ACE: The Very Important Pig (Babe)
Dick King-Smith; Illustrator-Lynette Hemmant
Knopf Paperback, 1997. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, former owner name on front cover, top of pages and front inside cover, edge rubbing. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Kissyfur and His Dad
Dina Anastasio; Illustrator-Phil Mendez
Scholastic, 1986-04. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover marks ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Walt Disneys Mother Goose
Disney
Golden books, 1994-07. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Pictorial boards, good condition, edge scuffing, former owner label ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Disney's The Lion King
Disney's Wonderful World of Reading
Grolier, 1994-01-01. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, pictorial boards, brand new. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Disney's The Lion King
Disney's Wonderful World of Reading
Grolier, 1994-01-01. Library Binding. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, pictorial boards, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, minimal wear. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Mr. Peeknuff's Tiny People
Donna Hill; Alan Daniel
Atheneum, 1981-04. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Blue Willow
Doris Gates
Scholastic, 1968. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, fine line creasing, light edge rubbing, former owner name on first inside page. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Nobodies & Somebodies
Doris Orgel
Puffin Books, 1993-07. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing, corner curls ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
New Friends (Peanut Butter and Jelly, No 1)
Dorothy Haas
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1988-07. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Peanut Butter and Jelly #1. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cover is worn, pages are tan, former owner name on front inside ocver. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Altogether One at a Time
E. L. Konigsburg
Atheneum Books, 1975-03. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Yaklennium
Editor-Janis Campbell; Editor-Patricia Chargot; Editor-Catherine Wilde Collison
Detroit Free Press, 1999-11-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Magic by the Lake (Odyssey Classic)
Edward Eager; Illustrator-N.M. Bodecker
Harcourt Childrens Books (J), 1989-08. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Sundancer
Edward Hays
Forest of Peace Publishing, 1991-01-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer (Look-Look)
Eileen Daly
Golden Books, 1990-02-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. A Golden Shape Book. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, price tag remanents on front cover ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Lizzie Logan is in the Wedding
Eileen Spinelli
Simon & Schuster Children, 1997-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Lizzie Logan, Second Banana
Eileen Spinelli
Simon & Schuster Children, 1998-06-01. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, slight roll ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Spy Kids Adventures: One Agent Too Many
Elizabeth Lenhard
Volo, 2003-02-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. The Spy Kid Adventures #1. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, minimal wear. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|