Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Children Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Children | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 532 listings found.
1) Gift From the Mikado
Elizabeth P., Illustrated by Smalley, Jan Fleming

Philadelphia: The Westminster Press, 1958, 1958. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, pages are tan, cover toning, edge bumps (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The White Stallion
Elizabeth Shub

The White Stallion
Yearling, 1984-08-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, pages are tanning. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Broadway Chances
Elizabeth Starr Hill

Broadway Chances
Puffin, 1994-06. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Ms. Pollywog's Problem-Solving Service (Ready, Set, Read Series)
Ellen Javernick; Illustrator-Meredith Johnson

Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 1995-04. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) My Pet Peepelo
Ellis Credle

E. M. Hale and Company, 1948. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, ex-school library markings and wear. 62 pages with black and white photographs. A Mexican boy raises a baby turkey to take to market but when the time comes he cannot bear to part with his pet, not for any of the fine things at the market. I'll bet you wouldn't part with your pet either, not if it were as cute as this one... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.93
Add to cart 
6) Little Bear's Visit (I Can Read Book 1)
Else Holmelund Minarik; Illustrator-Maurice Sendak

Little Bear's Visit (I Can Read Book 1)
HarperTrophy, 1979-12-19. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) What's a Girl to Do?
Emily Chase

What's a Girl to Do?
Scholastic, 1986-05. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. The Girls of Canby Hall #14, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing, fine line cover creasing. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Foul Play (Soccer Stars)
Emily Costello

Foul Play (Soccer Stars)
Skylark, 1998-04-06. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Aladdin's Quest (Disney's Aladdin)
Emily James, Illustrated by Raymond Zibach and Kenny Thompkins

The Walt Disney Company, 1993. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, pictorial boards, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, former owner name on front inside cover, light pages wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Just Like Ernie (Growing Up Series)
Emily Thompson; Illustrator-Tom Cooke

Golden Press, 1988-03. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, light cover marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Grover Takes Care Of Baby (Sesame Street)
Emily Thompson; Illustrator-Tom Cooke

Golden books, 1987-08-01. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, edge scuffing, former owner name, ink marks on first inside and last page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Spot Goes to School (Spot)
Eric Hill

Puffin, 1994-08-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover marks and wear, all pop-ups in good condition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Emil and the Detectives
Erich; Massee, May (translator) Kastner; Illustrator-Walter Trier

Scholastic Book Services, 1965. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. TX 624, soft cover, good condition, pages are tan, former owner name (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.73
Add to cart 
14) The Cat Club: Or, the Life and Times of Jenny Linsky
Esther Averill

Harpercollins Juvenile Books, 2000-01. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $42.79
Add to cart 
15) Haunts in the House (Sabrina The Teenage Witch)
Esther Friesner

Haunts in the House (Sabrina The Teenage Witch)
Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 1999-10-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, pages indents, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Mom's day off (Ready readers)
Eugene Bradley Coco

Modern Publishing, 1995. Softcover. Very Good/Not Issued. Stage 1 Ready Readers, Preschool - Grade 1. Soft cover, very good condition, slight roll, former owner name on front inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Tommy Stays Up Late (Honey Bear Books)
Eugene Bradley Coco

Modern Publishing, 1995-09. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The secret of platform 13
Eva Ibbotson

Scholastic, 2000. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Mrs. Nero's Black Cat (Momentum Literacy Program, Step 6 Level C)
Eva Mills

Troll, 2000. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Momentum Literacy Program, Step 6, Level C, soft cover, good condition, cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Christmas Eve Mystery Other Holiday Stories
Eva Moore; David McCord

Christmas Eve Mystery Other Holiday Stories
Scholastic Us, 2003. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, former owner name and inscription (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Disney's Hercules: Official Comics Movie Adaptation (Disney's Hercules)
Evan Skolnick; Valerie D'Orazio; Fabian Nicieza

Acclaim Books, 1997-07. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, cover creasing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) BLACKSMITH AT BLUERIDGE (Qty: 3)
Eve Bunting

Scholastic, 1990. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Action 2000 Series, very good condition, minimal wear, several other series titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Protecting Trees & Forests (Usborne Conservation Guides)
Felicity Brooks

Scholastic Book Company, 1994. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Latkes and Applesauce: A Hanukkah Story
Fran Manushkin; Illustrator-Robin Spowart

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1992-10-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Secret Garden
Frances Hodgson Burnett

The Secret Garden
Scholastic, 1997-05. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing, marks on outside of pages, former owner name on front inside cover, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) A Little Princess
Frances Hodgson Burnett; Adapter-Diane Molleson

A Little Princess
Scholastic Trade, 1995-06. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Based on the movie, good condition, cover crease (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Mom, There's a Pig in My Bed!
Francess Lin Lantz

Avon Books (Mm), 1992-04. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Surprise! Surprise! (Sweet Valley Kids)
Francine Pascal

Surprise! Surprise! (Sweet Valley Kids)
Sweet Valley, 1989-10-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover creasing, mark on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Journey to Terezor
Frank Asch

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1991-01-16. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing, cover creasing, former owner writing on front and back inside cover. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The MASK OF ZORRO YA (Zorro)
Frank Lauria

The MASK OF ZORRO YA (Zorro)
Aladdin, 1998-07-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing, cover creasing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 532 listings found.