Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Children Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Children | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 532 listings found.
1) The Haunted House Book (Learning Ladders Green Ladder for Kids)
Gail Herman

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1989-05-27. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Puzzle NOT included, hard cover no dust jacket, pictorial boards, very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Garden Colors
Gare Thompson

Steck-Vaughn, 1997-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, laminated cover, top staple of pages is coming loose (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) A Child Is Born (A Treasury Collection Christmas Pop-Up)
Gary Moore; Illustrator-Michael Hampshire

A Child Is Born (A Treasury Collection Christmas Pop-Up)
Ottenheimer Publishers, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Pop-up board book, very good condition, minimal wear, all pop-ups in working order. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Beginning Fun With Water & Bubbles (Beginning Fun With Science Ser)
Gayle Bittinger

Beginning Fun With Water & Bubbles (Beginning Fun With Science Ser)
Warren Pub House, 1997-07. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Fishes and how they live (Golden library of knowledge)
George S Fichter

Golden Press, 1961. Hard cover. Fair/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, pictorial boards, fair condition, hinge is weak, clean pages, significant edge scuffing and rubbing, pages are tan, former owner names on title page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Science book of rocks
George Ten Broeck

McLoughlin Bros, 1963. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, pages are tan, marks on the cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Teddy Ruxpin Lullabies: Warm and Cuddly Songs to Dream By (The World of Teddy Ruxpin)
George Wilkins; Ken Forsee; Rennie Rau; Illustrator-David High

Alchemy Communications Group, Limited, 1985-08. Library Binding. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, no tape, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Seven Wonders of the Modern World
George, Sullivan

Putnam Pub Group (L), 1968-01. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
9) Bicycle Mystery (Boxcar Children)
Gertrude Chandler Warner

Tandem Library, 1999-10. School & Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.89
Add to cart 
10) The Messy Book of Things to Make and Do
Gillian Osband; Illustrator-Heather Munro

Scholastic, 1987-12. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, page folds (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Ol' Paul, the Mighty Logger: Being a True Account of the Seemingly Incredible Exploits and Inventions of the Great Paul Bunyan
Glen Rounds

Ol' Paul, the Mighty Logger: Being a True Account of the Seemingly Incredible Exploits and Inventions of the Great Paul Bunyan
Holiday house, 1976-03. School & Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, price tag removal mark on front cover, light marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Blind Colt
Glen Rounds; Lydia Rosier

Scholastic, 1987-12. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cover is worn, former owner name on front cover, pages are tan. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Little Mouse Was a Grouch (Buppet Books)
Glenna Coon Smith; Illustrator-Bob Reese

Aro Books Inc, 1997-09. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, ex-library markings and heavy wear, well read. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Paramedic emergency! (Qty: 4)
Gloria D Miklowitz

Scholastic Book Services, 1977. Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. Action 2000 Series, very good condition, minimal wear, several other series titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.34
Add to cart 
15) The Shepherd's Christmas: A Christmas Pop-Up
Golden Books

Golden Books, 1993-08-15. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jascket, all pop-ups work, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Big Bird Met Santa (Little Golden Book)
Golden Books

Big Bird Met Santa (Little Golden Book)
Golden Books, 1999-12-31. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Little golden book, good condition, light cover wear and edge scuffing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) I Can't Wait Until Christmas (Little Golden Book)
Golden Books

Golden Books, 1999-12-31. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover fading, light edge scuffing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Big & Little: A Book of Opposites
Golden Books

Golden Books, 1986-07-19. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) I Can't Wait Until Christmas (Little Golden Book)
Golden Books

Golden Books, 1999-12-31. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Little golden book, good condition, light cover wear and edge scuffing, crayon mark on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Tale Of Peter Rabbit Storytime (Look-Look)
Golden Books

Golden Books, 1998-03-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Hard cover no dust jacket, pictorial boards, light edge scuffing, former owner inscription on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Busy Workers (Look-Look)
Golden Books

Busy Workers (Look-Look)
Golden Books, 1987-07-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Garfield's Picnic Adventure
Golden Books

Golden books, 1990-02-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Amazing Space Facts (Look-Look)
Golden Books

Golden Books, 1990-02-01. Paperback. Like New/Not Issued. Soft cover, like new condition. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Why Did the Underwear Cross the Road?
Gordon Korman

Why Did the Underwear Cross the Road?
Apple (Scholastic), 1997-06. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing, cover fading marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Best Teacher In The World (School Friends, No 1)
Grace Maccarone; Bernice Chardiet; Illustrator-G. Brian Kar As

Scholastic, 1991-08-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, writing on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Goodnight Wembley Fraggle
H. B Gilmour

Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1985. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. A Fraggle Rock Book, hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, edge scuffing, light cover marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Old Man of Lochnagar
H.R.H. The Prince of Wales, Illustrations by Sir Hugh Casson K.C.V.O

Hamish Hamilton, London, 1988. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, former owner name on front inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The Bear Cubs Escape
Hall Preston and Cathrine Barr

Oxford University Press, New York, 1954. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Very scarce, collectible title filled with black and white illustrations. Orange boards depicting two adorable bear cubs no dust jacket, good condition, ex-school library stampings and wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1,900.00
Add to cart 
29) Thumbelina
Hans Christian Andersen

Modern Publishing, 1993-12. Paperback. good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The Sooner Hound: A Tale from American Folklore
Harvey Weiss

Putnam Pub Group, 1959-06. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.03
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 532 listings found.