Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Children Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Children | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 532 listings found.
1) Starting Soccer (Usborne First Skills)
Helen Edom; Mike Osborne; Illustrator-Norman Young

Starting Soccer (Usborne First Skills)
Edc Pub, 1994-03. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Rosina Torres, LPN (Qty: 4)
Herma Werner

Scholastic Book Services, 1990. Softcover. Very Good/Not Issued. Action 2000 Series, very good condition, minimal wear, several other series titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.94
Add to cart 
3) Geraldines Big Snow
Holly Keller

Scholastic Inc. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, fine line cover creasing, writing on front inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Mighty Mouse Saves the Space Ship
Horace J. Elias

Viacom Intl, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Good /Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, former owner name, light tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
5) Vassilisa the Wise
Houghton Mifflin Company

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1990-05. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, light ex-school library markings (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Signalman (Famous Tales of Suspense)
I. M. Richardson; Charles Dickens; Illustrator-Hal Ashmead

Troll Communications Llc, 1982-08. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The True Book of Sounds We Hear
Illa Podendorf

Childrens Press, 1955. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, ex-school library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.97
Add to cart 
8) Jingle Bells (Glitter Glow Board Books)
Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner

Jingle Bells (Glitter Glow Board Books)
Little Simon, 1996-10-01. Board book. Very Good/No Jacket. Board book, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Numbers (Razzle Dazzle)
Illustrator-Chuck Murphy

Numbers (Razzle Dazzle)
Little Simon, 1997-06-01. Board book. Fair/No Jacket. Board book, clean pages, cover seperates from spine, book intact. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Three Billy-goats Gruff (Easy-to-Read Folktales)
Illustrator-Ellen Appleby

The Three Billy-goats Gruff (Easy-to-Read Folktales)
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1992-01-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, former owner name on front cover, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) One Snowy Day (level 1) (Hello Reader)
Illustrator-Jeffrey Scherer

One Snowy Day (level 1) (Hello Reader)
Cartwheel, 1997-12-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Hello Reader, Level 1, Preschool - Grade 1. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing, light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Two Under Par
Illustrator-Kevin Henkes

Two Under Par
Greenwillow, 1987-04-21. Hardcover. Good/Not Issued. soft cover, good condition, former owner name on front inside cover, pages, are tanning, cover crease (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Two Under Par
Illustrator-Kevin Henkes

Two Under Par
Greenwillow, 1987-04-21. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light edge rubbing, pages are tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Just Me and My Puppy (A Little Critter Book)
Illustrator-Mercer Mayer

Just Me and My Puppy (A Little Critter Book)
Random House Books for Young Readers, 1998-06-30. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Monster Party
Illustrator-Nate Evans

Monster Party
Grosset & Dunlap, 2000-08-21. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. NO tattoos. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Clifford and the Halloween Parade (Scholastic Reader, Level 1) (Clifford the Big Red Dog)
Illustrator-Norman Bridwell

Clifford and the Halloween Parade (Scholastic Reader, Level 1) (Clifford the Big Red Dog)
Cartwheel, 2002-09-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, sticker on front cover, light wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Clifford's First School Day (Clifford)
Illustrator-Norman Bridwell

Cartwheel, 1999-08-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Clifford's Birthday Party (Clifford)
Illustrator-Norman Bridwell

Clifford's Birthday Party (Clifford)
Cartwheel, 1988-02-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, page folds (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) New Tricks I Can Do! (Beginner Books(R))
Illustrator-Robert Lopshire

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1996-03-12. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Black on White
Illustrator-Tana Hoban

Greenwillow, 1993-05-27. Board book. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) No Pets Allowed!: And Other Animal Stories
Inc. Highlights for Children

Boyds Mills Press, 1992-05. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Weekly Reader Children's Book Club presents Twice upon a time
Irwin Shapiro

Xerox Education Publications, 1973. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Pictorial boards no dust jacket, good condition, edge scuffing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Itsy Bitsy Spider
Iza Trapani

Scholastic, 1993-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, fine line cover creasing, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Revenge of the Computer Phantoms (Shadow Zone, No 4)
J.R. Black

Revenge of the Computer Phantoms (Shadow Zone, No 4)
Random House Books for Young Readers, 1993-12-21. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, price tag remanents, fine line creasing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Love Snare (Heartbeats)
James Irungu

Chelsea House Publications, 1994-05. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Sunken City
James McNeill; Illustrator-8c

Scholastic Books Services, 1974. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 6th printing 1974, Scholastic #TX616. Soft cover, good condition, cover toning and marks, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) McGwire & Sosa: A Season to Remember
James Preller

Simon & Schuster Books, 1998-10. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Hedgie Loves to Read
Jan Brett

Scholastic Inc, 2006. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, label on front inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Britney Spears: Backstage Pass (Backstage Pass)
Jan Gabriel; Michael-Anne Johns

Britney Spears: Backstage Pass (Backstage Pass)
Scholastic, 1999-07. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, former owner name on front inside cover, edge rubbing, cover wear, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The Zoo Book (Look-Look)
Jan Pfloog

The Zoo Book (Look-Look)
Golden Books, 1999-07-15. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 532 listings found.