Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Children Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Children | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 532 listings found.
1) The Alfred Summer
Jan Slepian

Scholastic, 1982-09. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light cover marks, name and stamp on front inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Yes, No, Little Hippo (Magic Castle Readers Health and Safety)
Jane Belk Moncure; Illustrator-Vera Kennedy Gohman

Yes, No, Little Hippo (Magic Castle Readers Health and Safety)
Child, 1988-10. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. A book about being safe. Hard cover no dust jacket, pictorial boards, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Your's Till Niagara Falls, Abby
Jane O'Connor

Scholastic, 1985-12. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Yours Till Niagara Falls, Abby
Jane O'Connor; Illustrator-Margot Apple

Yours Till Niagara Falls, Abby
Putnam Publishing Group, 1997-06. Paperback. Fair/Not Issued. Soft cover, fair condition, pages are tan, cover is worn, very well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Christmas Story (A Little Golden Book)
Jane Werner; Eloise Wilkin

Golden books, 1994-07-08. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Little golden book, good condition, light cover wear and edge scuffing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) 30 Ways to Dump a Sister (Treetop Tales)
Janet Adele Bloss

Pages Publishing Group, 1986-06. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, smiley face on inside front cover, several small page folds (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Fifth Grade Secrets (Treetop Tales)
Janet Adele Bloss

Pages Publishing Group, 1985-06. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is very worn, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Each Peach Pear Plumb
Janet and Allan Ahlberg

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1985-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Math (Handy homework helper)
Janet Moredock

Publications International, 1998. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.84
Add to cart 
10) A Message from the Match Girl (Investigators of the Unknown, Book 3)
Janet Taylor Lisle

A Message from the Match Girl (Investigators of the Unknown, Book 3)
HarperTrophy, 1997-04. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Ghost Horse (Phantom Rider)
Janni Lee Simner

Ghost Horse (Phantom Rider)
Scholastic, 1996-06. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, fine line cover creasing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Treasure Hunt
Jay Leibold

Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, 1995-03. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Digital Detectives #1: Case of the Killer Bugs
Jay R. Montavon

Digital Detectives #1: Case of the Killer Bugs
Running Press Book Publishers, 2000-10-15. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Tweety's Global Patrol (Little golden books)
Jean Lewis

Western Pub. Co, 1993. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks, former owner name (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Dear Mom, You're Ruining My Life
Jean Van Leeuwen

Scholastic, 1989. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, former owner name on front inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Case of the Christmas Caper: A Novelization (Adventures of Mary-Kate and Ashley)
Jean Waricha

Scholastic, 1996-12. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Big Turkey Escape (Full House Michelle)
Jean Waricha

The Big Turkey Escape (Full House Michelle)
Simon Spotlight, 1996-11-01. Paperback. Like New/Not Issued. Soft cover, like new condition. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Presents for Johnny Jerome
Jeanne Bell-zano

Ginn & Co, 1966. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-school library markings and wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $24.99
Add to cart 
19) Puppy Patrol #03: Abandoned (Puppy Patroal)
Jenny Dale

Puppy Patrol #03: Abandoned (Puppy Patroal)
Scholastic Paperbacks, 2000-06-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Tim and the Tool Chest
Jerrold Beim illus by Tracy Sugarman

Tim and the Tool Chest
Wm Morrow & Co, 1951. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Red pictorial boards, fair condition, pencil scribbling, ex-school library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.31
Add to cart 
21) Four Seasons for Little People
Jerry Ballard

Fidelity Associates, 1998. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Case of the Karate Kitty-Nappers (Ace Ventura Chapter Book)
Jesse Leon McCann

Scholastic, 2000-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Flashflood (Spider's Child)
Jessica Pierce

Z Fave, 1995-02. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, former owner name on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Ms. Klondike
Jessica Ross

Viking Juvenile, 1977-10-24. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Animals at Play (Pictureback Pop)
Jim Deesing

Animals at Play (Pictureback Pop)
Random House Books for Young Readers, 1997-04-22. Hardcover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing and cover marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Dinosaur for a Day
Jim Murphy and Mark Alan Weatherby

Scholastic, 1992. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Case of the Runaway Dog (Jigsaw Jones Mystery #7)
Jimmy Preller; John Speirs

The Case of the Runaway Dog (Jigsaw Jones Mystery #7)
Scholastic Paperbacks, 2001-03-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) A Prairie Alphabet
Jo Bannatyne-Cugnet; Illustrator-Yvette Moore

A Prairie Alphabet
Tundra Books, 1992-09-01. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition,ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Space Junk
Jo Windsor

Rigby, 2001-03. Softcover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
30) Rusty Timmons' First Million
Joan Carris

Rusty Timmons' First Million
Trophy Pr, 1987-08. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 532 listings found.