|
2)
|
Gloria Chipmunk, Star!
Joan L. Nixon
Scholastic, 1981-06. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, pages are tan, former owner name on front inside cover ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Watch Out for Dinosaurs
Joan Lowery Nixon
Yearling, 1991-04-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light cover marks ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
My Puppy Is Born
Joanna Cole
Scholastic, 1981-06. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, well read ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Hurray for Ali Baba Bernstein
Johanna Hurwitz
Apple, 1993-11. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, corner creases, pages are tanning ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
How about You?
John Farrell
Macmillan/McGraw-Hill, 1992. Softcover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Air (Ladybird Junior Science)
John Paull
Penguin U S A, 1982-07. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
101 Vacation Jokes
Jovial Bob Stine; Illustrator-Rick Mujica
Scholastic, 1990. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Plants and Flowers (Nature Club)
Joyce Pope; Illustrator-Stuart Pantrey
Troll Communications, 1993-10. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Space Race (Hello Reader!, Phonics Fun. Sci-Fi Phonics)
Judith Bauer Stamper; Wiley Blevins; Illustrator-Jerry Zimmerman
Scholastic, 1999-02. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Hello Readers, Phonics Fun, Story plus skill-building phonics activities Grade 1 / Ages 6-7. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Fudge a Mania
Judy Blume
Dell Publishing Company, 1991-10. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Iggie's House
Judy Blume
Yearling, 1986-10-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Brimhall Turns to Magic
Judy Delton
Scholastic, 1979. Soft cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, pages are tanning, fine line cover creasing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Rabbit Goes to Night School
Judy Delton; Illustrator-Lynn Munsinger
Albert Whitman & Company, 1986-10. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
The Grumpy Easter Bunny
Justine Korman; Illustrator-Lucinda McQueen
Troll Communications, 1995. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, former owner name on front inside cover, light page marks ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Bug's Life, A
Justine Korman; Illustrator-Mike Hobson; Illustrator-Andrew Phillipson; Illustrator-Dean Kleven
Golden Books, 1998-10. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover creasing, edge rubbing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|