Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Children Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Children | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 532 listings found.
1) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
K.A. Applegate

The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, top falcoln removed causing a tanning imprint of the falcon on the first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) A Kid's Guide to Florida (Gulliver Travels)
Karen Grove; Illustrator-Richard E. Brown

Harcourt, 1989-03. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Elephants Alphabet
Karen King

Brimax Bks, 1990-01-02. Board book. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, pictorial boards, good condition, tear at bottom of spine approximately one inch long (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
4) Disney's Aladdin: The Genie's Tale (Golden Super Shape Book)
Karen Kreider; Mark Marderosian; Raymond Zibach

Disney's Aladdin: The Genie's Tale (Golden Super Shape Book)
Golden books, 1993-05. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, writing on first inside page and back inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Great Gilly Hopkins
Katherine Paterson

Scholastic, 1995. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, fine line corner crease, writing on inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Disney's Mulan
Katherine Poindexter; Illustrator-Don Williams; Illustrator-Jose Cardona

Disney's Mulan
Golden Books Publishing Company, 1998-05. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Skeletons! Skeletons! All about Bones
Katy Hall

Scholastic, 1991-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Electricity (Progress, Technology on the Move)
Keith Brandt

Troll Communications Llc, 1986-02. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover toning, former owner name on front cover and first inside page. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Missing Princess
Ken Forsse

Alchemy Communications Group, Limited, 1985-06. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Book ONLY, good condition, cover marks, edge bumps, writing on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Tales from the Wind in the Willows: Home Sweet Home
Kenneth Grahame

Book Sales, 1983-10. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, fine line corner creasing, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Dueling Diaries
Kent Redeker

Dueling Diaries
Simon Spotlight, 2001-03-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, heavy creasing. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Bird Who Cried Wolf
Kitty Richards; Illustrator-Barry Goldberg

The Bird Who Cried Wolf
Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 2000-05-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Ready to Read, Level 2, Reading Together. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Shelly's Shell Search
Landoll

Landoll, 1999-09. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Pictorial boards, good condition, edge scuffing, page wrinkles toward the back (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Your Mother Was a Neanderthal (Time Warp Trio)
Lane Smith; Jon Scieszka; Illustrator-Adam McCauley

Your Mother Was a Neanderthal (Time Warp Trio)
Puffin, 1995-03-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Everybody's Best Friend
Larry Dane Brimner; Illustrator-Christine Tripp

Scholastic, Inc, 2002. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Father Murphy's Promise
Larry Weinberg

Random House, 1982-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Powerpuff Girls: Bubble Trouble
Laura Dower; Craig McCracken

The Powerpuff Girls: Bubble Trouble
Scholastic Paperbacks, 2000-05-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Powerpuff Girls: Bubble Trouble
Laura Dower; Craig McCracken

The Powerpuff Girls: Bubble Trouble
Scholastic Paperbacks, 2000-05-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Pride and Prejudice
Laura Pritchett

Scholastic, 2003-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light wear on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.74
Add to cart 
20) Footprints
Laurel Hicks

Beka Books, 1986. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Silver Sails A Beka Book Reading Program
Laurel, Editor Hicks

A Beka Book, 1986. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover creasing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Adventures of Roopster Roux: The Monster All-Stars (Adventures of Roopster Roux)
Lavaille Lavette; Illustrator-Louis Mitchell

The Adventures of Roopster Roux: The Monster All-Stars (Adventures of Roopster Roux)
Pelican Publishing Company, 1998-08. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Tad Lincoln, Abe's Son (A Discovery Book)
Lavere Anderson; Illustrator-William M. Hutchinson

Garrard Pub Co, 1971-06. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. hard cover no dust jacket, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) How Space Rockets Began
Le Grand

Abingdon Press, 1960. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The True Book of Spinoffs from Space
Leila B. Gemme

Childrens Pr, 1977-02. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good conditon, cover marks, light edge bumps (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Fish Is Fish
Leo Lionni

Scholastic, 2005-05. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Alexander and the Wind-Up Mouse
Leo Lionni

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1989-12. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light cover wear, former owner name and marks on the first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) THE PAPERMAKERS (Colonial Americans)
Leonard Everett Fisher

FRANKLIN WATTS, 1970. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
29) Tom and the Small Ant
Leonore Klein

Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1965-10-12. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-school library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Pick a Raincoat, Pick A Whistle
Lillian Bason

Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., Inc, 1966. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 532 listings found.