Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Children Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Children | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 532 listings found.
1) Koala Bear's Walkabout
Anita Hewett

Sterling Publishing, 1959. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.89
Add to cart 
2) Disney's Aladdin (Golden Look-Look Book)
Ann Braybrooks; Phil Ortiz; Serge Michaels

Golden Pr, 1992-11. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, fine line cover creasing, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) TV Or Not TV (Look-Look)
Ann Brown

Golden Books, 1991-07-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) A golden zoo (Headway program) (Qty: 4)
Ann Hughes

Open Court, 1979. Softcover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Karens Prize (Baby-Sitters Little Sister, 11)
Ann M. Martin

Karens Prize (Baby-Sitters Little Sister, 11)
Scholastic, 1999-05. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, former owner name, pages are tanning, stamp on back inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Tonka: Building The New School (Tonka)
Ann Martin; Illustrator-Steven Petruccio

Tonka: Building The New School (Tonka)
Scholastic, 1995-03-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Stage Fright: It's Role in Acting
Ann Matthews Martin; Illustrator-Blanche Sims

Scholastic, 1986-05. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) I Am Leaper
Annabel Johnson; Illustrator-Stella Ormai

Apple, 1995-05. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, light cover wear, writing on front inside cover and first inside page, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The River's Journey
Anne Marie Jauss

Lippincott, 1957-01-01. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) 101 Dalmations
Anne Mazer

Disney Press, 1996-09. Hardcover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, former owner name on front inside cover, pages are tanning, light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Seal (Animal World (Raintree Paperback))
Anne-Marie Dalmais; Illustrator-Charlotte Knox

Troll Communications, 1990-03. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Little Colonel
Annie Fellows-Johnston

The Little Colonel
L. C. Page and Company, 1944. Hardcover. Good/Fair. 39th impression July 1944, hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, light edge scuffing, former owner name and stamp, dust jacket in fair condition with toning and edge rubbing and chipping (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
13) Frosty the snow man (A Little golden book)
Annie North Bedford

Western Pub. Co, 1989. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Little golden book, good condition, light cover wear and edge scuffing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Tea Squall
Ariane Dewey

Greenwillow Books, 1988-04. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Pippi Goes On Board
Astrid Lindgren

Scholastic, 1969. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 8th printing 1969, Scholastic No. TX274, soft cover, good condition, pages are tan, former owner name (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
16) The secret school
Avi

Scholastic, 2002. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, slight roll (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Christmas Rat
Avi

Scholastic, Inc, 2001. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer (Little Golden Book)
Barbara Hazen Shook

Golden Books, 1996-08-01. Board book. Good/No Jacket. Little golden book, good condition, cover fading, former owner inscription on front inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Annie at the Ranch
Barbara Murphy

Skylark, 1991-11-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing, fine line creasing, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) My Brother Louis Measures Worms and Other Louis Stories
Barbara Robinson

My Brother Louis Measures Worms and Other Louis Stories
HarperTrophy, 1990-10. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, pages are tan, edge rubbing, tear at top of spine, back cover creasing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Elephants Can't Jump & Other Freaky Facts About Animals
Barbara Seuling

Ivy Books, 1988-08-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, crease along spine (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Very Busy Barbie (A Little Golden Book)
Barbara Slate; Winslow Mortimer

Very Busy Barbie (A Little Golden Book)
Golden Books, 1993-12-07. Hardcover. Very Good/Not Issued. Little Golden Book, very good condition, light edge scuffing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Mitzi and the Terrible Tyrannosaurus Rex
Barbara Williams; Illustrator-Emily Arnold McCully

Dutton Childrens Books, 1990-09. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Weekly Reader Book Club, hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, former owner name on front inside cover, pages are tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Merry Christmas, Santa! (Big Shape Books)
Barkan

Troll Communications, 1995-09-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Baby Animal Kisses (Touch and Feel Books (Red Wagon))
Barney Saltzberg

Baby Animal Kisses (Touch and Feel Books (Red Wagon))
Red Wagon Books, 2001-03-01. Board book. Good/No Jacket. Board book, good condition, penguin is missing purple feathers and last page has light paper removal marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Nothing's Fair in Fifth Grade
Barthe DeClements

Scholastic, 1982-09. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Sixth Grade Can Really Kill You
Barthe DeClements

Scholastic, 1986-09. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Sixth Grade Can Really Kill You (An Apple Paperback)
Barthe DeClements

Scholastic, 1991-12. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, former owner name and stamp on front inside cover, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) The Tale of Benjamin Bunny
Beatrix Potter

Franklin Watts. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) My Little Book About The Flopsy Bunnies
Beatrix Potter; Illustrator-Nan Brooks; Editor-Barbara Armstrong Schwartz

My Little Book About The Flopsy Bunnies
Leap Frog, 1991. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 532 listings found.