|
1)
|
Arthur's Prize Reader (An I Can Read Book)
Lillian Hoban
Harper & Row, 1978. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. An I Can Read Book. Hard cover no dust jacket, pictorial boards, light edge scuffing, writing on front inside cover, pages are tanning ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Santa Claus, Inc
Linda Ford
Scholastic, 1998-11. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Dinosaurs' Halloween
Liza Donnelly
Scholastic Trade, 1988-10. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, fine line cover creasing, well read. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Discover Yourself (All About You)
Lori Moore Stacy
Scholastic, 2000-02. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, former owner name on front inside cover ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Harriet the Spy
Louise Fitzhugh
HarperTrophy, 1996-07. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Shark Tale
Louise Gikow
Scholastic, 2004-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Madeline (Picture Puffin)
Ludwig Bemelmans
Viking Juvenile, 1977-02-24. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
My Honey Bear Big ABC and Counting Book
Lynne J. Bradbury
Modern Publishing, 1991-03. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, pictorial boards, good condition, small tear on first inside page ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Dinosaurs and More Dinosaurs
M. Jean Craig
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1986-12. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Arthur's Pet Business (An Arthur Adventure)
Marc Brown
Little, Brown Young Readers, 1993-04-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, former owner name and writing on front inside cover ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
D.W. Flips!
Marc Brown
Little, Brown Young Readers, 1997-09-01. Board book. Very Good/Not Issued. Board book, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Arthur's Reading Race (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Marc Brown
Random House Books for Young Readers, 1996-06-11. Library Binding. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, pictorial boards, I Can Read It All By Myself, Beginner Books. Very good condition, light marks on back cover. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Rocks in My Pockets
Marc Harshman; Bonnie Collins
Dutton Juvenile, 1991-09-10. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover toning, edge scuffing, former owner name ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Vampire Trouble (Bailey City Monsters)
Marcia Thornton Jones; Debbie Dadey; Illustrator-John Steven Gurney
Little Apple, 1998-12. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing, writing on first inside page. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Chris & Croc
Marcus Pfister
Scholastic, 1999. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, former owner name on front inside cover, light cover wear. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Read a book (Sing and Read Books)
Marcy Marxer
Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Pub. Co, 1993. Soft cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, hole punch at top right hand cover ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Ghost Host
Marilyn Singer
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1988-09. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing, fine line creasing. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Ojibway
Marion Louise Israel
Melmont Publishers, 1962. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|