|
1)
|
Numbers (Let's Investigate)
Marion Smoothey; Illustrator-Ted Evans
Benchmark Books (NY), 1992-07. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
The Year My Parents Ruined My Life
Martha Freeman
Yearling, 1999-08-10. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, cover marks on the outside of pages ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Harriet and the Crocodiles
Martin Waddell; Illustrator-Mark Burgess
Minstrel, 1986-10. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
The House on Deer Track Trail
Marty Kelly, Illustrated by Ronald Himler
McGraw-Hill, 1976. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Weekly Reader. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, tanning on inside boards ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
The Boy With a Sling
Mary P. Warren
Concordia Publishing House, 2000-11. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. The Story of David and Goliath. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, minimal wear. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Spy on Third Base
Matt Christopher, Illustrated by George Ulrich
Scholastic, 1988. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, former owner information on back inside cover. Several Matthew Christopher titles available. Third baseman T.V. Adams can predict almost where a batter will hit. His talent creates a sensation - and gets him into hot water. After a local newspaper suggests he may be psychic, an anonymous phone call warns him not to use his "powers" in an upcoming game. Should T.V. help his team or heed the caller's threats? ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
The Rootomom Tree
Meg Elbow
Houghton Mifflin, 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and light chipping. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
THE ELVES AT THE TOP OF THE WORLD
Meg Waters; Illustrator-Cindy Simon
Grosset & Dunlap, 1985. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Bending the Rules (Generation Girl, No. 2)
Melanie Stewart
Golden Books, 1999-04-15. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Generation Girl #2, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing, old price tag on cover ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Can You Hear a Shout in Space?
Melvin and Gilda Berger
Scholastic, Inc, 2000. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing, former owner name on first inside page ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
101 Spooky Halloween Jokes
Melvin Berger; Illustrator-Don Orehek
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1993-09. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, light tanning ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Simple Science Says: Take One Mirror
Melvin Berger; Illustrator-G. Brian Karas
Scholastic Trade, 1988-12. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light cover wear, mark on first inside page ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Paddington at Home
Michael Bond
Smithmark Publishers, 1989-10. Board book. Good/No Jacket. Board book, good condition, edge scuffing, cover marks ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Morning Girl
Michael Dorris
Hyperion Paperbacks for Children, 1992. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover marks, stamp on first inside page ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Clara Joins the Circus
Michael Pellowski; True Kelley
Olympic Marketing Corp, 1982-01. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light edge scuffing, cover marks, first page corner creased ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Totally Taylor: Hansons's Heartthrob
Michael-Anne Jones; Marie Morrale
Scholastic, 1998-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, writing on front cover, former owner name on front inside cover, light edge rubbing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|