|
1)
|
Grover's book of cute little words
Michaela Muntean
Published by Western Pub. Co. in conjunction with Children, 1985. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover, good condition, cover marks, crayon marks on first inside page and front inside cover ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
I have a friend
Michaela Muntean
Children, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Pictorial boards, very good condition, light marks ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Spring Is Here
Michele Chopin Roosevelt
Random House Inc (P), 1982-02. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Board board, good condition, light cover wear and edge scuffing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Sea Monsters of Long Ago
Millicent Ellis Selsam
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1976-09. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, former owner name and scribble on front inside cover. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
A time for peace
Mira Antares
Harcourt, 2001. Softcover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Angel Party (The Angel Academy, No 4)
Misty Taggart; Illustrator-Karen Bell
W Publishing Group, 1995-05. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, price tag remanents on front cover. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Video Stars (2 of a Kind)
Molly Albright
Troll Communications Llc, 1988-11. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Scooby-Doo: Cool Ghoul Collection
n/a
DS-Max USA, Incorporated, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 3 Books titles are: The Blow Below, Monster Mystery Book and One Frightful Knight. Hard cover no dust jacket, large oversize book, mark on back cover ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Good Bad Cat
Nancy Antle
Macmilan McGraw-Hill, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Daycamp Nightmare Own Risk, No 1)
Nancy Butcher
Skylark, 1995-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Camp at Your Own Risk #1, soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cover creasing, former owner name on first inside page ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Free Willy
Nancy E. Krulik; Keith A. Walker; Corey Blechman
Scholastic, 1993-07. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal cover ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
The Bigger Giant: An Irish Legend
Nancy (retold by) Green; Illustrator-Betty Fraser
Scholastic Book Services, 1966. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 1st printing 1966, TJ 824. Soft cover, good condition, cover toning and creasing, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Evangeline,: Pigeon of Paris
Natalie Savage Carlson
Harcourt, 1960. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
The Several Tricks of Edgar Dolphin
Nathaniel Benchley
Harpercollins Juvenile Books, 1970-06. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. An I Can Read Book. Hard cover no dust jacket, pictorial boards, cover wear, light edge scuffing and edge bumps ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
The Eyes of Kid Midas
Neal Shusterman
Tor Books, 1994-03-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, writing on front inside cover, stamp on first inside page ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
The Beginning Reader's Bible
Nelson Publishers Tommy
W Pub Group, 1994-06. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, heavy edge scuffing and fraying near bottom left hand corner ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
School Friends
Nemec; Illustrator-Pointer
The Macmillan Company, 1940. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Pale blue/gray decorative boards no dust jacket, good condition, ex-school library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Return Of Santa Paws (#2)
Nicholas Edwards
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing, corner creasing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|