Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Children Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Children | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 532 listings found.
1) Into the Dark
Nicholas Wilde

Scholastic, 1992-06. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, pages are tanning. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) A Birthday Present for Mama (Step into Reading, Step 2, paper) (Step into Reading)
Nicole Lorian

A Birthday Present for Mama (Step into Reading, Step 2, paper) (Step into Reading)
Random House Books for Young Readers, 1984-10-12. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Step into reading, a Step 2 Book. Soft cover, very good condition, first inside page has creases (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Henry (Qty: 2)
Nina Bawden

Yearling, 1990-07-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-school library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Poquito, the little Mexican duck,
Nora Spicer Unwin

E. M. Hale and Company, 1967. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, pictorial boards, good condition, ex-school library markings and wear. Poquito would sit on a railing of a porch in Mexico with his ten brothers listening to the burros braying. His Mamma and Pappa were turkeys, and Pappa boasted every morning that he was the handsomest white gobbler in the world. Poquito noticed his legs were short and he couldn't run as fast as his brothers. His bill was bigger and he had a strange urge to swim in puddles. One day a frisky dog frightened the family and there was a hullabaloo! Poquito found himself flying over the wall. It was wonderful. He saw some wild ducks flying overhead and tried to catch up to them, but he got tired and had to land in the desert. He was hot, hungry, and homesick. He found a lost baby goat and they comforted each other, because they were both alone in a strange place. When they were found by the young goatherd who was looking for his lost kid, he found a friend and something suprising happened... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
5) The Goof-UP (Qty: 4)
Norman Borisoff

Scholastic, 1990. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Action 2000 Series, very good condition, minimal wear, several other series titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Easy Money (Qty: 4)
Norman Borisoff

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1981-06. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Action 2000 Series, very good condition, minimal wear, several other series titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Clifford the Big Red Dog: Clifford and the Grouchy Neighbors
Norman Bridwell

Cartwheel, 1980-01-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Clifford the Big Red Dog: Clifford and the Grouchy Neighbors
Norman Bridwell

Cartwheel, 1980-01-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Clifford's First School Day (Clifford "The Big Red Dog")
Norman Bridwell

Scholastic Inc, 1999-08-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Bravo, Livingstone Mouse!
Pamela Duncan Edwards

Scholastic, 2000-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Nothing but Trouble, Trouble, Trouble
Patricia Hermes

Apple, 1995-03. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Snakes Are Hunters (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2)
Patricia Lauber; Illustrator-Holly Keller

Snakes Are Hunters (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2)
HarperTrophy, 1989-09-21. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Sara, Plain & Tall
Patricia McLachlan

Scholastic, 2005-04. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover starting to become loose of spine (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Hide-And-Seek Day (Play and learn)
Patsy Jensen

Barnes & Noble Books-Imports, 1991-01. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Board book, good condition, ink marks on front and back cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Tunafish Sandwiches (10-Word Readers)
Patty Wolcott

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1991-08-20. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Invasion from Planet X (Misadventures of Willie Plummet)
Paul Buchanan; Rod Randall

Invasion from Planet X (Misadventures of Willie Plummet)
Concordia Publishing House, 1998-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, edge rubbing. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) No Way! (My First Hello Reader)
Paul Fehlner; Illustrator-Laura Rader

No Way! (My First Hello Reader)
Cartwheel Books, 1996-06. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. My First Hello Reader Preschool - Grade 1, Ages 3 - 6, no flash cards. Soft cover, very good condition, slight roll (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Surprise, Surprise!
Paul Rogers; Illustrator-Sian Tucker

Scholastic Trade, 1991-10. Hardcover. Good/Not Issued. Board book, good condition, minimal wear, all lift the flaps in working order, edge tearing along the spine (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The promise (The Seabury series)
Paul Thomas

Seabury Press, 1958-01-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
20) Moon Jump: A Cowntdown (Viking Kestral Picture Books)
Paula Brown

Viking Pr, 1993-02. School & Library Binding. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light cover marks. Great for reading to Kindergarten or preschool students, my sons class loved this one last year. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) You Can't Eat Your Chicken Pox Amber Brown (Amber Brown)
Paula Danziger

You Can't Eat Your Chicken Pox Amber Brown (Amber Brown)
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996-03-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, blue sticker on spine, small corner tear taped over, writing on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Amber Brown Is Feeling Blue (Amber Brown)
Paula Danziger

Amber Brown Is Feeling Blue (Amber Brown)
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1999-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cover is creased and worn, former owner name on front inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Leaves
Peggy Caulfield

Coward-McCann, 1962. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-school library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Amelia Bedelia and the Surprise Shower
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Barbara Siebel Thomas

Amelia Bedelia and the Surprise Shower
HarperTrophy, 1979-10-03. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Spring Fever!
Peter Lerangis

Spring Fever!
Apple, 1996-02-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, pages are tan, edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Invasion of the brain sharpeners (Capers)
Philip Curtis

distributed by Random House, 1981. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing, writing on cover in pencil, pages are tanning. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Boys Against Girls
Phyllis Reynolds Naylor

Boys Against Girls
Scholastic, 1995-10-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, inscription on front inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Barney's Book Of Hugs (Barney)
Publishing Lyrick

Barney's Book Of Hugs (Barney)
Scholastic, 1997-12-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Night of the Living Dummy (Goosebumps, No 7)
R. L. Stine

Night of the Living Dummy (Goosebumps, No 7)
Scholastic, 1995-08. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, former owner name on front inside cover, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Return of the Mummy (Goosebumps, No 23)
R. L. Stine

Return of the Mummy (Goosebumps, No 23)
Scholastic, 1995-08. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 532 listings found.