Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Children Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Children | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 532 listings found.
1) The Ghost Next Door (Goosebumps, No 10)
R. L. Stine

The Ghost Next Door (Goosebumps, No 10)
Scholastic, 1995-08. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Be Careful What You Wish For... (Goosebumps, No 12)
R. L. Stine

Be Careful What You Wish For... (Goosebumps, No 12)
Scholastic, 1995-08. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, paper removal mark on back cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Time Raider (Twist a Plot)
R. L. Stine; Illustrator-David Febland

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1995-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, fine line cover creasing, first inside page is creased (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Scary Stories for Stormy Nights
R.C. Welch; Illustrator-BernardCustodio

Lewell House Juvenile, 1995. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Blind Date
R.L. Stine

Blind Date
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1987-07-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Mama Rex and T lose a waffle
Rachel Vail

Scholastic, 2000. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Day In The Life Of A Baby Dinosaur - Pbk (Nutshell Book (Troll Associates).)
Randall

Day In The Life Of A Baby Dinosaur - Pbk (Nutshell Book (Troll Associates).)
Troll Communications, 1996-10-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, stamp on front inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Cher's Furiously Fit Workout: Clueless (TV Tie-in) (Clueless)
Randi Reisfeld

Cher's Furiously Fit Workout: Clueless (TV Tie-in) (Clueless)
Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 1996-10-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cover is worn, former owner name on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) BILLY DOG'S BAD DAY: BUSY WORLD RICHARD SCARRY #3 (The Busy World of Richard Scarry)
Richard Scarry

BILLY DOG'S BAD DAY: BUSY WORLD RICHARD SCARRY #3 (The Busy World of Richard Scarry)
Simon Spotlight, 1996-09-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, former owner name (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Dolphin (A Science I can read book) (Qty: 2)
Robert A Morris

Harper & Row, 1975. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cover marks, light edge scuffing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer
Robert L. May; Adapter-Barbara Shook Hazen; Illustrator-Richard Scarry

Western Publishing, 1976-01-01. Board book. Good/No Jacket. Little golden book, good condition, light cover wear and edge scuffing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Make Way for Ducklings
Robert McCloskey; Illustrator-Robert McCloskey

Scholastic, 1969c. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Plumbers Line (Qty: 3)
Robison; Illustrator-Photographs

Scholastic Book Services, 1990. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Action 2000 Series, very good condition, minimal wear, several other series titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.84
Add to cart 
14) Second Fiddle: A Sizzle & Splat Mystery (Sizzle and Splat Sleuths)
Ronald Kidd

Troll Communications, 1989-10. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Castaway survivor's guide
Rory Storm

Scholastic, 2000. Soft cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Abdul
Rosemary Wells

E P Dutton, 1986-03. Paperback. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Morriss Disappearing Bag
Rosemary Wells

Bantam Doubleday Dell. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, light page marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Space Camp
Roy Attaway

HarperCollins, 1992-04-23. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Where Are You Going With That Oil?
Roy Doty

Doubleday, 1976-05. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Where are you going with that tree?
Roy Doty

Doubleday, 1976. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) JIM HEDGEHOG'S XMAS CL
Russell Hoban; Illustrator-Betsy Lewin

Clarion Books, 1992-09-21. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The dragons of Blueland
Ruth Stiles Gannett

Scholastic Inc, 1979. Soft cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, corner creasing, some page folds (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) What Will I Do Without You?
Sally Grindley; Illustrator-Penny Dann

What Will I Do Without You?
Kingfisher, 2001-09-15. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, former owner inscription (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Light (Momentum Literacy Program, Step 2, Level C)
Sally Odgers

Troll, 1998. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.45
Add to cart 
25) The First Book of Maps and Globes
Sam Epstein

F. Watts, 1959. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
26) Icky Squishy Science
Sandra Markle

Hyperion, 1996-04-18. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) David and Goliath (Little rainbow books)
Sarah Toast

Publications International, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, pictorial boards, very good condition, light edge scuffing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) How are you peeling?: Foods with moods
Saxton Freymann

Scholastic Inc, 2000. Softcover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, page folds (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Barney's Night Before Christmas (Barney)
Scholastic Inc

Barney's Night Before Christmas (Barney)
Scholastic, 1999-08-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The Rainforest Book: How You Can Save the World's Rainforests
Scott Lewis

Living Planet Press, 1990-09. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cover crease, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 532 listings found.