|
3)
|
The Time Raider (Twist a Plot)
R. L. Stine; Illustrator-David Febland
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1995-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, fine line cover creasing, first inside page is creased ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Scary Stories for Stormy Nights
R.C. Welch; Illustrator-BernardCustodio
Lewell House Juvenile, 1995. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Blind Date
R.L. Stine
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1987-07-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Dolphin (A Science I can read book) (Qty: 2)
Robert A Morris
Harper & Row, 1975. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cover marks, light edge scuffing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer
Robert L. May; Adapter-Barbara Shook Hazen; Illustrator-Richard Scarry
Western Publishing, 1976-01-01. Board book. Good/No Jacket. Little golden book, good condition, light cover wear and edge scuffing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Make Way for Ducklings
Robert McCloskey; Illustrator-Robert McCloskey
Scholastic, 1969c. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Plumbers Line (Qty: 3)
Robison; Illustrator-Photographs
Scholastic Book Services, 1990. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Action 2000 Series, very good condition, minimal wear, several other series titles available. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Castaway survivor's guide
Rory Storm
Scholastic, 2000. Soft cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Abdul
Rosemary Wells
E P Dutton, 1986-03. Paperback. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Morriss Disappearing Bag
Rosemary Wells
Bantam Doubleday Dell. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, light page marks ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Space Camp
Roy Attaway
HarperCollins, 1992-04-23. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
JIM HEDGEHOG'S XMAS CL
Russell Hoban; Illustrator-Betsy Lewin
Clarion Books, 1992-09-21. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
The dragons of Blueland
Ruth Stiles Gannett
Scholastic Inc, 1979. Soft cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, corner creasing, some page folds ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
What Will I Do Without You?
Sally Grindley; Illustrator-Penny Dann
Kingfisher, 2001-09-15. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, former owner inscription ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Icky Squishy Science
Sandra Markle
Hyperion, 1996-04-18. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
David and Goliath (Little rainbow books)
Sarah Toast
Publications International, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, pictorial boards, very good condition, light edge scuffing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|