|
1)
|
Haunted Tacos: Culinary Verse With a Curse
Shannon Keegan
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1992-09. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, fine line cover creasing, old price wrote on first two inside pages ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Santa's New Sled (Giant First-Start Reader)
Sharon Peters; Illustrator-Kathy McCarthy
Troll Communications, 1982-02. School & Library Binding. Like New/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, pictorial boards, like new condition. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
The Uncivil War
Sheila Solomon Klass
Yearling, 1999-10-12. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Journey to America
Sonia Levitin
Scholastic Inc, 1999. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
How People Live In The Big City
Stanek And Johnson; Illustrator-Hawkinson
Benefic Press, 1964. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light edge bumps, light marks ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Our noisy world
Stephen C Turner
J. Messner, 1979. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Morgan and Me (Serendipity)
Stephen Cosgrove
Price Stern Sloan, 1978-03-24. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, marks on first inside page ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Dragon Circle
Stephen Krensky
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1980-05. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cover fading, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
We Just Moved (level 1) (Hello Reader)
Stephen Krensky; Illustrator-Larry Difiori
Cartwheel, 1998-06-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Hello Reader Level 2 - Kindergarten - Grade 2. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
The Mummy's Secret
Stephen Mooser
Troll Assoc (Lib), 1988-01. Soft cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, cover marks ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Tad and Dad (Catch the Reading Bug)
Stephen Mooser; Lin Oliver; Illustrator-Susan Day
Warner Juvenile Books, 1988-04. Hardcover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-library markings and wear. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Outernet #1
Steve Barlow; Steve Skidmore
The Chicken House, 2002-07. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear, well read ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Mysterious Tadpole
Steven Kellogg
Puffin, 1979-01-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, former owner name on front cover, cover wear, paper removal marks on back cover, well read. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
The Firefighter (Action 2000) (Qty: 3)
Stuart James
Scholastic Book Services, 1990. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Action 2000 Series, very good condition, minimal wear, several other series titles available. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Friendship Pact
Susan Beth Pfeffer
Scholastic, 1988-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Pizza Puzzle
Susan Beth Pfeffer
Yearling, 1997-08-11. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
There's a Frog in My Sleeping Bag
Susan Clymer
Little Apple Books (Scholastic), 1998-05. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tanning, former owner name on front inside cover ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Lauren's Big Mix-Up (Sleep-Over, No 5)
Susan Saunders
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1988-04. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, former owner name on front cover, cover marks and cover fading ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
And the Other, Gold (A Bullseye Book)
Susan Wojciechowski
Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, pages folds, small fine line tear on first five or so pages ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
My Friends
Taro Gomi
Macmillan/McGraw Hill School Pub. Co, 1989. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, writing on front cover, light edge rubbing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
The Way to go (Qty: 5)
The Ambassador Company
The Ambassador Company, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good /Not Issued. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Born to Be Wild
Timothy Williams
Pages Publishing Group, 1995-03. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. The story of a 15 year old boy and one incredible gorilla on the road to freedom. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Christmas Eve Adventure
tina wilcox; Illustrator-craig carl
little simon, 1998. Board book. Very Good/No Jacket. Board book, very good condition, light edge scuffing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|