Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Children Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Children | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 532 listings found.
1) HELP! I'M TRAPPED IN A MOVIE STAR'S BODY
TODD STRASSER

Scholastic, 1998. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Help!: I'm Trapped in My Gym Teacher's Body
Todd Strasser

Help!: I'm Trapped in My Gym Teacher's Body
Apple (Scholastic), 1997-03. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover crease down the middle, light edge rubbing. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Help! I'm Trapped in Obedience School Again (Help, I'm Trapped)
Todd Strasser

Help! I'm Trapped in Obedience School Again (Help, I'm Trapped)
Scholastic, 1997-11. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cute former owner drawings on first inside page, light edge rubbing. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) An Eskimo Birthday
Tom D. Robinson

Dodd Mead, 1975-04. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Weekly Reader, hard cover no dust jacket, pictorial boards, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge bumps, stamp on second inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Dawn Selby Super Sleuth Best Friends #3
Tom Smith

Aladdin, 1988-11-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Best Friends #3, soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cover is worn, page are tan. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) My First Halloween (Board Book)
Tomie dePaola

Putnam Juvenile, 1991-08-28. Board book. Very Good/No Jacket. Board book, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Miriam Watches Over Baby Moses (Simon, Mary Manz, Prince of Egypt Values Series.)
Tommy Nelson

Miriam Watches Over Baby Moses (Simon, Mary Manz, Prince of Egypt Values Series.)
Tommy Nelson, 1998-11-06. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, pictorial boards, very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Teddy Bear's Dancing Lesson
Tormont

Tormont, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Board book, very good condition, light edge scuffing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Jewel: Music's Hottest Treasure
Tracey West

Jewel: Music's Hottest Treasure
Scholastic, 1998-03. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Tiny bird (Early success)
Valerie Tripp

Houghton Mifflin, 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Level 1. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) School's in
Various

Scholastic, 2001. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, x on back cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) M.C. Higgins, the Great
Virginia Hamilton

Scholastic, 1996-01-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, former owner name on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Wrecker driver (Action 2000) (Qty: 4)
W. E Butterworth

Scholastic, 1990. Softcover. Very Good/Not Issued. Action 2000 Series, very good condition, minimal wear, several other series titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
14) The tank driver (Qty: 2)
W. E Butterworth

Scholastic Book Services, 1990. Unknown Binding. Very Good/Not Issued. Action 2000 Series, very good condition, minimal wear, several other series titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $23.00
Add to cart 
15) Toy Story
Walt Disney

Grolier, 1996. Hardcover. New/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, pictorial boards, brand new. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Walt Disney's The Jungle Book (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
Walt Disney

Walt Disney's The Jungle Book (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
Grolier, 1993. Hardcover. New/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, pictorial boards, brand new. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) 101 Dalmatians
Walt Disney

101 Dalmatians
Stoddart+publishing, 1995-01-01. Hardcover. New/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket. Brand new. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Dumbo
Walt Disney

Grolier Enterprises Inc, 1996. Hardcover. New/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, pictorial boards, brand new. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Righteous Revenge of Artemis Bonner
Walter Dean Myers

The Righteous Revenge of Artemis Bonner
HarperTrophy, 1994-08-05. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) How I Survived Being A Girl
Wendelin Van Draanen

Scholastic Inc, 1998. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, small crease (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Pokemon Made Simple (Official Pokemon Guides)
Wizards Of The Coast; Brown; Mikaelian

Pokemon Made Simple (Official Pokemon Guides)
Wizards of the Coast, 2000-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Canal Children
Wright

New American Library, 1979-04. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cover is worn, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 532 listings found.