|
1)
|
Into the Blue (Dolphin Diaries)
Ben M. Baglio
Scholastic, 2003-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, sticker on back cover. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Secret Codes & Ciphers
Bernice Kohn
Xerox Education Publishers, 1968. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Published by Xerox Education Publishers. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
The Summer of the Swans
Betsy Cromer Byars
Scholastic, 2000-09. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Blackmailed by Taffy Sinclair
Betsy Haynes
Yearling, 1987-09-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
The Trouble With Thirteen
Betty Miles
Avon, 1985-04. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, pages are tan, former owner name ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Maudie and Me and the Dirty Book
Betty Miles
Avon Books (Mm), 1987-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, marks on the outside of pages ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Scariest Night
Betty Ren Wright
Apple, 1995-04. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, page folds, sticker on front inside cover, stamp on first page ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Small Deer's Magic Tricks
Betty Virginia Doyle. Boegehold
Putnam Pub Group (L), 1977-07. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, edge scuffing, cover marks ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Muggie Maggie
Beverly Cleary; Illustrator-Kay Life
HarperTrophy, 1990-05-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
The Braggin' Dragon
Bill Martin Jr.; John Archambault; Illustrator-Robert J. Lee
Scholastic, 1989. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
A Chapel of Thieves
Bruce Clements
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2002-04-11. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-library markings and wear, protected dust jacket in good condition. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Aliens Ate My Homework
Bruce Coville
Aladdin, 1993-10-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light edge rubbing, red mark on bottom of pages, fine line cover creases ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
The Dragonslayers
Bruce Coville; Illustrator-Katherine Coville
Aladdin, 1994-07-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Busy Toes
C. W. Bowie, illustrated by Fred Willingham
Scholastic, 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Summer Fun
Carolyn Haywood
Troll Communications Llc, 1987-06. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean apges, edge rubbing, former owner name on front cover, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Our Family Got a Stepparent
Carolyn Phillips
Gospel Light Pubns, 1981-08. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-library markings and wear. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Anastasia: The Movie Novel
Cathy East Dubowski
Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1997-10. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, light cover wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Narc One Going Down - (Qty: 4)
Chet Cunningham -
Scholastic Publishing , 1990. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Action 2000 Series, very good condition, minimal wear, several other series titles available. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Mountains (The Living world)
Clive Catchpole
Dial Books for Young Readers, 1984. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|