|
1)
|
Fourth Grade Is A Jinx (An Apple Paperback)
Colleen O'shaug Mckenna
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1990-07-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, former owner name on front inside cover, cover protected by plastic ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Home and Away (Collier's Junior Classics)
Collier's Junior Classics
P. F. Collier, Inc, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Volume 12, hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear. Several related titles available. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
How the Witch Got Alf
Cora Annett; Illustrator-Steven Kellogg
Franklin Watts, 1975-03. School & Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-school library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Water: Safety First!
Cynthia Fitterer Klingel; Illustrator-Etienne Delessert
Amer Education Pub, 1993-01. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, cover wear, small tear on spine ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Mrs. Roopy Is Loopy! (My Weird School)
Dan Gutman; Illustrator-Jim Paillot
Scholastic Inc, 2005. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, sticker on front inside cover ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
On the Farm
Daniel Howarth
Flying Frog Publishing, 2005-02. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Board book, slide and find the hidden farm animals, very good condition, minimal wear. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
The Bear Facts ~ Earth
David Bennett; Illustrator-Rosalinda Kightley
Bantam Books for Young Readers, 1988-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, pictorial boards, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Chicken on the Farm
David Crossley
Grandreams Books Ltd, 2002-01. Board book. Very Good/No Jacket. Board book, Chicken on the Farm, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Bear in the Forest
David Crossley
Grandreams Books Ltd, 2002-01. Board book. Good/No Jacket. Board book, Bear in the Forest, good condition, light edge scuffing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Tigre In the Jungle
David Crossley
Grandreams Books Ltd, 2002-01. Board book. Very Good/No Jacket. Board book, Tiger in the Jungle, very good condition, light edge scuffing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Cry from the Mountains
David L. Quick; Thomas A. Noton
World Wide, 1986-06. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
The Nutcracker Ballet (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Deborah Hautzig; Illustrator-Carolyn Ewing
Random House Books for Young Readers, 1992. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Step into Reading, Step 2, Grades 1-3. Soft cover, good condition, light cover marks ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Curtain Going Up!
Debra Weiss; Illustrator-James R. Odbert
Watermill Press, 1983. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, small paper removal mark on front cover, former owner name and checkmark ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Disney's Treasure Planet: Space Case
Denise Shimabukuro; Marco Ghiglione; Kim Yaged
RH/Disney, 2002-10-15. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, fine line cover creasing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
It Takes Two: Movie Tie in
Devra Newberger Speregen; Scholastic Inc
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, fine line cover crease, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|