|
1)
|
The Best and the Brightest
David Halberstam
Fawcett Crest, 1973. Paperback. Good /Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
America Inside Out
David Schoenbrun
McGraw-Hill, 1984-09. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Defoe to the Victorians (Pelican S.)
David Skilton
Penguin Books Ltd, 1985-09-26. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing, pages are tanning ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Hunger Fighters
De Kruif Paul; Illustrator-Indi
Harcourt Brace and Co, 1928. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, cover marks, significant edge fraying, specifically on back ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
When a Child Has Diabetes
Denis Daneman; Marcia Frank; Kusiel Perlman
Firefly Books, 1999-03-15. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Pregnancy and Birth (The Life Cycle)
Dianne R. Hales
Chelsea House Publications, 1989-02. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
America's Trade Crisis
Don Bonker
Houghton Mifflin (T), 1988-07. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, highlighting, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
THE IMAGE OF MAN IN AMERICA
Don M. Wolfe
Mcgraw-Hill Book Co, 1957. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, former owner names, light edge rubbing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Hygiene (Encyclopedia of Health)
Don Nardo
Chelsea House Publications. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Prostate Cancer: A Survivor's Guide
Donald F. Kaltenbach; Tim Richards
Seneca House Press, 1994-09. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Nice Girls Do and Now You Cant Too1
Dr. Irene Kassorla
Stratford Press, 1980. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name, dust jacket in good condition with light cover toning ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Supervisors guide to human relations,
Earle S Hannaford
National Safety Council, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed. Signed by author, hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
National Geographic Vol 121, No 5 May 1962
Editor Melville Bell Grosvenor
National Geographic Society, 1962. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Magazine, Vol. 121, No. 5, May, 1962. Cover features: New Guinea. Articles include: Telephone a Star: the Story of Communications Satellites, Cities of Stone in Utah's Canyonland, Death of an Island, Tristan da Cunha, Oldest Known Ship-wreck Yields Bronze Age Cargo, Nuclear Power for the Polar Regions. Very good condition, light cover wear. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|