Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Non-Fiction Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Non-Fiction | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 730 listings found.
1) Native son. A critical study of twentieth-century Black American authors
Edward Margolies

J. B. Lippincott Co, 1968. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
2) Understanding the Essay
Edward O. Shakespeare; Peter H. Reinke; Editor-Elliot W. Fenander

Longman Publishing Group, 1991-08. 3rd edition. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. 3rd edition, soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Group politics: A new emphasis
Edward S Malecki

Scribner, 1972. Softcover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, light marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Group politics: A new emphasis
Edward S Malecki

Scribner, 1972. Softcover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Explorations in literature: American writers
Edwin Leroy Miller

Lippincott, 1933. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Crimes Without Victims: Deviant Behavior and Public Policy
Edwin M. Schur

Prentice-Hall Inc, 1965. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, cover fading, pages are tan. Half a million American women undergo criminal abortion every year. The law defines homosexual acts even between consenting adults as "criminal". More than 60,000 drug addicts are supplied by a vast narcotics black market. This book probes these three social problems. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Leading Economic Controversies of 1995
Edwin Mansfield

W W Norton & Co Inc, 1995-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Angels of Death: Goering's Luftwaffe
Edwin Palmer Hoyt

Angels of Death: Goering's Luftwaffe
Forge, 1995-06. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Rabies
Elaine Landau

Rabies
Dutton Juvenile, 1993-08-07. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Neighbors at Odds: U.S. Policy in Latin America
Elaine Pascoe

Franklin Watts, 1990-02. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Who Am I?: Your Personal Journey to Finding Peace
Elizabeth Baker

Who Am I?: Your Personal Journey to Finding Peace
Thomas Nelson Inc, 1994-02. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pencil notes (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Counselors: Conversations With 18 Courageous Women Who Have Changed the World
Elizabeth Vrato; Bill Clinton

The Counselors: Conversations With 18 Courageous Women Who Have Changed the World
Running Press Book Publishers, 2002-02. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Without Child: Experiencing and Resolving Infertility
Ellen Sarasohn Glazer; Susan Lewis Cooper

Lexington Books, 1988-10. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Joanna Reddinghood: A novel
Elly Welt

Random House, 1980. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Introductory Statistics and Probability for Engineering Science and Technology (Prentice-Hall international series in industrial and systems engineering)
Elwood G. Kirkpatrick

Prentice Hall, 1974-11. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, former owner name on outside of pages (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.38
Add to cart 
16) Looking, Working, Living Terrific 24 Hours a Day
Emily Cho; Hermine Lueders

Putnam Adult, 1982-10-19. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Parliamentary usage: Fourth edition, containing a new chapter elucidating the legal contract which exists between a member and his organization
Emma A Fox

Maurice W. Fox, 1953. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover scuffing and light marks, seam visible from front inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.36
Add to cart 
18) The Boys' and Girls' Readers, Fourth Reader
Emma Miller. Bolenius

Houghton Mifflin and Company, 1926. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Fair condition, taped spine, faded cover, former owner names and notes, well used (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.48
Add to cart 
19) Women in Law
Epstein

Basic Books Inc.,U.S, 1982-01-26. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
20) The Crucial Decade - and After: America, 1945-1960
Eric F. Goldman

Vintage, 1961-01-12. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.41
Add to cart 
21) The Ruling Class Inside the Imperial Congress (Qty: 4)
Eric Felten

Heritage, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Special abridged edition. Soft cover, very good condition, edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) V.D
Eric W Johnson

Lippincott, 1973. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Hormone Solution: Naturally Alleviate Symptoms of Hormone Imbalance from Adolescence Through Menopause
Erika Schwartz

Grand Central Publishing, 2002-04-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Voice of Hermes (Pulse of Creation Series)
Ernest L. Norman

Unarius Pubns, 1959-06. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Cosmic Continuum
Ernest L. Norman

Unarius Science of Life, 1960. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Tempus Interludium
Ernest L. Norman

Unarius Educational Foundation, 1978. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Voice of Eros (Pulse of Creation Series)
Ernest L. Norman

Unarius Pubns, 1958-06. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Infinite Contact
Ernest L. Norman

Unarius Academy of Science, 1989-11-02. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Voice of Muse - Unarius - Elysium (The Pulse of Creation, Volume 5)
Ernest Norman

Unarius Science of Life, CA, 1964. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Sexual Harassment: Know Your Rights
Eskenazi & Gallen

Sexual Harassment: Know Your Rights
Basic Books, 1993-01-21. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 730 listings found.