Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Non-Fiction Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Non-Fiction | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 731 listings found.
1) Sexual Harassment: Know Your Rights
Eskenazi & Gallen

Sexual Harassment: Know Your Rights
Basic Books, 1993-01-21. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The answer book on Air Force social customs,: By Ester Wier and Dorothy Coffin Hickey. Illustrated by Grace W. Harrison
Ester Wier

Military Service Pub. Co, 1957-01-01. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light cover fading (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $17.76
Add to cart 
3) Koop/Circle of Fear/Too Tough to Die/Wall to Wall (Reader's Digest Today's Best Nonfiction, Volume 19: 1992)
et al Koop

Reader's Digest Association, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Great Giveaway
Eugene Castle

Henry Regnery, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, label on front inside cover, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and light chipping (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.23
Add to cart 
5) After the Stroke: Coping With America's Third Leading Cause of Death (Golden Age Books)
Evelyn Urban Shirk

Prometheus Books, 1991-10. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Breaking With Tradition: Women and Work, the New Facts of Life
Felice N. Schwartz

Warner Books Inc, 1992-03. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Trespass
Fletcher Knebel

DOUBLEDAY, 1969. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Christmas The World Over
Foley

Chilton Book Company, 1963. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks, edge scuffing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Meeting with Japan
Fosco Maraini

Viking Press, 1960. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks, weak hinge (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Generation at Risk: What Legacy Are the Baby-Boomers Leaving Their Kids?
Fran Sciacca

Moody Pr, 1991-10. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, inscription on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Introduction to library technical services
Frances Simonsen Bernhardt

H. W. Wilson Co, 1979. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Reflections from an Angel's Eye
Francie Steiger

Berkley Pub Group (Mm), 1982-04. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light edge rubbing, pages are tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Gipsy Moth Circles the World
Francis Chichester

Pan Books, 1969. Softcover. Very Good/Not Issued. Includes postcard dated 1969 of the Kent Coast with five scenes on front, soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing, former owner label on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
14) Publish and Perish
FRANCIS M. NEVINS JR

Putnam Books, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with light edge rubbing and cover toning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) You Can't Plant Tomatoes in Central Park: The Urban Dropouts Guide to Rural Relocation
Frank Ruegg; Paul Bianchina

You Can't Plant Tomatoes in Central Park: The Urban Dropouts Guide to Rural Relocation
New Horizon Press, 1991-12. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light cover wear, writing on back inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Administration and Supervision of the High School
Franklin W. Johnson

Ginn & Company, 1925. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks, light notes (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.47
Add to cart 
17) The Mysteries of Planet Earth (Mysteries of the Universe)
Franklyn M. Branley

Dutton Juvenile, 1989-07-20. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Challenge and response: A programme for Europe;
Frans Josef Strauss

Atheneum, 1970. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, tanning on outside of pages, dust jacket in good condition with edge chipping and inside folds (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Department of Health and Human Services (Know Your Government)
Fred Israel

Chelsea House Publications, 1988-12. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Heroin: The Street Narcotic (Encyclopedia of Psychoactive Drugs. Series 1)
Fred Zackon; Editor-Solomon H. Snyder

Heroin: The Street Narcotic (Encyclopedia of Psychoactive Drugs. Series 1)
Chelsea House Publications, 1992-09. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Trembling Earth: Probing and Predicting Quakes
Frederic Golden

Scribner Book Company, 1983-07. School & Library Binding. Good /Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) To Albert Schweitzer on his 80th Birthday
Friends of Akbert Schweitzer

To Albert Schweitzer on his 80th Birthday
Profile Press, 1955. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover toning, label on front inside cover, former owner name blacked out on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.10
Add to cart 
23) Management techniques for librarians (Library and information science)
G. Edward Evans

Academic Press, 1976-01-01. Hard Cover. Good/Hard Cover. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) New Passages: Mapping Your Life Across Time
Gail Sheehy

New Passages: Mapping Your Life Across Time
Random House, 1995-06-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Pathfinders
Gail Sheehy

William Morrow & Co, 1981-09. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The New Democracy
Gary Hart

William Morrow & Co, 1984-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Managerial Literacy: What Today's Managers Must Know to Succeed
Gary Shaw; Jack Weber

McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 1990-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Beastly Inventions
George

David McKay Co, 1971-01. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks, light underlining, former owner name (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.54
Add to cart 
29) Medicine in the United States and the Soviet Union,: A comparative and critical study
George A Tabakov

Christopher Pub. House, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, includes article regarding author, tanning from article insert, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and cover fading (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $13.99
Add to cart 
30) Drugs and Sex (Drug Abuse Prevention Library)
George A. Boyd

Rosen Publishing Group, 1993-11. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 731 listings found.