Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Non-Fiction Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Non-Fiction | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 731 listings found.
1) While Waiting: A Prenatal Guidebook
George E Verrilli

While Waiting: A Prenatal Guidebook
St. Martin, 1982. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, cover curl (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) A Star Called the Sun
George Gamow

Bantam Pathfinder, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.89
Add to cart 
3) D.H. Lawrence
George J. Becker

Ungar Pub Co, 1980-07. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, notes and underlining (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Geometry of Engineering Drawing, Descriptive Geometry By the Direct Method
George J. Hood

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1946, 1946. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, edge scuffing, cover fading, writing on front inside cover and first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
5) Machinery of Mind
George Johnson

Crown, 1986-09-12. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-library markings and wear, protected dust jacket in good condition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Management by Objectives and Results for Business and Industry
George L. Morrisey

Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1977-06. 2nd edition. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Creative Aggression
George R. Bach; Herb Goldberg

Doubleday, 1974-07. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, light tanning, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and toning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Management by Objectives a Managerial Leadership
George S. Odiorne

Pitman Publishing, 1973. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, underlining (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
9) The short story: an inductive approach,
Gerald Henry Levin

Harcourt, Brace & World, 1967. Softcover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.38
Add to cart 
10) A Geocentricity Primer: Introduction to Biblical Cosmology and The Geocentric Bible 3 ( 2 Books in One Volume )
Gerardus, D. Bouw

The Biblical Astronomer, 2004. Paperback. Like New/Not Issued. Second edition, corrected and revised. Soft cover, like new condition. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $19.98
Add to cart 
11) The Female Eunuch
Germaine Greer

Mcgraw-Hill, 1971-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) PMS: Premenstrual Syndrome (An Impact Book)
Gilda Berger

Franklin Watts, 1984-11. School & Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Living Well with Parkinson's: An Inspirational, Informative Guide for Parkinsonians and Their Loved Ones
Glenna Wotton Atwood

Living Well with Parkinson's: An Inspirational, Informative Guide for Parkinsonians and Their Loved Ones
Wiley, 1991-01-07. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Sportsman and His Family Outdoors
Grits Greshman

Dutton, 1969. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear, heavy cover toning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
15) Doctors of Deceit : And the AIDS Epidemic
Gus G. Sermos

GGS Publishing, 1992. Paperback. Like New/Not Issued. Soft cover, like new condition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
16) Rush to Us/Americans Hail Rush Limbaugh
H. King

Pinnacle, 1994-09-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Ends of Power
H.R. Haldeman; Joseph Dimona

Dell Publishing, 1978-11. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light cover wear, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) AIDS And the Law: A Guide for the Public
Harlon L. Dalton; Editor-Scott Burris

Yale Univ Pr, 1987-09. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, former owners name (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Truly Bizarre
Harold E. Priestley

New American Library, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, pages are tan, light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.24
Add to cart 
20) Wellness Community Guide to Fighting for Recovery from Cancer
Harold H. Benjamin

Wellness Community Guide to Fighting for Recovery from Cancer
Tarcher, 1995-08-16. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Guilty: The Collapse of Criminal Justice
Harold J. Rothwax

Random House, 1996-01-23. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Geography of Bangladesh
Haroun Er Rashid

University Press Limited, Bangladesh, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and cover fading (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
23) 20TH CENT ENG LIT (History of Literature Series)
Harry Blamires

Schocken, 1984-09-12. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Bankruptcy 1995: The Coming Collapse of America and How to Stop It
Harry E. Figgie; Gerald J. Swanson

Bankruptcy 1995: The Coming Collapse of America and How to Stop It
Little Brown and Company, 1992-09. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Bankruptcy 1995: The Coming Collapse of America and How to Stop It
Harry E. Figgie; Gerald J. Swanson

Bankruptcy 1995: The Coming Collapse of America and How to Stop It
Little Brown and Company, 1992-09. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Marketing Renaissance (Harvard Business Review Executive Book Series)
Harvard Business Review; Editor-David Gumpert

John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1985-04. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Your heart, your planet
Harvey Diamond

Hay House, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with toning and light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Everything You've Always Wanted to Know About ENERGY... BUT WERE TOO WEAK TO ASK
HAYDEN NAURA

HAWTHORN BOOKS INC, 1976. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and cover fading (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $17.49
Add to cart 
29) Power Game: How Washington Works
Hedrick Smith

Power Game: How Washington Works
Random House, 1988-02-12. Paperback. Good/Good. Hard cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The Behavioral Persuasion in Politics
Heinz Eulau

Random House, 1967. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light cover wear, pages are tan, former owner name (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.92
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 731 listings found.