Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Non-Fiction Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Non-Fiction | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 731 listings found.
1) The Late Show: A Semiwild but Practical Survival Plan for Women over 50
Helen Gurley Brown

The Late Show: A Semiwild but Practical Survival Plan for Women over 50
William Morrow & Co, 1993-03. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Rogers' Rules for Businesswomen: How to Start a Career and Move Up the Ladder
Henry C. Rogers

St Martins Pr, 1988-09. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Indigestion: Living Better with Upper Intestinal Problems from Heartburn to Ulcers and Gallstones
Henry D. Janowitz

Oxford University Press, USA, 1992-11-19. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Elements of Criticism
Henry (Lord Kames), Abraham Mills, Ed. Home

Huntington and Savage, 1850. Leather Bound. Fair/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, fair condition, edge scuffing and white mark at bottom right corner, pages are tan and thin, former owner label (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $17.97
Add to cart 
5) H3 in the Battle Against Old Age Revised Edition
Henry Marx

Plenum, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
6) A House in Space
Henry S.F. Cooper, Jr

A House in Space
Bantam, 1976. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, pages are tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Autobiography of Brook Farm: A Book of Primary Source Materials
Henry W. (editor) Sams

Prentice Hall, 1960. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, underlining (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $33.47
Add to cart 
8) Sampling Methods for the Auditor
Herbert Arkin

McGraw Hill Higher Education, 1981-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.49
Add to cart 
9) A Little Sickness is Good for You
Herbert S. Benjamin

Robert B. Luce, Inc, 1963. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
10) Coping W/B
HERZFELD/POWEL

Centre for Applied Research in Education, 1985-12-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light cover wear, pages are tann (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Discovery of Language: Linguistic Science in the Nineteenth Century (Midland Bks.)
Holger Pedersen

Indiana UP. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, light underlining (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The New Birth Control Book: A Complete Guide for Women and Men
Howard I. Shapiro

Simon & Schuster, 1988-02. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) If It's Not Close, They Can't Cheat: Crushing the Democrats in Every Election and Why Your Life Depends on It (Qty: 15)
Hugh Hewitt

If It's Not Close, They Can't Cheat: Crushing the Democrats in Every Election and Why Your Life Depends on It
Thomas Nelson, 2004-07-12. Hardcover. New/New. Hard cover with dust jacket. Brand new. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Notes on Love and Courage
Hugh Prather

Notes on Love and Courage
Main Street Books, 1977-10-18. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, former owner name (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) St. John's Wort: Nature's Blues Buster
Hyla Cass

St. John's Wort: Nature's Blues Buster
Avery, 1997. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Victorian Novel: Modern Essays in Criticism (Galaxy Books)
Ian P. Watt

Oxford Univ Pr (T), 1971-06. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover worn, writing on outside of pages (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The American Cancer Society: Prostate Cancer, revised edition
Inc. American Cancer Society

The American Cancer Society: Prostate Cancer, revised edition
Villard, 1999-01-26. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Sex Manual for People over Thirty
Ira Alterman

Ivory Tower Pub, 1983-08. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Go for It! How to Win at Love, Work and Play
Irene C. Kassorla

Doubleday, 1984-05. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) On the Democratic Idea in America
Irving Kristol

Harper Torchbooks, 1973. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, cover toning, former owner name (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
21) The Chapman Report
Irving Wallace

Signet, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 9th printing 1963, soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, fine line cover creasing, name on front inside cover, pages are tanning. Those interviewers...Those women...This is the controversial bestseller that revewals the uncensored personal story behind a national sex survey. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
22) Modern Prevention: /
Isadore Md Rosenfeld

Bantam, 1987-08-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D

Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Warner Books, 1999-06-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-library markings and wear, protected dust jacket in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) J Edgar Hoover on Communism
J Edgar (John Edgar) Hoover

Random House c1969, 1969. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Balancing Life's Demands: A New Perspective on Priorities
J. Grant Dr Howard

Multnomah Books, 1983-02-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light notes (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Getting Elected: From Radio and Roosevelt to Television and Reagan
J. Leonard Reinsch

Getting Elected: From Radio and Roosevelt to Television and Reagan
Hippocrene Books, 1988-03. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Juran on Quality by Design: The New Steps for Planning Quality into Goods and Services
J. M. Juran

Free Press, 1992-05-04. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.68
Add to cart 
28) Plain English Handbook a Complete Guide to Good English
J. Marytn and Anna Kathleen Walsh Walsh

McCormack-mathers, 1951. Hardcover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, revised edition, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.19
Add to cart 
29) ENJOYING YOUR BEST YEARS
J. OSWALD SANDERS

Discovery House Publishers, 1993-01-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Neuroendocrine Mechanisms, An Issue of Rheumatic Disease Clinics (The Clinics: Internal Medicine)
J. W. J. Bijlsma; Maurizio Cutolo; Alfonse T. Masi; Rainer Straub

Saunders, 2005-01-20. Hardcover. Like New/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, like new conndition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $105.79
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 731 listings found.